Tuesday 19th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 19th October 2010

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Mixed Stake12:17PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALVANIA BALE14445S D Matcott ()
2CHOP BLUEY22532P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3ZABEL BALE44446S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4AIRBAG11213M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ46516N A Price (Renmark)
7DELTA FOXTROT36548J W Jones (Eden Valley)
8MY SHEELA BLUE33565P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake12:33PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REMO ROXY26533J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2BOWLED HIM25K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3PURPLE ONYX75515G P Baker (Elizabeth South)
4MARY’S ILLUSION57325D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
5BLUE SUEDE2K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6REGULATOR1K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7NALA5245E W J Wood (Lewiston)
8CHANDON 2P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Cairnsy’s Pet Food & Fodder Maiden Stake12:52PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELASTICA831U4D Stupple (Christies Beach)
2BELALIE BOY23152J Mundy (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY WHAT56324S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CORDUROY BALE53483S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TORSOME71C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6BOSS MONOPOLY32J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7ACMENA BALE75233S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BOSS POKERFACE84831J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9PURPLE ONYX75515G P Baker (Elizabeth South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Cockatoo Ridge Wines Stake01:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON KOEN23124T W Murray (Lewiston)
2ELLIE EL46513R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3FRASERI BALE54716S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4STOMPING BEAR31375M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5MUDEYE GUY43138L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6BEIGE BOMBER77763D L Martin (Lewiston)
7MINIATA BALE21374S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TRIGGA BALE38122L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9CENTRAL BLITZ21234J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10LUIS BALE15125L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Bunyip Stake01:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOKEN SMILESF2U72M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2BACKBONE MAN46786D L Martin (Lewiston)
3AVENGE HER31465J D Crammond (Woodville )
4FANTUZZI85513C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5SLIM SLAM45773D L Martin (Lewiston)
6KICK SNOOP KICK45866R J Barkla ()
7COPIOSA BALE553F6S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MAUDE’S IMAGE78U14D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
9BLACK SCOTCH37824K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10DON’T TELL ALLY74532K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVACUATION15616M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2HAYDIE SLAP253F3S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TARA LANE7627FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PRIDE OF ADDIS56136D L Martin (Lewiston)
5FAT WRECK61111C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6DADDY’S MUFFIN13771C F Irwin (Two Wells)
7DADDY’S LADY18785D L Martin (Lewiston)
8WENDINO CHIEF32146C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9ALLY BALE28873L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BLACK SCOTCH37824K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake02:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOOTH CHARACTER14237K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2STRICTLY MAMBO41411J W Jones (Eden Valley)
3EAGAN BALE7268FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TOKEN CLASS27132K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY WHO25466P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6HURRY ON MURPHY66645R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7BALL BOY34135D L Martin (Lewiston)
8SAFANA BALE48585S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9COOL COMET46572E W J Wood (Lewiston)
10SILENT PEDRO34567C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Free For All02:33PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYSTAL SCULL71365N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2LONG GULLY JACK17347D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3CROWD SURFING31423J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4BRAZILIAN71727C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
5CRAZY QUIN42164N A Price (Renmark)
6AUTHENTIC GAL25771K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7 SPEED82888D L Gordon (Barmera)
8SNOW EXCUSE36223K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake02:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOEY BALE78864S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LUKE’S HOUSE2715FT W Murray (Lewiston)
3DYNA TURBO56478S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BOSS READY MADE46252J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SPEEDING TEDDY51575N A Price (Renmark)
6MR. CELLOPHANE81627D L Martin (Lewiston)
7TAYMEL FOX18466R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8ROCKY’S MISSION45564K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9EYRE CHANCE42766C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10REDROCK STAR75556K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
Race No. 10My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake03:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WICKED FIZZ27327K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2OREGON BALE54515S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CALOON BALE41773S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4COOL HAMMER61328D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5CORA BALE12687R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6GIANNA BALE77771L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ROTKARA LAD64232M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8REVITALIZE68313P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9DARK MYSTERY76364R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
10EMILY ALLEN56668S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake03:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ODNOC DAVID25858D L Martin (Lewiston)
2DIANA BALE8U275L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3AHMIR BALE57267S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MADAME RELTUB34841K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5USAIN DELIGHT73747M Giniotis (Two Wells)
6BOMBER’S BOY11568S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CROAD13412C Thomas (Broken Hill)
8ROSIE SHARP72111J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9EMILY ALLEN56668S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DARK MYSTERY76364R J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments