Sunday, 16 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 16 March 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…5:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEXICANO733423.62Florence Moore
2DYNA SILKY426623.69
3DARK DEMON237323.39Desmond Hockley
4SNOWCODE343523.76Trevor Jessup
5EMERLEY OCCA435723.38Ross Panagiotou
6NILA ALLEN583523.93Wendy Matcott
7PIP’S OSCAR782823.40Desmond Hockley
8DYNA SAPHY836723.81Wendy Matcott
9DYNA HIKARI256623.53Wendy Matcott
10HORIZON GOLD5X23.70John Hancock
Race No. 2Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …6:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNAY’S DREAM453423.07John Hancock
2WINSLOW WARRIOR2445NBTKevin Bewley
3KATZ SHADOW211723.03Allen Miegel
4BIG SHEP246523.04
5FROSTY CHOMPERS287323.44Kelvin Stott
6PRINCE MATA377423.53Desmond Hockley
7ELECTRIC BOY336423.21Florence Moore
8EMERLEY HULK414523.30Ross Panagiotou
9ULTIMATE FOSSILS555423.15Brenton Cleggett
10INTIMIDATOR JAKE648723.11Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…6:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JOKER835122.98Wendy Matcott
2RED NORM673222.96Brenton Cleggett
3GOLDEY ARCADE674123.03Kelvin Douglas
4HELEN TOLD YOU664722.81Steven Clarke
5RUNAGATE352422.88Nicole Price
6BEST OF YOU121623.03John Hancock
7SIR AL286X23.27
8GET THE MONEYX71523.14Florence Moore
9ULTIMATE FOSSILS555423.15Brenton Cleggett
10TICKA757222.99Kelvin Stott
Race No. 4The Bunyip (sa Owned) Stake Pr2 …6:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY YOKO322523.12Gary Pidgeon
2MOLLIFY632123.21Kelvin Douglas
3WENDY REG426123.42Steven Clarke
4NICHOLAS JACK582222.73Todd Kelly
5SPIKE’S A FLYER111322.94June Sharpe
6EMERLEY TRICKS111723.03Ross Panagiotou
7SHADOW’S CLOWN233322.98Allen Miegel
8LOCHINVAR RIP148223.24Kim Johnstone
9INTIMIDATOR JAKE648723.11Kelvin Douglas
10ULTIMATE FOSSILS555423.15Brenton Cleggett
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …7:19 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLORA BOTHING453622.88Desmond Hockley
2BOSS POWER BULL243423.01John Hancock
3LONG GULLY TESE623122.84Paula Hearnden
4FLYING CANDY738622.78Angela Modra
5SCOOBALICIOUS431122.93Christine Smith
6EMERLEY WIZARD636523.01
7TANGO MAN227522.82Nicole Price
8WERBURGH551222.74Christine Smith
9INTIMIDATOR JAKE648723.11Kelvin Douglas
10TICKA757222.99Kelvin Stott
Race No. 6 Program Sa St…7:34 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA QUENCH4341NBTWendy Matcott
2VELOCITY DAFF523131.01Kim Johnstone
3SHIELS4433NBTKelvin Stott
4COOL MINI527431.23Desmond Hockley
5LOCHINVAR IMPALA251130.75
6BUBBA RAY DUDLEY852631.35
7BLACK KIZASHI672232.03Brenton Cleggett
8ALLEN LYCAN326531.53Wendy Matcott
9GALLOPING BETSY458531.29Gary Pidgeon
10COME ON CARRUMBA577731.15Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…7:51 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA LEEFULL414231.45Kelvin Stott
2RED HOT CHERRY464330.77Brenton Cleggett
3CLINT’S JESSIE243230.98Brenton Cleggett
4STONEBRIDGE726330.84Raymond Murray
5FLYING KNOCKA783231.18Kevin Bewley
6LUKEY FIELDS8287NBTJarrad Murray
7CARLOS 812330.73Tony Lagana
8JACK AND LOLLI482631.62Todd Kelly
9OUT TO WIN644731.46Donald Turner
10AMSONA BELLA645731.28Colin Swain
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…8:13 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POETIC MOVER141430.92Donald Turner
2KENNINGTON OVAL326631.81Ben Rawlings
3SALLY BROWN138431.08Karen Bearpark
4LONG GULLY BILL341230.57Paula Hearnden
5SENNI TONY275130.96Colin Swain
6TYSON WILLOW321330.77Tony Lagana
7DYNA GARTH437431.16Wendy Matcott
8RAY’S IMPACT651330.92Brenton Cleggett
9OUT TO WIN644731.46Donald Turner
10ULTIMATE FOSSILS555431.00Brenton Cleggett
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Grade 6 Ser…8:32 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINNY FIDGET385723.15June Whyte
2DELINQUENCY341123.10Kim Johnstone
3TAYLA’S PUZZLE846323.34Karen Miegel
4SIGNS OF CHAOS141623.98Ben Rawlings
5RAT GIRL844323.37Florence Moore
6SHESA RASCAL2574NBTChristopher Martin
7ROCKIN’ GIRL567423.72Nicole Price
8GROSBY ALLEN4388NBTWendy Matcott
9YORE TWISTA775823.26Kelvin Stott
10COOL AND BLACK758823.22Desmond Hockley
Race No. 10Gawler Farm Machinery Grade 6 Se…8:54 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CEDUNA761623.00Charles Adcock
2OXYGEN BANDIT716523.07Kim Johnstone
3BOODZAR518122.87Nicole Price
4CARRUMBA MCBRIDE443423.27Wendy Matcott
5PERRO GARAJE312323.19Karen Bearpark
6COSMIC TOBIN375423.26Simon Gesler
7COOL MERRI352523.32Desmond Hockley
8ISLA DECIDE137723.28
9YORE TWISTA775823.26Kelvin Stott
10COOL AND BLACK758823.22Desmond Hockley
Race No. 11Adelaide Plains Vet Services Gra…9:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN POWER565723.44
2REMO ROSE258523.44Valance Phillips
3CHEERS DODDY667123.16Karen Miegel
4BOGIE DIAMOND137122.84Ben Rawlings
5ZERO FAITH538823.38Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6BOSS BEAUTY134323.11John Hancock
7AINTREE467X23.23Kim Johnstone
8BESOTTED438623.00Karen Bearpark
9YORE TWISTA775823.26Kelvin Stott
10COOL AND BLACK758823.22Desmond Hockley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments