Tuesday, 11 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 11 August 2015

Race No. 1Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:34 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELEANANBT
2SATIN SASHES747NBTAnthony Fry
3SAM TYSON63NBTTony Lagana
4KIRRALEE SYBIL8385NBTKevin Bewley
5HONEY GIRL3353NBTKevin Bewley
6FURSTY FERRET6532NBT
7BANKER BALE4223NBTLisa Rasmussen
8GARRY MCBAIN4784NBTVadim Roz
9DECIMAL CURRENCY4676NBTGary Pidgeon
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…12:50 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANA BALE135223.46
2KIARO DREAM771123.08Brian
3SALUT CARAMEL537423.22Gary Pidgeon
4SPRINGVALE TILKA221223.02
5FOOTROT FITZ1523NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
6ALFIE’S ROSE671223.23Ben Rawlings
7HASHTAG HARRY862322.92Vadim Roz
8APACHE CHIEFTAN251823.04
9OUR NUMBERED872823.42Kelvin Stott
10WIRRAL BELLE182723.63David Hall
Race No. 3The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division21:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTROT FANTASIA121NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
2MARLE BALE837623.41Wendy Matcott
3ELITE HERITAGE173823.13Michael Wittholz
4MOLLY MCBAIN133423.15Vadim Roz
5ASTON COCO7122.94
6PLAY YOUR ACE438723.02Vadim Roz
7HORIZON BLUE883722.93Kevin Bewley
8LITTLE DIPPA232722.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9LUNAR LAD555424.00Gary Pidgeon
10VEGAS FUND674723.16Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…1:25 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYNSTONE ASHLEY385123.09
2I’M MUMS654323.21Leslie Liveley
3CRISIS BALE444122.90Lisa Rasmussen
4JACK IN BLACK61723.12Desmond Hockley
5SOPHIE TYSON6123.26Tony Lagana
6NIPPA WAHWAH1823.23Vadim Roz
7ELLA’S IMAGE3751NBTRichard Stasiak
8VOCAL SPLENDOUR662323.11Kenneth Newlyn
9CAVALLI CLUB457823.23Robert Drurey
10EL NINO LADY535723.85Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:44 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUMPTIOUS1114NBTPaula Hearnden
2LOW TIDE423831.09Donald Turner
3SEIKO BALE412831.57Wendy Matcott
4SPRING PEARL832431.29Wendy Matcott
5ZENGA BALE336831.17Wendy Matcott
6JO SEE KAHN675331.38
7OZ STRIKER312231.30Alan Randall
8HORIZON GOLD438631.46Robert Drurey
9LEKTRA COIN567531.44Wendy Matcott
10HAVAGO MEGSIE444631.30Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:00 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCAPIST635530.95Janice Jones
2LUCKY QUOTED535331.28Kelvin Stott
3NIGHT RHYTHM323532.05Troy Murray
4BOOGIWOOGIE BOY156731.38Neil Mann
5ALTICA817630.80Angela Modra
6TEGRA BALE166831.15Wendy Matcott
7MORDOR BALE474531.56Tony Rasmussen
8OATWAY BALE146231.34Wendy Matcott
9REBEL CAIN346431.08Con Haagmans
10LEKTRA FURY526632.60Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …2:19 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA VOGUE157430.72Neil Mann
2DYNA QUIRK4354NBTWendy Matcott
3SCOTTISH THISTLE153130.79Michael Stewart
4KAS KAHN7356NBTKim Johnstone
5DYNA INCA7877NBTLisa Rasmussen
6SUNDAY PINTS674530.89Ross Panagiotou
7GENERAL HAP121431.07Scott Feltus
8MICKO FOZZ583430.64David Hall
9LUDWIG BALE7367NBTWendy Matcott
10GROUBEN475430.95Angela Modra
Race No. 8Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:35 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCRAY113630.68Troy Murray
2GUSTOW BALE321131.06Brenton Prouse
3ALHANNA413530.79Angela Modra
4DYNA GRAY726430.77Kiah Hurley
5BETTER CALL SAUL245530.64Micheal Delorenzo
6PRINCELY BOGAN423830.92Paula Hearnden
7ZIPPING TRIXIE238531.28John Hancock
8ELLA JACQUIX567NBTScott Feltus
9GROUBEN475430.95Angela Modra
Race No. 9Arclight Photography (queens) St…2:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOG LIGHT666423.01Lisa Rasmussen
2RUBY SWIFT741523.22Tony Hinrichsen
3JUDY’S MY NAME743323.14David Hall
4SHORTY BANNER423222.89Karen Wittholz
5DRY YOUR EYES785722.95John Hancock
6STORMY BENNO136123.00Kenneth Newlyn
7LEKTRA ROSE785522.90Wendy Matcott
8SPRING TYSON514822.81Tony Lagana
Race No. 10Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …3:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINGO BALE5775NBTWendy Matcott
2CHANT245622.83Kim Johnstone
3PRINCE BALING453XNBTRobert Isaacson
4IRINKA GRANT285822.90Robert Isaacson
5LYNLAW DAVE755423.07Kelvin Stott
6COULTA MAYHAM564223.23Artemio Ieraci
7QUIVER BALE6875NBTWendy Matcott
8GUN’S MISS566523.02Vadim Roz
9SMASHED DIP847622.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 11Greyhoundtips.com.au Best Form M…3:34 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TIE AFFAIR374122.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2VAIL421122.82
3ONUS ON ME844522.71Robert Isaacson
4FIRE TYSON554322.48Tony Lagana
5PELICAN KEEPING5462NBTScott Feltus
6KARA ROTO837222.62Vadim Roz
7LIQUID CLUB637122.64John Hancock
8KLAUS BALE758323.28Wendy Matcott
9SMASHED DIP847622.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments