Sunday, 3 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 3 July 2016

Race No. 1Water Search Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…6:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA ROSQUILLA664223.75Karon Blakemore
2SWEET SERENADE747323.90Leslie Bates
3HE’S HEAD STRONG333823.45Trevor Jessup
4OPTIC ANGEL62NBTJohn Sewer
5WHY NOT JOY576523.60Charles Adcock
6VICTA WINK423.77Ronald Schadow
7IT’S WINGARD85223.50Desmond Hockley
8VICTA MATT223.52Ronald Schadow
9COOLENABLE565423.42Desmond Hockley
10VICTA SCHADOW524.13Ronald Schadow
Race No. 2Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…6:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY JONNY111822.65Paula Hearnden
2GOOD BYE KISS274223.27Matthew Payne
3EMERLEY ICE676223.02Judith Hurley
4HARBISON MISS512122.85Aart Verhoef
5VICTA OLLIE123.29Ronald Schadow
6VICTA SARA123.21Vadim Roz
7ASA BABY264123.21Trevor Jessup
8LONG GULLY JAZZ2122.82Paula Hearnden
9WHERE’S MINI281822.84Narvette Treloar
10SPARKLING RED5773NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERSTOCKED362323.08Neil Mann
2UNIVERSITY TAB375522.87Artemio Ieraci
3STACK’EM FAST552222.75David Neal
4NEW AGE BOGAN446822.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5GUSTOW BALE567722.97Brenton Prouse
6SHORT MESS421123.21Donald Turner
7JUST IN HODGES1641NBTScott Feltus
8ELSEWHERE886322.79Paula Hearnden
9SHEZA QUICK WHIZ7641NBTClint Trengove
10MORE BY CHANCE137822.74John Spoolder
Race No. 4Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…7:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING GEEK638523.13Diane Roberts
2SUPER VELOCE546623.10Kevin Bewley
3WATCH ME IGNITE768223.41Sharyn Gray
4OZ LIGHTYEAR345722.93Clinton Alleway
5LIGHT FLIGHT1714NBTLorraine Robertson
6EGO’S LADY444322.85Clayton Trengove
7ASA DELUXE657523.21Neil Mann
8ZIPPING FEE FEE554423.59Steven Brook
9NIKITA KAHN368722.67Charles Adcock
10PETITE BELLE574522.98Kenneth Gill
Race No. 5Nixons Function Centre Mixed Sta…7:35 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL SAMBIA215622.93Donald Turner
2IL SIGNO254222.76Artemio Ieraci
3DISAACI433522.67Jamie Quinlivian
4DUBAI157122.85Sharlie Hatzi
5BRESHIA BALE537722.82Lisa Rasmussen
6LAPLAND151222.73Michael Wittholz
7DYNA NORFOLK1565NBTTony Rasmussen
8GLADY’S CORNER142722.89John Sewer
9LITTLE DIPPA562X22.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10MAGICAL BOB283723.17Desmond Hockley
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…7:55 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUTTA JOURNALISM257431.57Nicole Price
2STORMING KINSHIP876431.26Ross Panagiotou
3FLASHY FYFE538831.51Tony Rasmussen
4HOT ELLI237831.64Andreas Louca
5PEARCE656331.70Kevin Bewley
6FULL BOGAN121231.22Kim Johnstone
7LIKE A TORNADO544431.44Steve Hoffman
8GANGALLA KABOOM3636NBTPeter Smith
9ITZ EL GUAPO6532NBTClint Trengove
10WENDY LEW5476NBTColin Swain
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:14 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KENTUCKY551531.21Tony Rasmussen
2JACK IN BLACK275131.25Desmond Hockley
3SKINNY BOB811231.46Matthew Payne
4NAUGHTY NAT351331.30Lisa Rasmussen
5OPTIC BLAST115430.89Aart Verhoef
6RED CLAUDETTE314631.12Nicole Price
7CAIRNLEA DONNY475731.19Donald Turner
8FURY ROAD178431.64Robin Harnas
9SUGAR COAT458431.72Kim Johnstone
10JO SEE KAHN745431.38Duncan Stewart
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…8:38 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAYETTE536630.91Tony Rasmussen
2HONEY GIRL585331.22Kevin Bewley
3ASA JACK KEENE1656NBTTrevor Jessup
4MACALISTER ZAG1273NBTClint Trengove
5SUPPER CLUB188630.94Dean Decrea
6WONDER LACE877531.07Ross Panagiotou
7ASTON DAWN4887NBTTroy Murray
8TAHLO113531.02Jamie Quinlivian
Race No. 9The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…9:02 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PELICAN KEEPING177131.39Scott Feltus
2ANISA BALE553631.23Dean Decrea
4OAKY DOAKS138430.97Wayne Ryan
5MACALISTER ZIG3221NBTClint Trengove
7SUNDAY PINTS766630.89Ross Panagiotou
8DYNA INCA253830.82Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…9:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTAIRE388823.07Duncan Stewart
2BEST IN RED225723.18Renata Maruszczyk
3BALLY REBEL863723.06Anthony Fry
4YARRAMUNDI MILLA765823.27Leslie Bates
5WOTA CHILL257623.10Richard Pearce
6MAGICAL STRIKE623523.14Desmond Hockley
7TUTU TRAIN656623.30Sharyn Gray
8INO BALE746523.24Kevin Bewley
9KINCAY KAHN463623.16Sharyn Gray
10FRUITCAKE764723.34Sharyn Gray
Race No. 11Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…9:32 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC BLUFF522423.09Renata Maruszczyk
2WARM COCONUT PIE667523.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3HEY PELE368623.68John Mundy
4KASAI GOOSE862623.21Sharyn Gray
5CHANCE IT237523.32Kevin Bewley
6BUTESTONE CELIA685623.30Paul Fagan
7MISS COLLECTABLE636623.46Ross Panagiotou
8MISTER HOPPER168823.25Dean Decrea
9KINCAY KAHN463623.16Sharyn Gray
10FRUITCAKE764723.34Sharyn Gray