Sunday 5th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 5th February 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Adoption Program Mixed Stake05:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUEL PUMP1867322.91M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2DIZZY KARMA5732123.13D Neal (Campbelltown)
3PRAGMATIC3541122.92K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4ALBENATOR43338NBTN Mann (Gawler)
5TERMINATOR GUNN3153222.94L R Harris (Willaston)
6EMMA’S A FLYER7343323.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7SALAMI THIEF3311323.10B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
8PADDY’S TRUST1663523.16D J Turner (Lewiston)
9DIRTY DAISY34771NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
10SUSPICIOUS BOB88887NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake05:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDI ROSE8FSHM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
2LADEEDA TAR65823NBTG N Agars (Port Pirie)
3CAPE DEMAND8834FSHR J Millington (Cardross)
4NO FIXED ADDRESS54523NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
5RICHARD READY733FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6FRASER ISLAND72562NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
7MISS FRAZIER72343NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8ELITE HOPSTA662NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9JUST TED6636NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
10HEAVY DUTY PAFSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Stake05:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY’S CHOICE12123.36B H (Two Wells)
2AIMING HIGH2641123.35C J Butcher (Meningie)
3TURBO TIP4143123.28R J Barkla ()
4EMERLEY WHISPERS72823NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
5NICKY THE WEAPON3752123.09P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6PURE TAR46783NBTG N Agars (Port Pirie)
7VISCOUNT FAWN84442NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8FIVE DIGITS62543NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
9FLAYITA THE FAST68412NBTJ Cropley (Elizabeth East)
10NIGHT DANCE76562NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake06:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER KARMA2137222.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2SUSPICIOUS SARAH2418723.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3HEZA CONMAN2241323.11N Mann (Gawler)
4THUNDER PAWS7332222.93P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5GREYSYND PEARL8826323.15K W Stott (Balaklava)
6CRAFTY IAN35553NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
7SAM’S MY MAN72334NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
8SAMANTHA JONES148323.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9JADE THE WEAPON72526NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
10BROKEN HILL BOY5183TNBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake06:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLA SYSTEM75475NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
2BLACK MAJESTIK52514NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FELISE BALE4574631.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CRUISING DANNY43646NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
5MURPHY’S CHARM4665331.52R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6LIFT GO FLASH35188NBTA Burda (Broadview)
7KALDEN BEACHLEY62435NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8MISS HANNIBAL7717632.06K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9BECCA BALE88657FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10EXPLORER6677731.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROADWORTHY2625131.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2KENWORTH3173131.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
3KESHA STAR66277FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BELALIE BOY7541331.32J Mundy (Lewiston)
5LONELY KNIGHT12557NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6LIGHTNING LOOT45415FSTDK A Prowse (Irymple)
7DANYO’S KELLY4614731.41K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8FLYING MAY8446231.27R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9COBAR TAR24F4531.35G K Luland (Port Pirie)
10BILL’S FLYER55568NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Mixed Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINBURN1344431.16V J Anderson (Berri)
2SNUGGLE ME12275NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3GYPSY SPY7235630.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4MADAME BLUE5742631.08K A Prowse (Irymple)
5IZZY MAI4674531.27D J Turner (Lewiston)
6SHAMIRA’S SON2168730.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7AIR KISSES5553431.22K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8RATTLE GUN51547NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9SCOOBY SNACK53664NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10BAMBINO BALE6841TNBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
Race No. 8Ken Brereton Memorial Super Challenge Round 307:28PM (SAtime)
Open event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SATANIC21422FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2ONLY JESS56413FSTDA M A Modra (Gawler River)
3LEICA DRILL11364FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4EMERLEY ROAD62155NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5GALAPAGOS5744338.48A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6JESSENIA BALE54632FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BANDANNA LAD41221FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
8ASTON THOMAS17711FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
9MACALEA BALE71174FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Bunyip Mixed Stake07:50PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZBALL FANCY66632FSTDK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
2SIZZLING CASH53743FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
3HAYRIDE NOANIE77756NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
4SABINE RIVER15585NBTB H Styles (Two Wells)
6WHAT ABOUT WAZ71448FSTDL R Harris (Willaston)
7LYNLEA PRINCE84578FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8BUELLER46583FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake08:11PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CLIONA254FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2KAOS CHLOE3F553NBTA Burda (Broadview)
3EARLY DECEMBER33755NBTS J French (St Kilda)
4TOY CRUSHER24624NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DRITON BALE24543NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CLOSET GANGSTER83417FSTDN Mann (Gawler)
7CHLAUS BALE42FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8OUR WYN46387NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
9IMPULSE42855FSTDV J Anderson (Berri)
10TRUE QUE5665NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments