Tuesday, 18 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 18 March 2014

Race No. 1The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…12:47 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GEMMA778531.90Lisa Rasmussen
2LEKTRA PAIN766731.32Wendy Matcott
4EL GORDO652431.21Gary Rawlings
5DYNA OFERA775531.74Wendy Matcott
7FAIR CHANGE484530.97Todd Kelly
8ALLEN GORDY7856NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:04 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR STRIKERNBTCarole Scott
2DINAH BALE7642NBTLisa Rasmussen
3DYNA ULALEY4556NBTLisa Rasmussen
4DYNA YUNA8524NBTLisa Rasmussen
5DYNA SAPHY836731.96Wendy Matcott
6COOL OPAL663631.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7BURRA ARMS543NBTDavid Hall
8MOOSE ALMIGHTYNBTJune Sharpe
9RICE PADDY LAD75NBTJohn Rees
10LEKTRA ROGUE7NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 3Gawler Farm Machinery Open Maide…1:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRIELLE ALLENX5NBTWendy Matcott
2ASTON KANE2NBTRaymond Murray
3SALUT MA BELLE86NBTJason Caley
4AMZALICIOUS232223.32Tony Rasmussen
5AEROMARINE523.61Janice Jones
6DYNA SILKY426623.69Wendy Matcott
7EYE PADSNBTKim Johnstone
8RADAR KIST824.50Peter Hurley
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Ope…1:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CHYNNA MAC5347NBTWendy Matcott
2WACKY PERRO7NBTMichael Giniotis
3PENCIL ME IN268323.92Leanne Fagan
4ONE WINTA7624.09Desmond Hockley
5SALUT JOLIE553423.61Jason Caley
6WITH BELLES ONXNBTWayne Ryan
7RIB EYENBTKim Johnstone
8PUNISHER BALE455623.60Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs (n/p) Stake…1:57 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S FIRST226637.95Robyn Mackellar
2DUCKTAIL JIVER226537.98Janice Jones
3DYNA ALINE725137.51Wendy Matcott
4BIG SHRIMPIN545338.36Gary Rawlings
5LOOKS LIKE DAD575437.95Tony Rasmussen
6ALICE SHIRAZ353638.31Edward Wood
7NOT SO SMART513437.88Allan Francis
8LONG GULLY SURF633637.86Paula Hearnden
Race No. 6The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division12:14 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MOMENT18531.64Lisa Rasmussen
2AGENT KAHN673231.61Kim Johnstone
3OMARA ALLEN131331.55Tony Rasmussen
4KIPSANG761231.45Anthony Fry
5BRONEEE3721NBTWendy Matcott
6FITZY ALLEN533431.44Wendy Matcott
7WHEY DAN817831.42Donald Turner
8RILEY CRACKS IT165X30.92Lauren Harris
9BLACK MERLO537731.53Robyn Mackellar
10APERTIF5455NBTCathy Harris
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…2:32 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TILLI254831.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2JACK BALE7615NBTWendy Matcott
3STITCH MISS555331.37Christine Smith
4FROSTY CHOMPERS287331.69Kelvin Stott
5DYNA GRAY467231.18Lisa Rasmussen
6DYNA WALLY258631.32Wendy Matcott
7TERCEL432330.94Kim Johnstone
8JETSON KIST518330.84Peter Hurley
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SISTER813423.06Allan Francis
2CALLISTA BALE173223.17Lisa Rasmussen
3FIRE TYSON565422.97Tony Lagana
4AVA LEEFULL414223.06Kelvin Stott
5NICHOLAS JACK582222.73Todd Kelly
6JIMMY LANE114323.18Troy Murray
7PINK CHARM214122.84David Hall
8WESLEY516222.96Karen Bearpark
9ASTON827422.79Kim Johnstone
10KING CADEL3145NBTWalter Harkins
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Free For Al…3:07 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACIA BALE532122.78Lisa Rasmussen
2ASTON ODIN111522.50Troy Murray
3AVID TYSON121722.44Tony Lagana
4KIHAEL CANON642522.72Trevor Jessup
6LILLY WAS HERE216822.80Leanne Fagan
7TERRENE ALLEN488822.97Wendy Matcott
8CASH OR CREDIT714222.34Aart Verhoef
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEREGRINE361722.84Karen Bearpark
2RED BERET775323.50Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3TICKA757222.99Kelvin Stott
4FIERY MCBAIN252422.81Todd Kelly
5SUPREME FORMULA512323.27Allan Francis
6KIKO’S BOY551723.02Leanne Fagan
7KENTA BALE633223.10Donald Turner
8EXODUS BALE4323NBTWendy Matcott
9MAYSOON KAHN1865NBTKim Johnstone
10KIRA ALLEN215X23.14Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 11Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …3:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI IN WHITE366323.12Desmond Hockley
2TIA BELLE641123.33Edward Wood
3HAVAGO BRINNI313223.34Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4COOL AND BLACK758823.22Desmond Hockley
5BLACK TIE AFFAIR432323.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6ROAD TRAIN823823.19Karen Bearpark
7PASHA BALE755323.66Wendy Matcott
8YARD HOPPER761823.31David Hall
9FLYING CRIA426623.13Edward Wood
10COOL COLLUSION653723.18Desmond Hockley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments