Sunday 24th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 24th October 2010

Race No. 1The Southern Argus Stake05:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIGGA BALE81226L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S LIZZIE17234K W Stott (Balaklava)
3PRINCIPESSA71161B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4TINKER BALE24321L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5WARNING SHOT42415G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6MILKMAN44511K W Stott (Balaklava)
7SPRAY ON TAN45761T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
8CARLITA BALE21174S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9JACOBELLA BALE2211TS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10STOMPING BEAR13751M J Harvey (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Strath Chicken Shop Open Maiden Stake05:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENJI BALEF2234S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2NALA52456E W J Wood (Lewiston)
3GRADY BALE74S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BURNT SHADOW52462F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
5ALEXIS BALE32274L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6CAPE FEAR642T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
7ACMENA BALE52334S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GO HARVEY GO3D S Ensten (Lewiston)
9CASH ECONOMY85S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BROTHER LACHLAN26546A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
Race No. 3K.a. & L.a. Pridham – General Builder Stake06:00PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEBBIE KNEE14638W Harkins (Reynella)
2PEA SHOOTER63461M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3TAHINI BALE11474L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4WENDINO CHIEF21462C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5DON’T TELL ALLY74532K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6IZMIR’S WARRIOR34336D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7ASTON KOEN31242T W Murray (Lewiston)
8F8321T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9ZOLA SYSTEM55674G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10TYLER CRUISE7726FK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Macro Meats ( Bred) Stake06:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONG GULLY MOLLY17645D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2EMERLEY DRIFTER31867G R Stirling (Two Wells)
3FANTUZZI55131C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4SATANIC STACEY31654R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5NIKITA BOB87764T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
6VLASIK32257G R Stirling (Two Wells)
7FI’S JEWEL23545M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8LONG GULLY LIBBY35462D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY77755K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Pestka’s Bakery Stake06:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JETASAURUS65516A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2NOT MY SON68241W Harkins (Reynella)
3WEST WINGS11135R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4TEARS AND RAIN77475Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5SHOGUN BALE23578L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SATANIC CREEK54161R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7TRILOGY MISSION23426D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8KEIRA LEIGH33566B H (Two Wells)
9DYNA TURBO64788S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10COOL COMET46572E W J Wood (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Strathalbyn Pharmacies Stake06:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HITRO NITRO45175K W Stott (Balaklava)
2KITANA BALE82548S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3776U5T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
4ERCOLE BALE3F462L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SIERRA STORM44683B H Styles (Two Wells)
6DUCHAMP DAUGHTER63356B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7BLACK SATANIC23324R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8LUKE’S HOUSE715F3T W Murray (Lewiston)
9COOL COMET46572E W J Wood (Lewiston)
10DYNA TURBO64788S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Mason Fencing Mixed Stake07:21PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC FORCE35223R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2LONG GULLY BLUE77267D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3CLEAN SHEET41376Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4REDROCK STAR75556K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5EAGAN BALE268F4S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BUBBA’S OCTANE28787L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
712131M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8CLANCY CAVER74776B H Styles (Two Wells)
9VICTA NAPOLEON56757T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10DANGER RHODE55786K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Squiers Sales & Service (strath) Country Cup Heat07:37PM (SAtime)
Open event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $175 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAELAN BALE85678L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LARA ALLEN16688L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3FIRESIDE JET35554Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
4ASTON RACHAEL52145T W Murray (Lewiston)
5BRUGAL BALE15227L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6COUNT THE BEES22143Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7JERRAWA ROAD61275T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8DUNK BALE27556S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Adelaide Vehicle Mixed Stake07:56PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUCHAMP FORTUNE15421B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2BELLE BALE16383S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CRYSTAL SCULL13651N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4AHMIR BALE72675S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BIG DADDY’S GIFT11357T W Murray (Lewiston)
6KNIGHT RAIDER24116R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
7MY SPACE16565T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
8PARSIPANNY75287R Parry (Bridgewater)
9CROAD41224C Thomas (Broken Hill)
10SPECIAL GAZ34166K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Strathalbyn Gourmet Meats Stake08:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $160 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIANA BALEU2753L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2UNO FAIRY87677R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3GIANNA BALE77146L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CALOON BALE17734S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JAN’S BOY48528T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
6LUIS BALE51251L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7GATHERING STORM16512D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8GRACELYN BALE55636S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DARK MYSTERY63647R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
10SPECIAL GAZ34166K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments