Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Race No. 1Golden Maiden Series H Pr1 Divis…12:52 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEVO BALE6323NBTTony Rasmussen
2TANTALUM234231.96Artemio Ieraci
3LUKEY BOY222631.43Christopher Jaensch
4PACIFIC BLUFF227731.86Desmond Hockley
6WARM COCONUT PIE745531.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7SPEEDY SPRITER224331.79Kim Johnstone
8SAM TYSON554531.66Tony Lagana
Race No. 2Golden Maiden Series H Pr1 Divis…1:10 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY REBEL6657NBTAnthony Fry
2CASHWISE532631.77Robert Isaacson
3MY BOY OLLIE8267NBTPetar Jovanovic
4LEKTRA FLASH8NBTWendy Matcott
6GOLITE GABBY2443NBTJudith Hurley
7FALCON UTE32NBTKim Johnstone
8GUTTA JOURNALISM227NBTNicole Price
Race No. 3Water Search Maiden Stake Pr1 Di…1:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIEL BALE678423.47Wendy Matcott
2REBEL’S BOY23424.04Dean Loone
3DYNA ALYSSA676423.70Wendy Matcott
4MY LADY RULES463223.44Artemio Ieraci
5PETITE BELLE624.36Kenneth Gill
6HAPPY HANS856523.82Todd Kelly
7BURNING STARNBTNarvette Treloar
8WOODSIDE FIONANBTGraham Smith
9JASPLINTA7823.88Todd Kelly
Race No. 4The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr1 Divi…1:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE FLASHNBTGraham Smith
2MASHIE664623.75Todd Kelly
3ITZ EL GUAPONBTSharyn Gray
4APRIL’S PEARLAH5NBTSteven Brook
5LEKTRA SCAR747424.15Wendy Matcott
6ERI BALE886423.95Wendy Matcott
7AMY FARAR FOWLER666723.67Anthony Fry
8DAKOTA ROSE334623.18Cosimo Lopresto
9JASPLINTA7823.88Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel (juvenile) Stake…2:02 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY DRYAD385522.86Judith Hurley
2CROWN JESTER11NBTSteven Brook
3BAD OMEN177723.54Robert Isaacson
4LEKTRA STARSKY658123.29Wendy Matcott
5SOPHIE TYSON664722.97Tony Lagana
6JACK IN BLACK363422.93Desmond Hockley
7MAYBE ONCE188623.27Todd Kelly
8UNCONVENTIONAL667223.27Donald Turner
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:20 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY MCBAIN258323.13Todd Kelly
2RELLIM JILL113822.81Petar Jovanovic
3VELOCITY ASH374823.46Kim Johnstone
4MORE BY CHANCE271322.74John Spoolder
5SPRING FLAKE165423.12Wendy Matcott
6TEDDY’S MOMENT781823.78Wendy Sebastyan
7KILTER BALE144423.09Wendy Matcott
8RITZA TIGER354723.23Gary Pidgeon
9NEW AGE BOGAN355622.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10ZENGA BALE7575NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIOUS212122.88June Sharpe
2SNEAKY GAZELLE576722.89Graham Smith
3WAYNE’S ERROR1136NBTDonald Turner
4ONUS ON ME222622.71Robert Isaacson
5FURY BALE234123.41Lisa Rasmussen
6KANGA KEL586323.34Wendy Matcott
7GUNSMOKE MCBAIN218422.83Todd Kelly
8KINLOCH ANGEL274323.17Troy Murray
9JAI NORMUS356622.88Graham Smith
10STACK’EM FAST748722.75Bruce Lellmann
Race No. 8Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…2:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRROR BALE522123.04Wendy Matcott
2WOODSIDE TIMMY835322.74Graham Smith
3IRINKA GRANT313522.59Robert Isaacson
4GROUBEN763322.88Angela Modra
5COSMIC STYLE477222.76Darren Camporeale
6BRESHIA BALE661723.51Lisa Rasmussen
7SMASHED DIP762222.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8ASTON TULLOCH525622.61Troy Murray
9KAISER’S REIGN774522.96Renata Maruszczyk
10ARYA555422.89Michael Wittholz
Race No. 9Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…3:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEANING JOWLER313223.12Ben Rawlings
2KASAI DAZZ327123.55Wendy Sebastyan
3NIPPA WAHWAH436423.14Todd Kelly
4SUNNY AURA336822.88Christopher Jaensch
5FARRAH BALE173423.39Lisa Rasmussen
6PINKISH HUE276223.14Wendy Matcott
7AT THE SAVOY464523.16Anthony Fry
8LITTLE DIPPA723622.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9HAVAGO MEGSIE577723.40Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10CASTEL BALE767523.43Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:30 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUTU TRAIN224223.30Sharyn Gray
2GRUMPY JACK8123.09Kenneth Newlyn
3SON OF DIABLO27123.36Artemio Ieraci
4YOUNG WINGARD564122.89Desmond Hockley
5SARDONYX182723.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6ANY HOO451423.38Todd Kelly
7EPSTEIN BALE526323.95Tony Rasmussen
8DYNA HAKE143323.16Wendy Matcott
9NEW AGE BOGAN355622.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10GIN BALE756823.58Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Open Stake …3:47 PM
OPEN event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA JAY652122.93Christine Smith
2ALHANNA424122.56Angela Modra
3CAMEROON111122.77Michael Wittholz
4WOODSIDE JAGGER117523.04Graham Smith
6BURSTING FLAMES354422.64Christopher Jaensch
7FABULOUS BOY611322.82Ross Panagiotou
8BANGOR BLAZE318222.46Raymond Burgess