Friday, 29 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 29 November 2013

Race No. 1Mike Wittholz Open Maiden Stake …1:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELASURU562223.26John Hancock
2INDIAN WHISPER824.09Noreen Aikin
3PENNY LANE765523.73Leslie Stewart
4LILAC GEM283223.67Donald Turner
5SENNI MAGGIE534423.57Colin Swain
6COOL MINI66423.64Desmond Hockley
7LEKTRA NIKKI758NBTWendy Matcott
8DOING WORK68724.05Kevin Murnane
Race No. 2Bob Taplin Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL COLLUSION6323.70Desmond Hockley
2GOODS TRAIN756824.03Kevin Murnane
3RENAE ALLEN6623.80Wendy Matcott
4SAME AS5724.17Donald Turner
5BRUDEAN8724.21Daren Ensten
6SHE’S BELLA235523.78June Sharpe
7PREMIER HEART472323.53Desmond Hockley
8STACK THE DECK545624.00Bruce Lellmann
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Gr…1:53 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTA’S ROCKET558723.02John Hancock
2DYNA KEATON164523.50Wendy Matcott
3DYERS DANCER88X622.87Kevin Murnane
4HUNTRESS BALE8357NBTWendy Matcott
5ZERO FAITH1223.38Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6RUSH HOUR RETURN135223.59Laurence Cahalan
7VICTA RONALD757223.84Ronald Schadow
8COOL AND BLACK572323.22Desmond Hockley
9AMBITIOUS GOLD188823.69Robert Fletcher
10ONE LAST CHANCE486623.41Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…2:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI IN WHITE572423.41Desmond Hockley
2YAYOI BALE6456NBTWendy Matcott
3VICTA MERRILL148723.01Ronald Schadow
4TORKIN TIGER5821NBTPeter Smith
5COLONEL JAMES261523.28John Hancock
6CLASSIC IMPACT418723.11Karen Wittholz
7WENDY REG478223.64Steven Clarke
8WALLY ALLEN272423.18Wendy Matcott
9AMBITIOUS GOLD188823.69Robert Fletcher
10ONE LAST CHANCE486623.41Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 5The Bunyip Grade 6 Series H Prv …2:26 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHNI BALE843423.27Wendy Matcott
2KEKOVICH753823.22Steven Muldoon
3SINDY KNOCKAS144623.13Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4ROBBY JACK8141NBTRaymond Wilden
5GOLDEY ARCADE5333NBTKelvin Douglas
6FLYING KNOCKA124723.29Robert Isaacson
7VICTA GEORGE178823.78Ronald Schadow
8COME ON CARRUMBA864523.57Wendy Matcott
9ONE LAST CHANCE486623.41Ross Panagiotou
10AMBITIOUS GOLD188823.69Robert Fletcher
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…2:47 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSWADO4535NBTKiah Edwards
2MADE THE SAME643531.24Tina Cattermole
3WEBLEY BALE572631.41Wendy Matcott
4MISS GROBUR3588NBTKevin Murnane
6ALLEN EMILIO6558NBTWendy Matcott
7JOE BELLO674531.68Angela Modra
8BO FLIGHT655331.78John Hancock
Race No. 7Water Search Stake Prv Division13:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRED FOR SOUND144422.83Robert Isaacson
2KOUTA REG686222.89Christine Smith
3RITZY RULER5888NBTLaurence Cahalan
4BOSS POWER BULL733623.01John Hancock
5ROBERT ANTHONY8735NBTBarry Fullerton
6FANCY FUEL443722.96Shawn Fullerton
7KIRKSTALL JENNY525423.40Rolland Parry
8OUT TO WIN231523.29Donald Turner
9EMBER’S MCBAIN457823.03Ross Panagiotou
10AMBITIOUS GOLD188823.69Robert Fletcher
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Free For Al…3:23 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE DOLL471222.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2WERBURGH452122.82Christine Smith
3LEKTRA PAIN286822.89Wendy Matcott
4CLASSIC ICE271723.00Karen Wittholz
5COOL FRANK333323.00Raymond Fewings
6ABSINTH SHOT121322.98Ben Rawlings
7AVID TYSON713122.44Tony Lagana
8ARCTIC TYSON764X22.72Tony Lagana
Race No. 9Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…3:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERWORTH BALE857723.35Wendy Matcott
2RAGHNALL367223.15John Hancock
3NORTH STAR GIRL326323.12Victor Kellaway
4PANIC KING362423.05Donald Turner
5SUMMIT355123.31Karen Wittholz
6MAGIC HEN421622.90Raymond Fewings
7JITTERY KNOCKA238223.09Douglas Frith
8MISTER SAMSON655523.25Melissa Fullerton
9EMBER’S MCBAIN457823.03Ross Panagiotou
10AMBITIOUS GOLD188823.69Robert Fletcher
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …4:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBIN HOOD431123.02Brock Wilson
2BRONZE VENUS471222.84June Whyte
3BLEDISLOE362423.46Barry Fullerton
4MORNAY’S DREAM416823.12John Hancock
5WALKAWAY CAM247522.98Steven Clarke
6TOTAL DOMINATION643622.96John Hancock
7GALILEE SPIRIT174722.73Robert Isaacson
8SCOOBALICIOUS442123.01Christine Smith
9AMBITIOUS GOLD188823.69Robert Fletcher
10EMBER’S MCBAIN457823.03Ross Panagiotou