Tuesday, 1 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 1 December 2015

Race No. 1Gawler Farm Machinery Open Maide…12:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIEL BALE676223.78Wendy Matcott
2HONEY GIRL447223.28Kevin Bewley
3LEKTRA STARSKY6465NBTWendy Matcott
4RYBORA OLGANBTArtemio Ieraci
5SPEEDY SPRITER623NBTKim Johnstone
6MISSY MCBAIN6X4222.98Todd Kelly
7DAZZLING KASAI3823.48Robin Harnas
8FARRAH BALE536523.73Lisa Rasmussen
9COOLENABLE666723.56Desmond Hockley
10BAD OMEN8NBTRobert Isaacson
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA ROSENBTColin Simes
2YARAMUNDI MARKUS263323.17Todd Kelly
3BATHURST BOGAN4NBTKim Johnstone
4ASTON ZAK4NBTRaymond Murray
5ARNOLD’S ENTITY688624.41Tony Farquhar
6SAM TYSON637423.03Tony Lagana
7DEREK BALE87NBTWendy Matcott
8DANCING SAILS3723.49Gary Rawlings
9BAD OMEN8NBTRobert Isaacson
10ICKLE BALE824.64Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH JAPADANBTRobert Isaacson
2DYNA HAKE786423.65Wendy Matcott
3GRAHAM BALE724.12Wendy Matcott
4ANOTHER BUS TRIP542523.56Adrien Chevalier
5EVA TYSON552223.49Tony Lagana
6FULL BOGAN6NBTKim Johnstone
7PACIFIC BLUFF238623.45Desmond Hockley
8ASTON FRANKIE3NBTRaymond Murray
9BAD OMEN8NBTRobert Isaacson
10COOLENABLE666723.56Desmond Hockley
Race No. 4Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:35 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNEBUG563223.18Kevin Bewley
2HASHTAG HARRY547522.92Todd Kelly
3GRAFF BALE467423.38Wendy Matcott
4WILBA BEASTX1122.85Ben Rawlings
5MURRELL BURRELL316123.01Brenton Prouse
6ASTON ODIOUS2277NBTJune Sharpe
7HALLIBEL BALE521623.46Tony Rasmussen
8PROSPECT864223.06Kim Johnstone
9RELLIM JOSHUA7866NBTGary Rawlings
10LAKER BALE685623.24Kevin Bewley
Race No. 5Greyhoundtips.com.au Winning Tip…1:55 PM
6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE’S REDBACK631738.23Colin Swain
2PERKINS BALE643138.02Lisa Rasmussen
3YARRAMUNDI HANNA352437.90Todd Kelly
4DANCING BRETT6255NBTKenneth Gill
5LUCY FERGO815337.52Michael Giniotis
6MORDOR BALE3485NBTTony Rasmussen
7STORM ALLEN624737.57Wendy Matcott
8ESCAPIST634438.96Janice Jones
9YARRAMUNDI MILLA575538.45Leslie Bates
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:10 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH SPARKLE471831.41Kevin Bewley
2HELP ME BRO424531.97Christine Smith
3CRIS TYSON626531.17Tony Lagana
4FARHAT BALE515230.92Lisa Rasmussen
5REBEL CAIN461131.08Con Haagmans
6RUFF STATE3121NBTKenneth Gill
7LONG GULLY MAGIC515630.61Paula Hearnden
8VANISH ALLEN474231.14Tony Rasmussen
9YARRAMUNDI MILLA575531.05Leslie Bates
10YOKO BALE764631.50Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…2:30 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERSTOCKED4676NBTNeil Mann
2ONE EYED WATTO377330.92Kenneth Gill
3ASTON KANE848330.62Troy Murray
4DELEANA814131.13Angela Modra
5DOVETON BOBO854531.17Kevin Bewley
6ATATAK542431.16Angela Modra
7PARK GLORY561431.20Todd Kelly
8ANISA BALE546231.45Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 8Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:45 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSTOW BALE728222.97Brenton Prouse
2DELINQUENCY821322.73Kelvin Douglas
3CRISIS BALE122722.56Lisa Rasmussen
4ELSEWHERE764422.79Paula Hearnden
5MCRAY536622.44Troy Murray
6ZIPPING SPICE171122.42Con Haagmans
7AHA MCBAIN214X22.61Todd Kelly
8MAGNETO BALE545522.96Wendy Matcott
9SKIP’S NIGHTMARE558423.03Wendy Matcott
10WOTA GOOD SORT575422.75Steven Brook
Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:05 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMRON BALE474723.59Wendy Matcott
2JACK IN BLACK653122.93Desmond Hockley
3WHIMSICAL BLUES333223.63Gary Rawlings
4YARAMUNDI TINY753123.52Todd Kelly
5BALLY MILE833723.07Karen Wittholz
6EMERLEY SPRITE641422.65Judith Hurley
7HORIZON BLUE766522.93Kevin Bewley
8SENIOR LID733722.95Michael Thomas
9VELOCITY KIM868823.11Kelvin Douglas
10JUST JENNA5175NBTGary Rawlings
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:20 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY DRYAD432222.86Judith Hurley
2EASY TEE KAHN575223.07Robin Harnas
3INO BALE144423.24Kevin Bewley
4LIKE A TORNADO1366NBTSteve Hoffman
5NIPPA WAHWAH167523.14Todd Kelly
6BETTA WATCH THAT651123.17Desmond Hockley
7NIKE BALE577423.56Wendy Matcott
8FANCY CLAIM453723.27Gary Rawlings
9CAMBRIDGE BOGAN685623.19Paula Hearnden
10JUST JENNA5175NBTGary Rawlings
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…3:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA JAY616422.93Christine Smith
2FLYING MAL133122.78Troy Murray
3SENNI JAY JAY742622.75Leslie Bates
4COSMIC STYLE225523.31Darren Camporeale
5HAD IT ALL231422.85Kevin Bewley
6HARDEN BALE5747NBTWendy Matcott
7MATT’S BOY132722.95Matthew Head
8RELUCTANT KING443422.76Kelvin Douglas
9WOTA GOOD SORT575422.75Steven Brook
10KAISER’S REIGN548622.96Renata Maruszczyk