Sunday, 24 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 24 January 2016

Race No. 1Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…5:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING SAILS723623.47Gary Rawlings
2COOLENABLE767423.56Desmond Hockley
3MISS JANGLES3347NBTGary Pidgeon
4DOLCE CAFE687324.26Kelvin Stott
5APRIL’S PEARLAH5323.97Steven Brook
6ACELA EXPRESS684223.67Michael Thomas
7DYNA GABRIELA232723.37Todd Kelly
8DAZZLING KASAI782323.48Robin Harnas
9SILVERBAND FALLSNBTJamie Quinlivian
10WOODSIDE ROCKYNBTGraham Smith
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…6:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLCE BELLA445323.68Kelvin Stott
2LOB CITY3NBTKelvin Douglas
3DOLCE NERO536723.69Kelvin Stott
4MAGICAL STRIKE764323.15Desmond Hockley
5LADY NANA535323.76Karen Miegel
6YARAMUNDI GEORGI677723.37Charles Adcock
7KASAI GOOSE633223.21Sharyn Gray
8BATHTUB TEDDY7224.06Graham Brown
9SWEET SAVAGENBTJamie Quinlivian
10SHE’S A JINXNBTMichael Thomas
Race No. 3The Bunyip (juvenile) Stake Pr2 …6:36 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEE JAS1523.79Walter Harkins
2CROWN JESTER11223.37Steven Brook
3LOCHLING326523.03Donald Turner
4KINCAY KAHN623723.16Robin Harnas
5BACK UP TIGER153623.72Tony Hinrichsen
6ELISHA’S DELIGHT137522.90John Rees
7MAJOR LACHY438623.00Donald Turner
8NIPPA WAHWAH364523.14Todd Kelly
9MISSY MCBAIN176822.98Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…6:55 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI MAGGIE478122.77Artemio Ieraci
2MIRROR BALE212223.04Wendy Matcott
3PRECIOUS GOODS713722.99Todd Kelly
4IL SIGNO532123.18Michael Pethick
5JUNEBUG773323.18Kevin Bewley
6EL NINO LADY764123.46Gary Pidgeon
7MOLLY MCBAIN276323.09Todd Kelly
8KASAI DAZZ271123.13Wendy Sebastyan
9UNCONVENTIONAL672423.27Donald Turner
10DILLASHAW232423.27Sharyn Gray
Race No. 5Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr2…7:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ARCHER552622.97Leanne Fagan
2PAD TIGHE816622.85Kelvin Douglas
3HONOUR PROMISE6718NBTDonald Turner
4RED LINE LAD412823.38Scott Feltus
5TANK TANK532122.72Hans Minchin
6SNEAKY GAZELLE767322.89Graham Smith
7JACKO’S REPLY415623.07Christopher Martin
8WOODSIDE JAGGER175723.04Graham Smith
9FONIC JAX2X6522.98Steven Coates
10MOVING MAN348522.78Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 6Water Search Grade 5 Series F Pr…7:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSTOW BALE582222.97Brenton Prouse
2JIMMY MCBAIN834323.13Todd Kelly
3STACK’EM FAST487222.75Bruce Lellmann
4BYRON DE KAHN116422.96Robin Harnas
5AHA MCBAIN335322.61Todd Kelly
6ASTON MAGIC874122.84June Sharpe
7DELINQUENCY216422.73Kelvin Douglas
8ALMOST HUMAN263123.02Con Haagmans
9ARYA554522.89Michael Wittholz
10EASY TEE KAHN121522.93Robin Harnas
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…8:01 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARAMUNDI BEAUTY678632.14Todd Kelly
2SARIKA567331.83Judith Hurley
3HONEY GIRL553131.22Kevin Bewley
4CHILLIWACK6124NBTRolland Parry
5HOLLYWOOD MODEL516432.11Wendy Matcott
6MISS COLLECTABLE286331.70Ross Panagiotou
7MAGIC MISSY136431.68Renata Maruszczyk
8YORKE EXPRESS6218NBTJennifer Rees
9DYNA PHOEBE6836NBTWendy Matcott
10LULU ALLEN4445NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 8Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:16 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE BOWSER547531.21Walter Harkins
2ARYA554531.58Michael Wittholz
3BOATING787732.39Edward Wood
4BEKIM VAPOUR648831.43Scott Feltus
5GLADY’S CORNER736831.07Graham Brown
6ZIPPING OSCAR572731.57Steven Brook
7DYNA NODOKA333731.51Wendy Matcott
8HARDEN BALE7574NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…8:36 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BASSET678323.03Wendy Matcott
2SUNNY AURA368222.88Christopher Jaensch
3SON OF DIABLO271223.24Artemio Ieraci
4GARRY MCBAIN563223.05Todd Kelly
5SILVERBACK LADY787123.79Gary Pidgeon
6PARK THE ARK21NBTSteven Brook
7YARRAMUNDI LILYX16723.41Ross Panagiotou
8MARCLING316422.99Donald Turner
9NAVARONE876723.22Adam Manton
10DIAMOND DEEZ678523.59Raymond Barkla
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…8:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE TIMMY353422.74Graham Smith
2ITZA WAGS825823.07John Rees
3KALDEN TSUNAMI423723.20Scott Feltus
4EASY TEE KAHN121522.93Robin Harnas
5BACI DE KAHN1123.42Donald Turner
6KAISER’S REIGN745322.96Renata Maruszczyk
7HOT ELLI4368NBTAndreas Louca
8GUNNA SPRING1623NBTClayton Trengove
9ASTON ISAAC1427NBTLeanne Fagan
10TRANQUIL MIDGE4585NBTDean Decrea
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…9:15 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $980 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSMOKE MCBAIN184222.83Todd Kelly
2OZ DAZZLER414422.69Samantha Decrea
3WOTA GOOD SORT763122.75Steven Brook
4BANGOR BLAZE182522.46Raymond Burgess
5VAIL552322.82Rolland Parry
6KATZ SHADOW152422.58Allen Miegel
7EMERLEY AVENUE151122.69Judith Hurley
8TOP GUN MCBAIN245322.57Todd Kelly