Tuesday, 19 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 19 January 2016

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Mixed Sta…12:52 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY QUOTED553638.83Kelvin Stott
2BOSS NUMBER FOUR1336NBTTony Rasmussen
3SPRINGVALE BRYNE2561NBTGavin Harris
4LUCY FERGO221737.52Michael Giniotis
5KIRRALEE SYBIL884639.02Kevin Bewley
6ALL’S WELL6755NBTEdward Wood
7CRIS TYSON1365NBTTony Lagana
8YARAMUNDI MARKUS5575NBTTodd Kelly
9PURPLE DAZE5886NBTPeter Smith
10DREAMLESS1767NBTSharyn Gray
Race No. 22016 Golden Maiden Series F Pr1 …1:10 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY OLLIE267131.68Petar Jovanovic
2TANTALUM342231.64Artemio Ieraci
3LUKEY BOY264131.43Christopher Jaensch
4CASHWISE326331.77Robert Isaacson
5BALLY REBEL657432.07Anthony Fry
6FALCON UTE32231.71Kim Johnstone
7SAM TYSON545431.66Tony Lagana
8KEVO BALE323331.85Tony Rasmussen
9SPEEDY SPRITER243531.79Kim Johnstone
10GOLITE GABBY443532.27Judith Hurley
Race No. 3Water Search Maiden Stake Pr1 Di…1:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LADY RULES632523.44Artemio Ieraci
2DYNA ALYSSA764323.70Wendy Matcott
3ERI BALE864223.91Wendy Matcott
4FABBENZ7223.10Robyn Mackellar
5FRIEL BALE784223.47Wendy Matcott
6DAZZLING KASAI878223.48Robin Harnas
7EXPLOSIVE TEDDY422623.43Kelvin Stott
8APRIL’S PEARLAH5323.97Steven Brook
9SPEEDY SPRITER243523.27Kim Johnstone
10GOLITE GABBY443523.28Judith Hurley
Race No. 4The Bunyip (juvenile) Stake Pr1 …1:45 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRISCILLA MARY627323.29Kim Johnstone
2MAYBE ONCE861623.06Todd Kelly
3CROWN JESTER11223.37Steven Brook
4GRUMPY JACK81123.09Kenneth Newlyn
5LETHAL FURY874223.44Lisa Rasmussen
6LEKTRA STARSKY581323.29Wendy Matcott
7KINCAY KAHN662323.16Robin Harnas
8EMERLEY DRYAD855122.86Judith Hurley
9SOPHIE TYSON647822.97Tony Lagana
10NIPPA WAHWAH364523.14Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel (sa Owned) Stake…2:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $995 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA ROSE346123.18Cosimo Lopresto
2ANY HOO141423.24Todd Kelly
3BALLY MILE233223.07Karen Wittholz
4SON OF DIABLO271223.24Artemio Ieraci
5CAIRNLEA LISA712422.88Alan Randall
6PETITE BELLE6123.54Kenneth Gill
7PARK THE ARK21NBTSteven Brook
8MARLOW BROWN611222.57Paula Hearnden
9NEW AGE BOGAN355622.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10JACK IN BLACK634522.93Desmond Hockley
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:20 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASTEL BALE675123.43Wendy Matcott
2YOUNG WINGARD641722.89Desmond Hockley
3ROUND THE BEND578123.33Sharyn Gray
4SUNNY AURA368222.88Christopher Jaensch
5KAY GEE DEE777123.68Christine Smith
6BYRON DE KAHN811622.96Robin Harnas
7DYNA HAKE433323.16Wendy Matcott
8DOLCE ROSSO323123.45Kelvin Stott
9HAVAGO MEGSIE577723.40Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10DILLASHAW232423.27Sharyn Gray
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:37 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY GIRL553131.22Kevin Bewley
2EVA TYSON214431.61Tony Lagana
3BIANCA BALE612231.26Wendy Matcott
4LEANING JOWLER1323NBTBen Rawlings
5PERRIER BALE633731.54Wendy Matcott
6KILTER BALE444231.66Wendy Matcott
7NISSAN BALE423331.19Tony Rasmussen
8MOLLY MCBAIN527631.67Todd Kelly
9DREAMLESS176731.94Sharyn Gray
10BAD OMEN777731.26Robert Isaacson
Race No. 8Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…2:55 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINKER BELL344531.69Robyn Mackellar
2CHRISTIE’S GIRL152730.71Stuart Ellis
3ANTONIO TYSON447430.89Tony Lagana
4LONG GULLY MAGIC166830.61Kenneth Gill
5ALL SILVER448230.73Angela Modra
6FABULOUS BOY1133NBTRoss Panagiotou
7KINLOCH ANGEL7437NBTTroy Murray
8ATATAK243231.16Angela Modra
9ILLUSIVE ALLEN476830.94Christopher Jaensch
10GRANDIFLORA557731.25Edward Wood
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY TEE KAHN412122.93Robin Harnas
2KANGA KEL863823.34Wendy Matcott
3SMASHED DIP622822.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4WOODSIDE TIMMY353422.74Graham Smith
5ARYA555422.89Michael Wittholz
6BLUE WHIRL113523.04Simon Gesler
7LASER ILLUSION511122.62Marie Whyte
8ASTON ODIOUS121422.88June Sharpe
9GLYCERINE MISS866623.13Judith Hurley
10SOPHIE TYSON647822.97Tony Lagana
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY GAZELLE767322.89Graham Smith
2REAL FLASH116122.76Troy Murray
3WOODSIDE JAGGER175723.04Graham Smith
4ONUS ON ME226522.71Robert Isaacson
5CHILLI IN WHITE213722.85John Johnstone
6MY EXCUSE121622.53Karen Wittholz
7WOTA GOOD SORT763122.75Steven Brook
8GUNSMOKE MCBAIN184222.83Todd Kelly
9WATCH ME IGNITE7777NBTSharyn Gray
10ILLUSIVE ALLEN476822.77Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:47 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,190 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMEROON111422.77Michael Wittholz
2TOP GUN MCBAIN245322.57Todd Kelly
3EMERLEY AVENUE151122.69Judith Hurley
4BURSTING FLAMES444222.64Christopher Jaensch
6BANGOR BLAZE182522.46Raymond Burgess
7BUBBA JAY521622.93Christine Smith
8ALHANNA241122.56Angela Modra