Tuesday, 11 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 11 March 2014

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPTIDE CHARLI35523.59Stephen French
2EMERLEY OCCA643523.38Ross Panagiotou
3CHELSEA’S FLYER337523.24
4KIRIKA ALLEN645523.67
5DARK DEMON452323.39Desmond Hockley
6DYNA SILKY8426NBTWendy Matcott
7AMZALICIOUS723223.32
8AEROMARINENBTJanice Jones
9YONKERS723.87
Race No. 2Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …1:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ GIRL2567NBTNicole Price
2HAVAGO BRINNI333123.34Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3DR. SQUIGGLES553223.45Robert Drurey
4MAUBOY547623.32Kim Johnstone
5SIGNS OF CHAOS3141NBT
6ARALUEN LAD453122.89Tony Rasmussen
7LEKTRA NIKKI231523.24Wendy Matcott
8CHILLI IN WHITE136623.12Desmond Hockley
9KIPSANG767623.18Anthony Fry
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…1:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT KAHN267323.05Kim Johnstone
2PROVEN ROMAN4782NBT
3COOL COLLUSION165323.18Desmond Hockley
4BLACK TIE AFFAIR774323.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5GEORGIA BLUE446623.57Janice Jones
6YAKIRA BALE686623.67Wendy Matcott
7BOGIE DIAMOND7137NBTBen Rawlings
8YORE TWISTA167723.26Kelvin Stott
9KIPSANG767623.18Anthony Fry
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKA547522.99Kelvin Stott
2DUNDEE TIGER745722.82Micheal Delorenzo
3JITTERY KNOCKA477723.09Douglas Frith
4TOY KAHN468523.59Kim Johnstone
5REMO GALILEE8875NBTCharles Irwin
6BOODZAR651822.87Nicole Price
7PRINCE MATA4377NBTDesmond Hockley
8SUPREME FORMULAX51223.27Allan Francis
Race No. 5The Bunyip (n/p) Mixed Stake Pr1…2:02 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BRIAN2268NBTDean Decrea
2NOT SO SMART351337.88Allan Francis
3LONG GULLY BILL334137.86Paula Hearnden
4DYNA ALINE372537.51Wendy Matcott
6TANGO MAN422738.41Nicole Price
7PING KING641638.35Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8BELL SNICKLE OZ443338.33Dean Decrea
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…2:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKA KAHN676523.55Kim Johnstone
2EMERLEY TRICKS411123.03Ross Panagiotou
3CHILI DIPPER587423.54Robert Drurey
4DYNA WALLY6258NBTWendy Matcott
5WESLEY651622.96Karen Bearpark
6RED BERET477723.66Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7WHERE’S RUBY666223.10Charles Irwin
8MY SISTER181323.06Allan Francis
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAGATE535222.88Nicole Price
2EMERLEY WIZARD536323.01Peter Hurley
3NICHOLAS JACK835822.73Todd Kelly
4LUXURIOUS267723.49Kim Johnstone
5CACIA BALE253222.78
6FLORA BOTHING245322.88Desmond Hockley
7LEKTRA PAIN476622.89Wendy Matcott
8JIMMY LANE5114NBTTroy Murray
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:57 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOS X38122.91Tony Lagana
2LONG GULLY TESE162322.84Paula Hearnden
3LEKTRA WREN271222.85Wendy Matcott
4COSMIC ILLUSION516122.97Richard Pearce
5WERBURGH255122.74Christine Smith
6ARCTIC TYSON832422.72Tony Lagana
7AVID TYSON812122.44Tony Lagana
8ASTON182722.79Kim Johnstone
9TERRENE ALLEN648822.97Wendy Matcott
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…3:12 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERCEL143230.94Kim Johnstone
2DYNA GARTH443731.16Wendy Matcott
3DREAM CHOICE4776NBTTodd Kelly
4AVATAR KIST468731.13Peter Hurley
5KENNINGTON OVAL4326NBTBen Rawlings
6FEED ME MORE557731.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7SENNI TONY327530.96Colin Swain
8DOUBLE BUBBLE525531.09Raymond Barkla
9DYNA GRAY6467NBTLisa Rasmussen
10LEKTRA SAINT377431.13Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Gawler Farm Machinery (queens) S…3:32 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TILLI525431.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2AMSONA BELLA646431.28Colin Swain
3UNCLE’S MISS351631.17Todd Kelly
4JACK AND LOLLI7848NBTTodd Kelly
5COSMIC KRISTIE721731.97Richard Pearce
6DYNA OFERA1775NBTWendy Matcott
7AVA LEEFULL464131.45Kelvin Stott
8STITCH MISS555531.37Christine Smith
9DYNA GRAY6467NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 11Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…3:47 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA RAY DUDLEY885231.35Karen Bearpark
2COOL MINI765231.23Desmond Hockley
3LOCHINVAR IMPALA1251NBTBen Rawlings
4ROOFER RONNIE227431.15Kelvin Stott
5ASTON EAST1216NBTTroy Murray
6SPRING MOMENT18NBTLisa Rasmussen
7OMARA ALLEN213131.69Tony Rasmussen
8AIR 416832.13Anthony Fry
9KIPSANG767632.00Anthony Fry
10COME ON CARRUMBA857731.15Wendy Matcott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments