Sunday, 24 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 24 July 2016

Race No. 1Water Search Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…6:16 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOLEN PROPERTY5456NBTTony Farquhar
2EBONY’S SECRET515637.74Con Haagmans
4YARRAMUNDI MILLA648838.28Leslie Bates
6PEARCE4335NBTKevin Bewley
8GARRY MCBAIN2223NBTTodd Kelly
Race No. 2The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…6:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGIS MISSNBTBrian Styles
2KID IGNITION824.70Douglas Frith
3LOCHIN BONDNBTRenata Maruszczyk
4SWEET SERENADE556823.78Leslie Bates
5NULLARBOR GUN8NBTJohn Sewer
6LIL ROCKET223.55Adam Manton
7SUMERANNA LASS523.56Todd Kelly
8MASHIE777323.39Todd Kelly
9WELCOME STORM8624.49Douglas Frith
10EL LUCKY STARS866524.10David Perry
Race No. 3Pathway Stake Pr2 Division16:54 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTESTONE CELIA856723.30Paul Fagan
2CAIRNLEA DONNY757723.00Donald Turner
3FRUITCAKE647523.34Sharyn Gray
4DOLCE NERO188723.25Kelvin Stott
5MAGICAL STRIKE554523.14Desmond Hockley
6LOB CITY375723.16Kelvin Douglas
7MAGGIE’S MEMORY445823.24Ross Burns
8WARM COCONUT PIE545523.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 4Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…7:16 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON CARBINE876723.31Paul Fagan
2KASAI GOOSE266223.21Sharyn Gray
3PACIFIC BLUFF414723.09Renata Maruszczyk
4SECRET BOGAN326623.01Kim Johnstone
5SON OF HELGA7487NBTKevin Bewley
6FINE DELICACY563723.06Desmond Hockley
7RUTHLESS LAWLER322123.32Kenneth Newlyn
8AMARDA651323.08Kim Johnstone
9CHEEKY ELLYSE7657NBTBrian Clarke
10LAWBRINGER4487NBTDuncan Stewart
Race No. 5Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…7:41 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY PELE863123.55John Mundy
2SCORCHIN’ LIL174123.17Kenneth Newlyn
3BEST IN RED721423.18Renata Maruszczyk
4ASTON CLAUDE247623.54Leanne Fagan
5BALLY REBEL137823.06Anthony Fry
6SWEET CHLOE883723.78Todd Kelly
7MISTER MANN211523.56Neil Mann
8BOGAN AT HEART328222.99Kim Johnstone
9ORACLE OF OMAHA866723.75Kelvin Douglas
10ZULU HERCULES2668NBTGino Grgurovic
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…7:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING GEEK853623.13Diane Roberts
2COSMIC GLARE243423.49Kaylene Hatzi
3MOLLY MCBAIN357722.98Todd Kelly
4NEW AGE BOGAN686722.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5ASA RED ROCKA637723.17Adam Manton
6BATAVIA BLUEBIRD6X25NBTPaul Fagan
7MOVING MAN434622.78Artemio Ieraci
8VIRON’S LEGACY828423.28Trevor Jessup
Race No. 7Nixons Function Centre Mixed Sta…8:20 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRISCILLA MARY341622.95Kim Johnstone
2DUBAI571822.85Sharlie Hatzi
3FREE TICKET4X2223.33Lorraine Robertson
4GUSTOW BALE732322.97Brenton Prouse
5RYBORA OLGA113622.93Artemio Ieraci
6AMERICAN TONY313623.03Kenneth Gill
7LUCY FERGO175822.72Brian Styles
8ASA VOGUE725622.88Neil Mann
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…8:41 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY GIRL853531.22Kevin Bewley
2ASA DELUXE517331.54Neil Mann
3AZUL616131.20Narvette Treloar
4BEKIM VAPOUR266531.13Kelvin Douglas
5DOVETON BOBO317531.12Kevin Bewley
6MEMORY ASSASSIN121231.33Damien Bates
7ASA JACK KEENE725531.55Trevor Jessup
8PELICAN KEEPING177631.22Scott Feltus
9ALL SILVER464730.73Angela Modra
Race No. 9Pathway Stake Pr2 Division19:06 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE A TORNADO522831.41Steve Hoffman
2PLAY YOUR ACE353531.21Todd Kelly
3MACKINLAY4155NBTKim Johnstone
4ATATAK576631.16Angela Modra
5RHYNSTONE JOEY775731.94Michael Taylor
6CHANCE IT5426NBTKevin Bewley
7DUB484431.67Leslie Bates
8COOLENABLE6541NBTKaylene Hatzi
Race No. 10Pathway Stake Pr2 Division19:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTA GOOD SORT434822.75Steven Brook
2ANGRY STORM858822.86Brenton Prouse
3SILVER GAUNTLET585823.02Brenton Prouse
4WATCH ME IGNITE827723.41Sharyn Gray
5FAST DREAMER386723.32Tony Farquhar
6ANY HOO386623.24Todd Kelly
7MAGICAL BOB373323.17Desmond Hockley
8SMASHED DIP874722.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry