Sunday, 8 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 8 March 2015

Race No. 1Kingsford Hotel Juvenile Stake P…6:15 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATELY KAY3623NBTPetar Jovanovic
2THRICE PENNY312322.85Karen Bearpark
4VALKYRIE BALE388823.09Wendy Matcott
6WENDELL QUOTED461622.91Brian Kent
8LIZARD SPOCK114422.76Karen Bearpark
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…6:33 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARYA622122.92Karen Wittholz
2RELUCTANT KING414422.76Karen Bearpark
3LEKTRA SOUL572223.35Wendy Matcott
4NEW AGE BOGAN881222.88Karen Bearpark
5SCOOTAH724422.98Diane Roberts
6VOLATILE BALE851723.61Wendy Matcott
7BOGIE HENO831322.91Ben Rawlings
8MIGHTY PROUD558523.06Kenneth Trowbridge
9RADAR KIST778523.21Kiah Edwards
10SALUT JOLIE745723.61Jason Caley
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …6:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YASMIN BALE573723.84Wendy Matcott
2FONIC JAX544323.21Steven Coates
3LEKTRA DIVA876223.35Wendy Matcott
4SILVER GAUNTLET352423.35Karen Wittholz
5VISCOUNT VANE423223.23Paula Hearnden
6LONG GULLY LEILA223.08Paula Hearnden
7YARRAMUNDI LILY455323.49Vadim Roz
8AUSTRALASIAN TAB7NBTArtemio Ieraci
Race No. 4Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …7:14 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THE SAVOY778323.23Karen Bearpark
2FIN FANG FOOM3116NBTKaren Wittholz
3YARRAMUNDI EVIE413723.03Vadim Roz
4EMERLEY AVENGER866423.12Peter Hurley
5BESOTTED656722.99Karen Bearpark
6GUARDIAN BALE876323.09Wendy Matcott
7KAISER’S REIGN788423.29Desmond Hockley
8WINGE AND STITCH6785NBTColin Swain
9SALUT JOLIE745723.61Jason Caley
10RADAR KIST778523.21Kiah Edwards
Race No. 5The Bunyip (n/p) Mixed Stake Pr2…7:33 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARTER243437.86Lauren Harris
2ROGUE RAIDER6685NBTBrenton Cleggett
3FLYNN O’MALLEY677738.55Steven Brook
4PARSEC BALE3451NBTWendy Matcott
5DU PLESSIS4223NBTLauren Harris
6VOLTA ALLEN5213NBTWendy Matcott
7JOHNNY GUITAR4864NBTKenneth Trowbridge
8WHIP COOL533737.84Tina Cattermole
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…7:53 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTA GOOD SORT138422.75Steven Brook
2BOGAN CENTRAL333823.03Karen Bearpark
3COULTA TIGER8747NBTArtemio Ieraci
4CONTAINED7164NBTGino Grgurovic
5ASTON CATE486322.84June Sharpe
6TEN ACES155422.75Petar Jovanovic
7DANGER THREE TWO261222.71Karen Bearpark
8ALEX TYSON145722.87Tony Lagana
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T POINT6658NBTLeslie Bates
2JAYEES OPAL646532.90Raymond Fewings
3BRONCO BALE555331.12Wendy Matcott
4VELOCITY TARA6885NBTKim Johnstone
5LEKTRA RIPPER545530.92Wendy Matcott
6REVERT BALE663431.49Wendy Matcott
7ALLEN JANGO854531.56Wendy Matcott
8KASH KIST274731.48Kiah Edwards
Race No. 8Greyhoundtips.com.au Win Stake P…8:30 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYNE FOZZ7542NBTGino Grgurovic
2DYNA HAKON552630.95Wendy Matcott
3SHADY DEAL8785NBTKim Johnstone
4ALLEN GUNDAM5855NBTWendy Matcott
5WIREGRASS745330.63Ben Rawlings
6SPRING TYSON288830.98Tony Lagana
7DYNA MOTLEY312830.89Wendy Matcott
8BRONEEE442530.62Wendy Matcott