Sunday, 8 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 8 December 2013

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…5:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JANST546823.76Steven Brook
2COOL COLLUSION63223.62Desmond Hockley
3ARMAGH TOM36424.21David Daly
4EMERLEY OCCA74823.78Peter Hurley
5KAOS CHLOE887723.73Adam Burda
6STACK THE DECK456423.97Karen Wittholz
7FAUSTINO FAUST8XNBTBozidar Stamenkovic
8BUSHY BALE7375NBTWendy Matcott
9BRUDEAN87724.13Daren Ensten
10DOING WORK687824.05Kevin Murnane
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…6:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MINI647723.64Desmond Hockley
2LEKTRA NIKKI585724.02Wendy Matcott
3CLINT’S CAVIAR7NBTBrenton Cleggett
4LILAC GEM832423.67Donald Turner
5WILY APACHE4NBTNeil Mann
6HONKY TONK LADY232523.85Sidney Topp
7TERRY ROCKS4656NBTKevin Murnane
8ARMAGH KEEPER47524.02David Daly
9BRUDEAN87724.13Daren Ensten
10DOING WORK687824.05Kevin Murnane
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…6:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOW WHERE5623.77Noreen Aikin
2SAME AS57624.07Donald Turner
3PREMIER HEART233423.53Desmond Hockley
4DIGITAL AGENBTDonald Gordon
5GOODS TRAIN685823.97Kevin Murnane
6URDNOT BALE4365NBTWendy Matcott
7BLUE ALIEN764523.75Adam Burda
8RAT GIRL754223.87Florence Moore
9DOING WORK687824.05Kevin Murnane
10BRUDEAN87724.13Daren Ensten
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…7:04 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENDY REG782323.42Steven Clarke
2DYNA KEATON645123.35Wendy Matcott
3GOLDEY ARCADE331523.18Kelvin Douglas
4VICTA MERRILL878223.01Ronald Schadow
5TAHNI BALE342323.22Wendy Matcott
6RUSH HOUR RETURN352223.50Laurence Cahalan
7TORKIN TIGER821123.08Peter Smith
8SINDY KNOCKAS463523.13Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9BUSTA’S ROCKET587323.02John Hancock
10COME ON CARRUMBA645423.52Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…7:24 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBALICIOUS421223.01Christine Smith
2FAUST’S FELIS261323.01Bozidar Stamenkovic
3CLASSIC ICE717723.00Karen Wittholz
4WERBURGH521122.74Christine Smith
5CLINT’S JESSIE671422.96Brenton Cleggett
6PURE DOLL125622.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7LEKTRA WREN113222.85Wendy Matcott
8DANYO’S DELBOY7221NBTKellie Watson
9PINK CHARM438822.84Karen Bearpark
10RITZY RULER888623.56Laurence Cahalan
Race No. 6Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…7:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUTA REG862422.89Christine Smith
2SPEED CHICK362623.26Neil Mann
3JITTERY KNOCKA382623.09Douglas Frith
4RED NORM432522.96Brenton Cleggett
5COOL FRANK333423.00Raymond Fewings
6FLYING CHARLES231122.76Troy Murray
7VICTA TINA681822.88Ronald Schadow
8RUNAGATE344322.92Nicole Price
9WESLEY664622.96Karen Bearpark
10PEREGRINE555722.84Karen Bearpark
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…8:03 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEY BALE726631.41Wendy Matcott
2OUT TO WIN315831.57Donald Turner
3ALLEN EMILIO582531.85Wendy Matcott
4ELSWADO535532.10Kiah Edwards
5EMERLEY HULK215731.69Peter Hurley
6EMERLEY BRIGHT6817NBTPeter Hurley
7SPLITTING COBRA7512NBTKevin Murnane
8WRAP AROUND SUE381831.78Neil Mann
9COME ON CARRUMBA645431.15Wendy Matcott
10SALSA GAL444631.68Steven Brook
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…8:23 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW COOL’S HARRY863131.32Bozidar Stamenkovic
2RAY’S IMPACT151631.38Brenton Cleggett
3KOOMBOOYANA BOY421130.96Bozidar Stamenkovic
4FLUER BALE732431.62Wendy Matcott
5DANYO’S BOB4677NBTKellie Watson
6JIVE BUNNY655730.90Kelvin Douglas
7WAVE JOCKEY565730.79Karen Bearpark
8CLINGA863330.83Steven Brook
9PERRIN ALLEN668732.24Wendy Matcott
Race No. 9Bob May Stake Prv Division18:38 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLIFY654323.80Kelvin Douglas
2DYNA QUISTIS146623.55Wendy Matcott
3BEACH LION324123.06Bozidar Stamenkovic
4COOL AND BLACK572323.22Desmond Hockley
5VICTA RONALD572623.84Ronald Schadow
6DELINQUENCY234423.10Karen Bearpark
7ROBBY JACK141523.67Raymond Wilden
8STEAMBOAT435223.26Karen Wittholz
9ONE LAST CHANCE486623.41Ross Panagiotou
10DYERS DANCERX67822.87Kevin Murnane
Race No. 10Mike Wittholz Stake Prv Division…8:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMAGH GOD733323.34David Daly
2HONKY TONK DOLL123.55Sidney Topp
3RASCAL KIST522123.22Kiah Edwards
4CHILLI IN WHITE245523.41Desmond Hockley
5ROAD TRAIN184723.19Karen Bearpark
6FOOTROT FLARE161NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
7TERRENE ALLEN174323.44Wendy Matcott
8DYNA ELLAY524123.42Wendy Matcott
9LANALICIOUS566823.66Marie Whyte
10VICTA GEORGE788723.78Ronald Schadow