Tuesday, 1 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 1 October 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Mixed (n/p) Stake Prv…12:47 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA TEN157738.29Petar Jovanovic
2BOGIE DAWN4182NBTTroy Murray
3CHUFFED4574NBTDarren Henderson
4YARRAMUNDI STAR4778NBTTodd Kelly
5BO FLIGHT4376NBTShaun Matcott
6BUBBA RAY DUDLEY445637.83Karen Bearpark
7LOOKS LIKE DAD153538.50Tony Rasmussen
8BOB BALE1241NBTShaun Matcott
9TRUMBY774838.12Alan Randall
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC ILLUSION7323.58Peter Mcavaney
2CHILLI IN WHITENBTDesmond Hockley
3DYNA ZORA2NBTLisa Rasmussen
4VICKY BALE324323.44Shaun Matcott
5FLYING KNOCKA437423.89Robert Isaacson
6ASTON CAESARXNBTLeanne Fagan
7FANCY LESLEYNBTPetar Jovanovic
8PUNK BAMBOONBTShaun Matcott
9MOLLY DUCAL667423.34Alan Randall
10GOKU BALE54623.75Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL JAMES357523.75Shaun Matcott
2PUNK LOVERNBTShaun Matcott
3CARRUMBA MCBRIDE236423.48Shaun Matcott
4DEFINITE IMPACTNBTPetar Jovanovic
5VELASURU44323.53John Hancock
6PRINCE PEEWEE5NBTLeanne Fagan
7ILLIUM BALE45223.66Lisa Rasmussen
8BETTER CALL SAULNBTDesmond Hockley
9FANCY CLAIMNBTPetar Jovanovic
10KENTA BALE8NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Juvenile St…1:39 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXYGEN BANDIT217223.21Kim Johnstone
2JUNTA BALE561823.05Lisa Rasmussen
3WINGARD152123.03Desmond Hockley
4MACCA’S SPIRIT1123.01Peter Mcavaney
5DELINQUENCY511323.10Karen Bearpark
6FIRESIDE ZOE525323.19John Hancock
7SALSA GAL1623.18Steven Brook
8NIPPA NORRIS655323.21Todd Kelly
9BESOTTED555423.00Karen Bearpark
10BIG SHEP723523.04Karen Bearpark
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…1:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEV BALE162322.99Lisa Rasmussen
2COSMIC ENCOUNTER1NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
3TAHNI BALE336723.27Shaun Matcott
4RAGHNALL225123.27John Hancock
5BEST IN BLUE234423.12Desmond Hockley
6JACKY BLUE EYE462223.62Kelvin Douglas
7RASCAL KIST522123.22Kiah Edwards
8CASMAY BALE8673NBTTony Rasmussen
9DYNA RACHEL324823.77Shaun Matcott
10DYNA LENT8684NBTShaun Matcott
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery (queens) Sta…2:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBALICIOUS814223.01Christine Smith
2WHERE’S RUBY333423.33Charles Irwin
3RELAX AY VOO365122.69Shaun Matcott
4YASI GIRL4284NBTKaren Bearpark
5FLORA BOTHING262622.91Desmond Hockley
6HEARTS OF FIRE136522.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7SHEZA DIVA633422.52Marie Whyte
8CASMAC116522.58Bozidar Stamenkovic
9ETEL ALLEN863823.20Lisa Rasmussen
10CLINGA587723.47Steven Brook
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS POWER BULL463723.01John Hancock
2ASTON FORT127523.14Nicole Price
3CLAY’S CHOICE487723.10Brian Styles
4SUPERBRAT154123.04Darren Henderson
5MISS MOZOLTOV2477NBTTroy Murray
6TANGO MAN181223.06Troy Murray
7DYNA BERTA554422.90Lisa Rasmussen
8ALLEN HAMISH686823.04Shaun Matcott
9FIRE FIRE188423.26Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10BATTINA BALE258723.54Shaun Matcott
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food Free For Al…2:49 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE STAR171122.73Bozidar Stamenkovic
2LEKTRA WREN348122.85Shaun Matcott
3PURE DOLL422422.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4CASH OR CREDIT222122.34Aart Verhoef
5ARCTIC TYSON832722.72Tony Lagana
6WIRED FOR SOUND371222.83Robert Isaacson
7GLAD MAN857422.82Nicole Price
8JEANNIE’S GIFT713622.76Kim Johnstone
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…3:07 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL DOMINATION355222.96John Hancock
2BELFORD258622.80Bozidar Stamenkovic
3PINK CHARM636722.84Karen Bearpark
4RUNAGATE265422.92Nicole Price
5DYNA BRUCE217522.80Kim Johnstone
6DEHLIA BALE126523.26Shaun Matcott
7BRONZED UP722323.08Darren Henderson
8SANZZE TYSON455222.95Tony Lagana
9MORABITO574822.65Leanne Fagan
10LEKTRA STRIKE263X23.61Shaun Matcott
Race No. 10The Bunyip Stake Prv Division13:24 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC TOBIN547831.71Simon Gesler
2SPINNING SAM475631.81Micheal Delorenzo
3KALDEN KAPONE155231.18Troy Murray
4COME ON CARRUMBA386431.15Shaun Matcott
5POLLY DUCAL8867NBTAlan Randall
6MAGIC KAHN832831.29Kim Johnstone
7WEBLEY BALE216431.41Shaun Matcott
8FULL BEER FRIDGE2436NBTRoger Harris
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Prv …3:42 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYSON WILLOW123330.90Tony Lagana
2JUST TED2481NBTDouglas Frith
3STETSON JIMMY4225NBTDarren Henderson
4GRAINNE O’MALLEY174131.32Robyn Mackellar
5COOL TILLI225231.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6CACIA BALE227130.84Lisa Rasmussen
7MR. PUNTING624131.14Simon Gesler
8KALDEN KOMOTO422830.51Raymond Murray
9JIVE BUNNY526530.90Kelvin Douglas
10FONSIE BALE14X731.61Shaun Matcott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments