Tuesday, 3 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 3 December 2013

Race No. 1Pam Mcauley Mixed (n/p) Stake Pr…12:52 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR SERGE768538.65John Johnstone
2WIREGRASS321438.12Ben Rawlings
3CRIMSON STAR727638.05Robert Harris
4PROVEN DAISY3158NBTTroy Murray
5MISS GROBUR3588NBTKevin Murnane
6LAST SECTION273837.90Ross Panagiotou
7DUCKTAIL JIVER542337.98Janice Jones
8SUGAR BULLET738438.33Kevin Murnane
9BO FLIGHT553738.08John Hancock
10SALUT JOLIE7655NBTJason Caley
Race No. 2Deb Isaacson Open Maiden Stake P…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER HEART472323.53Desmond Hockley
2KITTY BLUE323.47Karen Wittholz
3PIP’S OSCAR628723.40Desmond Hockley
4EMOO JAKIT323.73Narvette Treloar
5VELASURU622223.26John Hancock
6GOODS TRAIN756824.03Kevin Murnane
7DYNA ELLAY452423.43Wendy Matcott
8LEKTRA NIKKI758NBTWendy Matcott
9DATS FOR SURE2347NBTKim Johnstone
10AIR STRIKE473823.49Anthony Fry
Race No. 3Natasha Isaacson Juvenile Stake …1:27 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO FAITH1223.38Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2INDIVIDUALIZE37123.28Lisa Rasmussen
3YAYOI BALE6456NBTWendy Matcott
4RAGHNALL672223.15John Hancock
5LONG GULLY MARK2122.73Paula Hearnden
6AINTREE1523.31Kim Johnstone
7COSMIC ILLUSION681323.25Richard Pearce
8WINGARD334122.75Desmond Hockley
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…1:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEAMBOAT243523.26Karen Wittholz
2HUNTRESS BALE8357NBTWendy Matcott
3COOL AND BLACK572323.22Desmond Hockley
4DYNA QUISTIS514623.55Wendy Matcott
5SIENNA BALE711223.04Tony Rasmussen
6DELINQUENCY223423.10Karen Bearpark
7COLONEL JAMES615623.28John Hancock
8FLYING KNOCKA124723.29Robert Isaacson
9PERMITTED6658NBTKim Johnstone
10SINDY KNOCKAS144623.13Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEKOVICH753823.22Steven Muldoon
2WALLY ALLEN272423.18Wendy Matcott
3ROAD TRAIN618423.19Karen Bearpark
4CHILLI IN WHITE572423.41Desmond Hockley
5KENTA BALE111323.20Lisa Rasmussen
6BEACH LION132423.06Bozidar Stamenkovic
7VINTAGE STAR241222.94Wendy Matcott
8TAHNI BALE843423.27Wendy Matcott
9DYERS DANCER88X622.87Kevin Murnane
10PERMITTED6658NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…2:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVEL3468NBTLisa Rasmussen
2ACOUSTIC KAHN772322.91Kim Johnstone
3ZIPPERED567622.93Karen Bearpark
4FLYING CHARLES223122.89Troy Murray
5TOTAL DOMINATION436322.96John Hancock
6WIRED FOR SOUND144422.83Robert Isaacson
7RUNAGATE434422.92Nicole Price
8DYNA GEMMA7488NBTLisa Rasmussen
9WESLEY566422.96Karen Bearpark
10SEEBOHM778623.47Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 7Water Search Mixed Stake Prv Div…2:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY TESE654122.84Paula Hearnden
2GALILEE SPIRIT174722.73Robert Isaacson
3PURE DOLL471222.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4BRONZED UP585823.08Robert Harris
5BOSS POWER BULL336223.01John Hancock
6SUMMIT355123.31Karen Wittholz
7PINK CHARM443822.84Karen Bearpark
8BUTTERWORTH BALE857723.35Wendy Matcott
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Free For All Prv…2:57 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARTS OF FIRE317222.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2ABSINTH SHOT121322.98Ben Rawlings
3ASTON ODIN233822.50Troy Murray
4FAUST’S FELISX26123.01Bozidar Stamenkovic
5MR. PIPELINE525322.67Karen Bearpark
6PROVEN JUDDY151422.68Raymond Murray
7AVID TYSON131122.44Tony Lagana
8DYNA BRUCE265522.80Kim Johnstone
Race No. 9The Bunyip Stake Prv Division13:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BOTHING321431.26Desmond Hockley
2AGENT KAHN271231.61Kim Johnstone
3RED HOT CHERRY642730.77Michael Giniotis
4HAHN ALLEN13X1NBTLisa Rasmussen
5POISON858531.44Lisa Rasmussen
6BLACK MERLO1682NBTRobyn Mackellar
7DYNA WALLY124331.45Wendy Matcott
8ALLEN KENNY231531.18Tony Rasmussen
9ALLEN EMILIO6558NBTWendy Matcott
10WEBLEY BALE572631.41Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:32 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WHITS874732.18Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2CATCHING BUBBLES566631.86Ashley Furner
3HOW COOL’S HARRY886331.38Bozidar Stamenkovic
4FLUER BALE473231.62Wendy Matcott
5YA YA BING375131.08Michael Giniotis
6FULL BEER FRIDGE231331.09Roger Harris
7LEKTRA TRAIN545431.07Wendy Matcott
8FEED ME MORE832531.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:47 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLARIKKI424130.90Raymond Burgess
2PAUA IS LETHAL485331.64Troy Murray
3CACIA BALE612630.84Lisa Rasmussen
4CROKE PARK5X4531.49Wendy Matcott
5MISS LILY ROSE743630.91Robert Harris
6KOOMBOOYANA BOYX42130.96Bozidar Stamenkovic
7COOL TILLI433531.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8ARCTIC TYSON64X431.06Tony Lagana