Tuesday, 5 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 5 January 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs (n/p) Mixed…12:49 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PARTY GIRL487737.83Cathy Harris
2INVARIABLY5133NBTTroy Murray
4BOOMING BEAU434137.92Gino Grgurovic
6JET SETTING8832NBTTroy Murray
8LUCKY QUOTED7255NBTKelvin Stott
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEREK BALE87523.98Wendy Matcott
2GOLITE GABBY724423.28Judith Hurley
3GRAHAM BALE78824.12Wendy Matcott
4GRUMPY JACK8NBTKenneth Newlyn
5FABBENZNBTRobyn Mackellar
6MAGICAL STRIKE424723.15Desmond Hockley
7FALCON UTE323.63Kim Johnstone
8ACELA EXPRESS356823.67Michael Thomas
9DYNA EMMA556823.71Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARAMUNDI SERPEN8723.96Todd Kelly
2FEZ BALE666824.29Wendy Matcott
3DYNA ALYSSA567623.89Wendy Matcott
4FULL BOGAN643723.21Kim Johnstone
5EXPLOSIVE TEDDY554223.43Kelvin Stott
6SON OF DIABLO2723.36Artemio Ieraci
7SAM TYSON655423.03Tony Lagana
8BATHTUB TEDDYNBTGraham Brown
9DYNA EMMA556823.71Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Open Maiden…1:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLENABLE667623.56Desmond Hockley
2LEKTRA STARSKY465827.42Wendy Matcott
3ERI BALE6886NBTWendy Matcott
4DOLCE ROSSO473223.45Kelvin Stott
5WARM COCONUT PIE574523.75Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6DYNA GABRIELA532323.42Todd Kelly
7PETITE BELLENBTKenneth Gill
8TOP SPRITE573223.37Ben Rawlings
9DYNA EMMA556823.71Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:59 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARDONYX518223.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2CASTEL BALE867623.43Wendy Matcott
3LEANING JOWLER331323.12Ben Rawlings
4JACK IN BLACK236322.93Desmond Hockley
5CARLA BALE5448NBTWendy Matcott
6DELEANA7883NBTAngela Modra
7ASTON ODIOUS321222.88June Sharpe
8PADDY MCBAIN645823.17Todd Kelly
9LEKTRA CONNIE484823.46Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:17 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,190 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMEROON611122.77Michael Wittholz
2TOP GUN MCBAIN461222.57Todd Kelly
4BANGOR BLAZE231822.46Raymond Burgess
5IRINKA GRANT131322.59Robert Isaacson
7FABULOUS BOY261122.82Ross Panagiotou
8DELINQUENCY322122.73Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOPHIE TYSON366422.97Tony Lagana
2GROUBEN476322.88Angela Modra
3BLUE WHIRL511323.04Aart Verhoef
4ASTON ECLIPSE682323.41Troy Murray
5ARYA255522.89Michael Wittholz
6SMASHED DIP776222.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7GLYCERINE MISS786623.13Judith Hurley
8BUBBA JAY465222.93Christine Smith
Race No. 8Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONUS ON ME222222.71Robert Isaacson
2ALHANNA642422.56Angela Modra
3STACK’EM FAST874822.75Bruce Lellmann
4ZIPPING SPICE637522.42Con Haagmans
5GUNSMOKE MCBAIN221822.83Todd Kelly
6RELUCTANT KING427322.76Kelvin Douglas
7KINLOCH ANGEL1274NBTTroy Murray
8FLAME BALE6744NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 9Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…3:09 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAFF BALE533631.39Wendy Matcott
2MAGIC MISSY336131.68Renata Maruszczyk
4EVA TYSON2421NBTTony Lagana
6EMERLEY DRYAD238531.93Judith Hurley
8VELOCITY TINA4565NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MINI834223.05Narvette Treloar
2TUTU TRAIN722423.30Sharyn Gray
3MAYBE ONCE218823.27Todd Kelly
4WEE JAS1NBTWalter Harkins
5PERPETRATOR6678NBTRenata Maruszczyk
6DYNA HAKE814323.16Wendy Matcott
7SPRING FLAKE316523.12Wendy Matcott
8MAXIMUM KICK5236NBTCraig Jaensch
9LEKTRA CONNIE484823.46Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…3:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC DON7557NBTRobert Drurey
2GIN BALE875623.58Wendy Matcott
3PRECIOUS GOODS524722.99Todd Kelly
4MAGICAL BOB356123.20Desmond Hockley
5PINKISH HUE127623.17Wendy Matcott
6VOODOO DREAM435223.44Robyn Mackellar
7BALLY MILE772323.07Karen Wittholz
8NIPPA WAHWAH543623.14Todd Kelly
9LEKTRA CONNIE484823.46Wendy Matcott