Sunday 20th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 20th March 2011

Race No. 1Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Stake05:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN AURORA27421L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2ZOEY BALEF4368S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EXTRA DOLLY16677N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4CARRAMAR FLYER41264J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5BANK ON ROBIN43834M Hotchins (Two Wells)
6ALVANIA BALE36264S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KIMBO SLICE52413T W Murray (Lewiston)
8VELVETEEN BALE35483S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SCREWED DRIVER37768C J Alleway (Kilburn)
10KYANDRA ROSE22488K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Sportsman Tavern Open Maiden Stake05:28PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRISCO MANGIA73466A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
2MY BOY CARRUMBA62374S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3AWKWARD MOMENT58513F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
4LEKTRA LING62785C J Martin (Evanston)
5LITTLE MISS SAV56152T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
6CARRUMBA SCULL88537S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7STAR SCREAM42385D J Turner (Lewiston)
8MAKE IT BACK32A R Francis (Macclesfield)
9MADAME BLUE8K A Prowse (Irymple)
10DYNA DILLY36672S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Kauschke’s Discount Paints Open Maiden Stake05:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRECIA BALE23346S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BLUE BOY SAV61575T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3HOT PROPHET53448M J Lanyon (Kadina)
4I’M CADDY13521G T Smith (Woodside)
5RHYTHM ON OAK74D R Frith (Salisbury)
6BEAR ADDIS BOY42565D S Ensten (Lewiston)
7BRISCO PEDRO57487A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
8PEDRO’S KNOCKOUT78214G K Curyer (Kudla)
9THERE’S MINNIE88475K W Stott (Balaklava)
10INSOLVENCY6766TA D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
Race No. 4Mcdonald’s Family Butcher Stake06:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAVANA BALE24741T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ILSA ALLEN81262S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3VADREAM55417M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4ALLEN DAVIS73125S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SLIPPER’S SWEET51452B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
6CORDUROY BALE413FFS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7AL TYE PATCHEDF6212L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GO MAD76261S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9VICTA BEN81173T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
10ANGEL ALLEN24177S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Silver Eagle Cool Champions Stake06:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AEREON BALE73156T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2URGENT LEE14712C A Smith (Dublin)
3MILKMAN45742K W Stott (Balaklava)
4DELTA MINT51421P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
5JAKE FIX18323J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6SUSPICIOUS MERK1111D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7SILVER PEDROF5411R J Millington (Cardross)
8SPEEDING TEDDY87234N A Price (Renmark)
9VICTA HARRY44858T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
10ARVO’S ELLIE46588M Hotchins (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Pirie Signs & Designs Mixed Stake06:51PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUIS BALE21114C J Martin (Evanston)
2WHERE’S LIZZIE54826K W Stott (Balaklava)
3KINGPIN CARL25167K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4JAN’S BOY31814T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5COOL FEVER78638M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6LIGHTING FLOOD22312D J Turner (Lewiston)
7ARVO’S JEMMA45173M Hotchins (Two Wells)
8MR. MERKABAH11553A R Francis (Macclesfield)
9WOODSIDE FRED33756G T Smith (Woodside)
10NARKOO15728K L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 7M.r. Electrical Services ( Bred) Stake07:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDEPENDENCE DAY16726D Hall (Paskeville)
2MANATOO31883D J Turner (Lewiston)
3KEIRA LEIGH23764B H (Two Wells)
4CYRIL17358K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5EMBELLENA41512I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
6YOSHI BLUE32754M J Lanyon (Kadina)
7MIGHTY CHOICE75715N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8CHAPPY’S EXPRESS82215K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
9VICTA NAPOLEON65645T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
10SIERRA STORM48658B H Styles (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Mixed Stake07:31PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACOUSTIC BALE27243S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EAGAN BALE44788S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BALL BOY87268D L Martin (Lewiston)
442747N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5KENYA BALE25342D J Turner (Lewiston)
6CHOP BLUEY78325P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7ASTON ZIP81733T W Murray (Lewiston)
8MASSIVE HILLIE51564D J Turner (Lewiston)
9RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ56646N A Price (Renmark)
1017768L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Pirie Signs & Designs Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUDEYE GUY72727L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2ASTON ELITE32473T W Murray (Lewiston)
3CARRUMBA MACCA74624S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PRINCE BEN23834N A Price (Renmark)
5INDIGO FOX63637D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6JAY JAY’S DREAM64256D J Turner (Lewiston)
7NIKITA BOB56T83T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
8SPRINGVALE COOPS64363G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9DELTA GOLD12655M D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
10CANDY LU35474K L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 10M.r. Electrical Services Stake08:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEAT SURVIVOR83635G K Curyer (Kudla)
267827T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
3ARVO’S PEARL56835M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4INDIGO TRICKS18176D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5WHERE’S MY CHAMP81332P L Smith (Evanston South)
6BURT ABILITY21462J S Penn (Blakeview)
7HE GOES WHACK34452R J Millington (Cardross)
8STUBBORN BLONDE53375J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
9DYNA FALCIE81545S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DOC HARRIS36547N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments