Tuesday, 28 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 28 July 2015

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURSTY FERRET276523.61Con Haagmans
2GENTLEMAN JAX237NBTSteven Coates
3TANGO MAGIC568623.92Kevin Murnane
4CRISIS BALE6544NBTLisa Rasmussen
5NIPPA WAHWAHNBTVadim Roz
6SAM NBTTony Lagana
7SPRING JESSICA372423.10Wendy Matcott
8INO BALE4263NBTLisa Rasmussen
9JACK IN BLACK623.97Desmond Hockley
10EVA TYSONNBTTony Lagana
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY MCBAIN73423.55Vadim Roz
2ASTON SPRITE22223.28Troy Murray
3LAKER BALE644123.24
4PROSPECT123.13
5MAGGIE’S MEMORY247223.30Colin Swain
6UNCONVENTIONAL248423.58Donald Turner
7KILTER BALE768323.61Wendy Matcott
8HONEY GIRL335323.28Kevin Bewley
9FURSTY FERRET276523.61Con Haagmans
10CHEYENNE BLACK345523.77Donald Turner
Race No. 3Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …1:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR BOBBY623623.24Kevin Bewley
2STACK’EM FAST481123.00Bruce Lellmann
3BANA BALE733123.75Tony Rasmussen
4EURO HOPE434623.01Kevin Murnane
5CULLQUIN JESSIE743523.30Matthew Payne
6CAMEROON352723.12Michael Wittholz
7EL GRAND SUAREZ113222.98Vicky Jarvis
8AT THE SAVOY462123.23Anthony Fry
9PINKISH HUE344623.17Wendy Matcott
10ELSWADO785823.34Dennis Male
Race No. 4Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…1:32 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ZUMA231422.92
2LITTLE DIPPA442322.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3RAINBOW REBEL454723.67Kevin Bewley
4SPRING ALES461623.25Wendy Matcott
5EYE BALL PAUL8326NBTCon Haagmans
6MOLLY MCBAIN52123.15Vadim Roz
7FINE DELICACY241523.35Desmond Hockley
8I’M MUMS286523.21Leslie Liveley
9ELSWADO785823.34Dennis Male
10TIVOLI GARDENS18NBTTony Lagana
Race No. 5Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…1:48 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY TARA578530.62Kim Johnstone
2BIG ZAP713230.47Troy Murray
4SHE’S SO VAIN664531.11Christine Smith
5ALL SILVER265X30.73Angela Modra
7ALHANNA341330.79Angela Modra
8PRINCELY BOGAN184230.92Paula Hearnden
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:07 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDDY BALE442231.15Tony Rasmussen
2SPRING PEARL368331.29Wendy Matcott
3LEKTRA RANCHER311731.71Wendy Matcott
4OATWAY BALE146231.34Wendy Matcott
5MRS BUBBLES111130.32Matthew Payne
6ESSAY SPOK721131.07Ben Rawlings
7YARRAMUNDI HANNA323731.16Vadim Roz
8ALTICA468130.80Angela Modra
9HAVAGO MEGSIE444431.30Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10ZIPPING FEE FEE566731.18Steven Brook
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…2:27 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLE BALE5583NBTWendy Matcott
2EMERLEY LANE623531.05Judith Hurley
3ESCAPIST616330.95Janice Jones
4REBEL CAIN734631.08Con Haagmans
5BEBONY BALE62X631.14Wendy Matcott
6PLAY YOUR 553431.49Vadim Roz
7SUPPER CLUB175231.27Paula Hearnden
8SCOTTISH THISTLE341530.79Michael Stewart
9SAMPSON’S RUN75X731.70Angela Modra
10ELSWADO785831.53Dennis Male
Race No. 8The Bunyip Free For All Pr1 Divi…2:42 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TIE AFFAIR753722.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2AUSTRALASIAN TAB311122.64Artemio Ieraci
3KARA ROTO125822.62Vadim Roz
4HAICH TWO MO611122.77
5AVID TYSON348522.27Tony Lagana
6ZIPPING SPICE42X122.42Con Haagmans
7TANK TANK522122.72Hans Minchin
8SENNI MAGGIE262322.77Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAD IT ALL533622.85Kevin Bewley
2VEGAS FUND142623.16Lisa Rasmussen
3NEW AGE BOGAN348322.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4HASHTAG HARRY523822.92Vadim Roz
5PHIL DE FIRE611523.01Ben Rawlings
6ELITE HERITAGE831723.13Michael Wittholz
7STORM ALLEN142723.47Wendy Matcott
8JO SEE KAHN626723.66Kim Johnstone
9PINKISH HUE344623.17Wendy Matcott
10TIVOLI GARDENS18NBTTony Lagana
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com. Win Stake P…3:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINITE POWER327623.52Michael Stewart
2YARN BALE1687NBTWendy Matcott
3PAD TIGHE226222.85Robyn Mackellar
4GUN’S MISS816523.02Vadim Roz
5SHORTY BANNER874222.89Karen Wittholz
6MARITA454122.86Matthew Payne
7SPRING TYSON525122.81Tony Lagana
8DYNA QUIRK6743NBTWendy Matcott
9ONUS ON ME668422.71Robert Isaacson
10SMASHED DIP658422.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTA GOOD SORT674822.75Steven Brook
2CROSS ROAD151122.91Matthew Payne
3RELIUS BALE645823.10Lisa Rasmussen
4FIRE TYSON375522.48Tony Lagana
5VAIL324222.82Rolland Parry
6PRINCE BALING5453NBTRobert Isaacson
7KAS KAHN146723.04Kim Johnstone
8SKIP’S NIGHTMARE3784NBTWendy Matcott
9KANGA KEL2358NBTWendy Matcott
10ONUS ON ME668422.71Robert Isaacson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments