Sunday, 10 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 10 January 2016

Race No. 1Water Search Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…6:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARAMUNDI SERPEN8723.96Todd Kelly
2DAZZLING KASAI387823.48Robin Harnas
3BACI DE KAHNNBTDonald Turner
4GIBBALONEY67623.79Edward Wood
5MASHIE664623.75Todd Kelly
6KASAI GOOSE526323.21Sharyn Gray
7SIKEM DASH2242NBTClarence Christensen
8DOLCE NERO536723.69Kelvin Stott
9YARAMUNDI GEORGI677723.37Charles Adcock
10COOLENABLE667623.56Desmond Hockley
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Maiden Stake Pr2…6:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY HANS856523.82Todd Kelly
2FABBENZNBTRobyn Mackellar
3CAPE TOWER723.77Lester Harris
4MR. SARCASM8724.38Raymond Barkla
5LADY NANA75324.01Karen Miegel
6EXPLOSIVE TEDDY554223.43Kelvin Stott
7MAGICAL STRIKE424723.15Desmond Hockley
8DIXIE RHYTHMNBTMichele Famiglietti
9YARAMUNDI GEORGI677723.37Charles Adcock
10JASPLINTA7823.88Todd Kelly
Race No. 3Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…6:49 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE A TORNADO366323.61Steve Hoffman
2TINY TASH7315NBTClarence Christensen
3ELABORATER763822.89Karen Miegel
4ASA BABY6558NBTTrevor Jessup
5IL SIGNO5753NBTMichael Pethick
6KINCAY KAHN166223.16Robin Harnas
7LIFE MEMBER4867NBTTodd Kelly
8MAYBE ONCE218823.27Todd Kelly
9STORMING KINSHIP547522.95Ross Panagiotou
10DIAMOND DEEZ467823.59Raymond Barkla
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…7:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY MCBAIN845623.05Todd Kelly
2PERPETRATOR6678NBTRenata Maruszczyk
3ANY HOO451423.38Todd Kelly
4MISS COLLECTABLE872823.46Ross Panagiotou
5PARIS KAHN467623.55Charles Adcock
6BABYLON REDEEMER18NBTColin Swain
7BALLY MILE772323.07Karen Wittholz
8CLASSY CATCH876723.62Lester Harris
9UNCONVENTIONAL666723.27Donald Turner
10NAVARONE388723.22Adam Manton
Race No. 5The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…7:29 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEJAY JACK525122.90Robyn Mackellar
2EMERLEY AVENUE515122.69Judith Hurley
3MAJOR LACHY841423.00Donald Turner
4KATZ SHADOW761522.58Allen Miegel
5TOP GUN MCBAIN461222.57Todd Kelly
6EMBELLISH3444NBTMichele Famiglietti
7GRANDIFLORA355723.06Edward Wood
8OZ TIN POWERS524223.01Neil Mann
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…7:47 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS CAPTAIN466531.94Karen Wittholz
2PADDY MCBAIN6458NBTTodd Kelly
3EVA TYSON2421NBTTony Lagana
4MAGIC MISSY336131.68Renata Maruszczyk
5YARRAMUNDI MILLA256431.05Leslie Bates
6JUST CONTRARY5137NBTMatthew Payne
7MISSY MCBAIN517631.97Todd Kelly
8IN THE BAZZA4842NBTMichele Famiglietti
9YARAMUNDI BEAUTY167832.14Todd Kelly
10ALL’S WELL675532.13Edward Wood
Race No. 7Nixons Function Centre (n/p) Sta…8:07 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING OSCAR3557NBTSteven Brook
2SUGAR HIT SAMBIA273431.34Donald Turner
3BOOGIWOOGIE BOY337331.05Neil Mann
4DENIM AND LACE415X31.12Raymond Murray
5ANTONIO TYSON644730.89Tony Lagana
6PARK GLORY555431.18Todd Kelly
7GUNLOCHX26531.05Raymond Murray
8TINKER BELL4344NBTRobyn Mackellar
9JEN ZARR GO766631.08Todd Kelly
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Gr…8:27 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NISSAN BALE442331.19Tony Rasmussen
2FABREGAL113131.48Robyn Mackellar
3MISS FOOTLUCE525231.17Kenneth Trowbridge
4GELIGNITE JACK882430.99Judith Hurley
5PERRIER BALE663331.54Wendy Matcott
6LETHAL FURY187431.55Lisa Rasmussen
7VANISH ALLEN521231.14Tony Rasmussen
8LUCY FERGO722130.97Michael Giniotis
9PROSPECT772531.55Kim Johnstone
10MACMARCUS452531.33Kim Johnstone
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:48 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINKACHU731523.72Adrien Chevalier
2DILLASHAW123223.27Sharyn Gray
3MOLLY MCBAIN752723.09Todd Kelly
4SPRING PEARL255723.27Trevor Jessup
5CROSS ROAD182322.73Matthew Payne
6SILVER GAUNTLETX44423.28Brenton Prouse
7SPOT GOES RACING253623.96Lester Harris
8EASY TEE KAHN841222.93Robin Harnas
9GLYCERINE MISS786623.13Judith Hurley
10SENNI JAY JAY777722.75Leslie Bates
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…9:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOATING878723.09Edward Wood
2GUSTOW BALE745822.97Brenton Prouse
3AHA MCBAIN353322.61Todd Kelly
4ASTON MAGIC178722.84June Sharpe
5PEARL BLONDE2521NBTMichael Giniotis
6ASA HELLFIRE554822.98Neil Mann
7WOTA GOOD SORT467622.75Steven Brook
8ALMOST HUMAN6526NBTCon Haagmans