Sunday, 5 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 5 April 2015

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Open Maiden…5:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILE RAPIDO4523.61Lester Harris
2AUSTRALASIAN TAB764223.21Artemio Ieraci
3BALLANTIME5534NBTLeanne Fagan
4STORMING KINSHIP623.85Michael Giniotis
5STRESS TEDDY655723.75Robert Drurey
6SON TANTRA636223.63Kelvin Stott
7DECIMAL CURRENCY3682NBTGary Pidgeon
8TREADSTONE ZORN4623.58John Hancock
9HIDDEN FUSE756524.04Allen Miegel
10FIRST WIVES CLUB7123.54John Hancock
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…5:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S JIMMY716NBTKellie Watson
2ELABORATER535323.19Karen Miegel
3EURO HOPE14523.01Leanne Fagan
4UNCLE JUNIOR7687NBTRonald Schadow
5DRY YOUR EYES28123.14John Hancock
6CARWOOLA PETE617622.67Simon Gesler
7ELSEWHERE13623.07Paula Hearnden
8IN A BOTTLE633823.30Andrew Peden
9BLUE ACCOLADE5574NBTRoss Burns
Race No. 3Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …6:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED LADY4872NBTGary Pidgeon
2VISCOUNT VANE212522.97Paula Hearnden
3ASTON MILLIE165X23.10June Sharpe
4WOODSIDE TIMMY543522.91Graham Smith
5DANYO’S KIRSTY266323.69Kellie Watson
6ROOFER RONNIE8X8623.49Kelvin Stott
7TANK TANK176322.91Hans Minchin
8ULTRA FANCY421323.29John Shanahan
9BLUE ACCOLADE5574NBTRoss Burns
Race No. 4Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…6:39 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S TOM666423.14Kelvin Douglas
2STORMY BENNO367323.00Kenneth Newlyn
3DANYO’S TARA421223.10Noel Watson
4SALUT JOLIE576823.61Jason Caley
5EL NINO LADY563724.28Gary Pidgeon
6CHILLIWACK116523.64Rolland Parry
7LYNLAW DAVE776323.07Kelvin Stott
8PICCOLO DIABLO142123.23Sharyn Gray
9BLUE ACCOLADE5574NBTRoss Burns
Race No. 5Greyhoundtips.com.au Reliable Fo…7:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSLINGER GIRL738522.95Natasha Isaacson
2VERY BITTA626222.73Murray Harvey
3BLUE WHIRL427523.18Simon Gesler
4JAK AND HOPE462623.08Kenneth Newlyn
5SPRING TYSON865822.84Tony Lagana
6HELISKI3876NBTRolland Parry
7JIM KERRY642622.70Graham Smith
8DANYO’S FRANK633423.27Noel Watson
9FRINGE MAGNET6144NBTVadim Roz
10DELLAVEDOVA868822.67John Hancock
Race No. 6The Bunyip (sa Owned) Stake Pr2 …7:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIARO DREAM388123.08Brian Styles
2VICTA MERRILL823523.01Ronald Schadow
3SHIELS472722.87Kelvin Stott
4GUN MCBAIN111222.49Vadim Roz
5TALKING MONZA441523.13Karen Miegel
6ALDERLEY RETREAT4432NBTGary Pidgeon
7MADY’S INTENTION875123.05Donald Turner
8POP’S CASTLE3617NBTJason Caley
9FRINGE MAGNET6144NBTVadim Roz
10EMERLEY TRICKS674722.85Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …7:46 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MARK235630.70Paula Hearnden
2DAN HOLDER471230.64Donald Turner
3WHEELS OF FIRE111430.49John Shanahan
4ALEX TYSON744430.78Tony Lagana
5MRS BUBBLES231130.87Andrew Peden
6JAI NORMUS264631.26Graham Smith
7DYNA GRAY751830.77Kiah Edwards
8COULTA HILL586330.85Artemio Ieraci
9YELLOW FEVER564531.44Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr2 …8:04 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $980 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA LEEFULL546623.06Kelvin Stott
2WINSTON WOLF573122.83John Hancock
3VAIL718322.82Rolland Parry
4MARNOO334522.54Paul Fagan
5COOL DUFFY411122.61Artemio Ieraci
6KIKEM PLUGGER176722.85Leanne Fagan
7DANGER THREE TWO214822.71Kelvin Douglas
8ROGUE TRADER237122.70John Hancock
Race No. 9Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …8:29 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAVALLI CLUB352323.23Robert Drurey
2SALUT CARAMEL645523.72Gary Pidgeon
3CULLQUIN JESSIE328423.39Peter Mcavaney
4ERRATIC LORD854423.32Colin Swain
5DANYO’S AVIE374523.57Noel Watson
6LONG GULLY LEILA132322.99Paula Hearnden
7VICTA HARPER4888NBTRonald Schadow
8CRACKERS768223.03Vadim Roz
9BLUE ACCOLADE5574NBTRoss Burns