Sunday, 29 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 29 September 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Stake Prv Division15:48 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE 6123.09John Rees
2NITRO RANGA318623.11
3BOBBY BOTHING626223.16Desmond Hockley
4LADY BLUEFLY621X23.36Desmond Hockley
5JUST CRAZY346622.88Desmond Hockley
6MAGIC HEN518523.00Raymond Fewings
7KANYA KIHAEL5323NBT
8ELSWADO51723.36Kiah Edwards
9BUBBLE OVER3768NBTKevin Murnane
10TOTALLY ADVANCED736723.18Jason Trebilcock
Race No. 2Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Pr…6:06 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE WILL857523.66Graham Smith
2HONKY TONK LADY4288NBTSidney Topp
3AMUNRANBTNeil Mann
4SAINT NEPOMUK288723.91Petar Jovanovic
5COWBOY 875823.38
6TEPCO EXPRESS8377NBTAndreas Louca
7CLASSIC IMPACT757223.11
8PREMIER HEART7423.92Desmond Hockley
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…6:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERIDOT PEARL8553NBTRobert Harris
2ARMAGH GOD283523.78David Daly
3ALL INN MAY4756NBTSusan Gray
4LARRIKIN STREAK463623.14Karen Bearpark
6EXECUTIVE POWER562623.41Raymond Barkla
7WOODSIDE JETNBTGraham Smith
8TY DOBBS623.79Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…6:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP ME COOL56323.28John Rees
2BILLENCO KING336723.54Neil Mann
3COOL AND BLACK3423.49Desmond Hockley
4WOODSIDE JAGGERNBTGraham Smith
5GO 3486NBTRobert Harris
6LITTLE INDIE8NBTDavid Perry
7ONE LAST CHANCE342323.41Ross Panagiotou
8DOTHRAKY DEMON48NBTBernard Rogers
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Mixed (np) S…7:02 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZ ALWAYS376838.18Raymond Murray
2RINKHALE7785NBTDonna Gaiter
3SHADY TREE583738.54Gino Grgurovic
4UNO LESSON1258NBT
5SURFIN’ TIGER4247NBTChristine Smith
6CURLWAA HOPE284738.08Christopher Jaensch
7CAMO’S PRINNY6641NBTBernard Rogers
8CAMO’S LUCKY372338.45Bernard Rogers
9COURT’S GIRL8476NBTGino Grgurovic
Race No. 6Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…7:21 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTER’S A FLYER525231.21Edward Holland
2WILD MOLLEY678431.58Vernon Anderson
3COSMIC CARLA6667NBTKevin Murnane
4ICENI SHIVERS4135NBTSusan Gray
5SCAR’S DELIGHT3235NBTRobert Harris
6MADE THE SAME6846NBTTina Cattermole
7GEORGIA BLUE153231.36Janice Jones
8MAX OUT855731.50Karen Bearpark
9MIDORI SPLASH1888NBTKaren Wittholz
10LAST SECTION877831.12Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food Mixed Stake…7:41 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC BOOM261231.00Bernard Rogers
2BRIAN FURY678631.32Kelvin Stott
3KIHAEL KLOSE516731.16Raymond Barkla
4DOUBLE BUBBLE327531.09Raymond Barkla
5EMERLEY PIE486431.11Donna Gaiter
6STONEBRIDGE711430.84Raymond Murray
7MISS LILY ROSE435530.91Robert Harris
8OCTANE OSTI258831.04Terry Gaiter
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…7:58 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT LONESOME453523.11Robert Harris
2MIGHTY CHAOS188122.62Ben Rawlings
3CINDY LEE312323.09Shaun Laffin
4JIM KERRY561123.15Graham Smith
5COOL FRANK366523.16Raymond Fewings
6SAM’S MY MAN214722.78Christopher Jaensch
7ASTON ODIN633122.79
8EVERGREEN BOY533622.81Sidney Topp
Race No. 9 Program Sa St…8:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPER’S SWEET447523.09Andreas Louca
2ENCOUNTER BAY5565NBTTerry Gaiter
3EMERLEY CHOICE335422.88Robert Harris
4LITTLE OLIVE2274NBTDavid Neal
5GRAN’S GOON841823.16David Daly
6UNO OSCAR742322.75Christopher Jaensch
7HOMBURG436123.26Robert Harris
8MR. DONALDSON747223.31Colin Swain
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…8:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL STATE766523.27Bernard Rogers
2EMBER’S MCBAIN568723.03Ross Panagiotou
3MY GIRL678823.01Robert Harris
4SABRINA LOPEZ873423.33Colin Swain
5MATAHINA PEARL837323.20Robert Harris
6PROVEN JUDDY112222.99Raymond Murray
7SPOT THE RIDDLER118NBTTegan Gray
8NORTH STAR GIRL767323.12Victor Kellaway
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments