Sunday, 3 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 3 January 2016

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…6:02 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRITER’S TEARS5558NBTKim Johnstone
2BATHURST BOGAN438331.37Kim Johnstone
3HONEY GIRL243531.22Kevin Bewley
4DAKOTA LILLY727632.49Lester Harris
5DOLCE BELLA375431.97Kelvin Stott
6GUMAROY MAGIC64NBTWendy Matcott
7TANTALUM4234NBTArtemio Ieraci
8LEKTRA SCAR574NBTWendy Matcott
9CAPE TOWER7NBTLester Harris
10LEKTRA FLASH8NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…6:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASHIE66423.75Todd Kelly
2COOL CONNER652623.76Yvonne Maxwell
3DOLCE CAFE737624.28Kelvin Stott
4PACIFIC BLUFF722723.45Desmond Hockley
5FRIEL BALE367823.47Wendy Matcott
6MY LADY RULES646323.44Artemio Ieraci
7KASAI GOOSE652623.21Sharyn Gray
8HAPPY HANS85624.09Todd Kelly
9PETITE BELLENBTKenneth Gill
10FABBENZNBTRobyn Mackellar
Race No. 3Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr2…6:37 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINCAY KAHN416623.16Robin Harnas
2YOLO’S MAGIC813523.03Ashley Furner
3PIT GIRL123.19Kim Johnstone
4SNAPPY BELLA214723.30Yvonne Maxwell
5STORMING KINSHIP654722.95Ross Panagiotou
6SIR TIM7665NBTChristopher Martin
7SUPER VELOCE534523.92Kevin Bewley
8GENTLEMAN JAX623523.06Steven Coates
9PARIS KAHN746723.55Robin Harnas
10ROUND THE BEND245723.33Sharyn Gray
Race No. 4Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…7:00 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE A TORNADO1366NBTSteve Hoffman
2DILLASHAW112323.27Sharyn Gray
3BYRON DE KAHN638123.04Robin Harnas
4PINKACHU473124.15Adrien Chevalier
5MISS COLLECTABLE187223.46Ross Panagiotou
6ANY HOO45123.38Todd Kelly
7NEW AGE BOGAN735522.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8MUTLEY ON FRIDAY154422.92Steven Coates
9CASTEL BALE867623.43Wendy Matcott
10PERPETRATOR6678NBTRenata Maruszczyk
Race No. 5Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…7:19 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJO BREEZE1123.14Ben Rawlings
2SILVER GAUNTLET7X4423.28Brenton Prouse
3SPOT GOES RACING3253NBTLester Harris
4CHELSEA DIAMOND672622.69Troy Murray
5NIKE BALE428523.27Wendy Matcott
6HAVAGO MEGSIE857723.40Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7EASY TEE KAHN284122.93Robin Harnas
8YA WELCOME151122.83Robyn Mackellar
9VELOCITY ASH374823.46Kim Johnstone
10ASTON ZAK168423.20Leanne Fagan
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H…7:40 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NISSAN BALE744231.19Tony Rasmussen
2LETHAL FURY2187NBTLisa Rasmussen
3JUNEBUG423731.46Kevin Bewley
4MISSY MCBAIN5517NBTTodd Kelly
5PROSPECT777231.55Kim Johnstone
6LUCY FERGO372230.97Michael Giniotis
7BABYLON REDEEMER1NBTColin Swain
8MISS FOOTLUCE252531.17Kenneth Trowbridge
9EMERLEY DRYAD238531.93Judith Hurley
10WARRIOR OF OZ754831.45Dean Decrea
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…8:05 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAMLESS741732.22Sharyn Gray
2PERRIER BALE466331.57Wendy Matcott
3GELIGNITE JACK488230.99Judith Hurley
4FABREGAL2113NBTRobyn Mackellar
5MOLLY MCBAIN475231.67Todd Kelly
6JOE’S REDBACK317X31.49Colin Swain
7MACMARCUS234531.33Kim Johnstone
8VANISH ALLEN352131.14Tony Rasmussen
9VELOCITY VIXEN625631.31Kim Johnstone
10SHANA ALLEN5488NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…8:24 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR HIT SAMBIA527331.34Donald Turner
2DELI ALLEN683631.81Lisa Rasmussen
3LONG GULLY ALLGO443830.81Paula Hearnden
4SOVIET MISSILE662831.54Paul Fagan
5ASTON GATUM582831.00Troy Murray
6GUNLOCH3X2631.05Raymond Murray
7BOOGIWOOGIE BOY333731.05Neil Mann
8CASH IN LOOPER125730.25Troy Murray
9BEKIM VAPOUR374631.43Scott Feltus
10TINKER BELL4344NBTRobyn Mackellar
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…8:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASER ILLUSION451122.62Marie Whyte
2JIMMY MCBAIN425823.13Todd Kelly
3OZ TIN POWERS352423.01Neil Mann
4ISABELLA FLEX137723.48Lisa Rasmussen
5INGA BALE872523.46Wendy Matcott
6KALDEN TSUNAMI173423.20Scott Feltus
7ASTON ELLA444623.12Leanne Fagan
8IMAGE PUZZLE648523.24Paul Fagan
9FLAME BALE6744NBTWendy Matcott
10GUSTOW BALE745822.97Brenton Prouse
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…9:05 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTOR BALE648623.53Wendy Matcott
2MAMMA MIA215122.95Brian Kent
3RED LINE LAD355723.42Scott Feltus
4ELSEWHERE652522.79Paula Hearnden
5AHA MCBAIN435322.61Todd Kelly
6ASTON ARCHER545522.97Leanne Fagan
7COSMIC STYLE414722.76Darren Camporeale
8EMERLEY AVENUE351522.69Judith Hurley
9BALLANTIME358522.79Leanne Fagan
10KRAZY CAPER5877NBTDean Decrea