Tuesday, 11 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 11 November 2014

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:37 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER GRASSNBTBozidar Stamenkovic
2WHITE DESTINY432NBTAshley Reed
3I’M MUMSNBTLeslie Liveley
4LYNLAW DAVE2253NBTKelvin Stott
5EMERLEY ICENBTPeter Hurley
6LONG GULLY HILLS742331.32Paula Hearnden
7LONG GULLY BROOK555731.26Paula Hearnden
8WESTERN CHILL5873NBTRoss Burns
9SPRING QUEST45NBTWendy Matcott
10SPRING SUSIE48NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …12:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREST BALE226623.43Wendy Matcott
2JASPER ATTACK686524.25Wendy Matcott
3WHAT REMAINS2423.29Donald Turner
4BABY SCOUT333323.20Janice Jones
5LIZARD SPOCK4323.33Karen Bearpark
6QUITE CONTRARYNBTKaren Bearpark
7BOSS HAPPY GROT365223.25John Hancock
8LYNLAW ALEX877623.61Kelvin Stott
9ROSES IN SPRING563723.33Raymond Burgess
10SENNI JAY JAY22X722.93Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 3Water Search Juvenile Stake Pr1 …1:13 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOTAH5154NBTKenneth Gill
2EMERLEY AVENUE322322.95Peter Hurley
3HEZA GOOD SIZE1122.70John Mundy
4CHELSEA BIRD681422.93Karen Bearpark
5WICKED EXCUSE447123.06Karen Wittholz
6LONG GULLY MAGIC13NBTPaula Hearnden
7BANGOR BLAZE112622.76Raymond Burgess
8SPICY PEPPA5111NBTCameron Butcher
9RELUCTANT KING18623.33Karen Bearpark
10TOP GUN MCBAIN864622.64Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:28 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY OCCA586723.05Ross Panagiotou
2KILLER’S BOUNTY688823.65Ben Rawlings
3CRACKERS816423.14Todd Kelly
4CLASSIFY863323.10Kim Johnstone
5COSMIC JANST348523.08Steven Brook
6LONG GULLY STEVI72122.95Paula Hearnden
7ELSWADO347723.34Kiah Edwards
8SHE’S SO VAIN142423.10Karen Bearpark
9BLACK PEES426722.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10DYNA ZONE5725NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER EVENT6132NBTLaurence Cahalan
2KIKEM PLUGGER512822.92Raymond Murray
3UNCLE VICK231522.63Dean Decrea
4WESLEY713622.96Karen Bearpark
5WINSTON WOLF686522.83John Hancock
6MARNOO248122.54Paul Fagan
7SUGAR CRYSTAL858722.88Natasha Isaacson
8BOGIE EMERALD363722.74Ben Rawlings
9BISCA ALLEN536423.15Wendy Matcott
10MY NAME’S TOMX24823.14Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…2:03 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SILVER342531.01Angela Modra
2STORM ALLEN3211NBTWendy Matcott
3DODGER I AM1X13NBTCameron Butcher
4HORIZON GOLD3117NBTKelvin Douglas
5DYNA MOTLEY124130.89Wendy Matcott
6ZENITH ALLEN112231.06Wendy Matcott
7DYNA MORRIGAN342531.11Wendy Matcott
8LONG GULLY ALLGO225130.81Paula Hearnden
9DYNA VANITY6666NBTNadine Payne
10BUBBA RAY DUDLEY268831.16Karen Bearpark
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …2:25 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL ALEXIA743731.38Raymond Fewings
2BUXTON MISS346631.09John Hancock
3SPRING FALL251830.91Vadim Roz
4DYNA GARTH736631.16Wendy Matcott
5KALINA ALLEN754731.05Nadine Payne
6LONG GULLY MAGS518431.26Paula Hearnden
7IZABELLA’S GIFT531131.06Artemio Ieraci
8MADIBA MAGIC657231.59Kelvin Stott
9TAIT BALE557431.24Wendy Matcott
10MAHLO STORM564X31.21Douglas Frith
Race No. 8Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:40 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLARIKKI832830.86Raymond Burgess
2PRINCESS TEE355731.85Karen Wittholz
3ABSOLUTE BOSS4434NBTRobyn Mackellar
4FROM THE TOP664530.89Janice Jones
5MACCA’S SPIRIT167231.56Peter Mcavaney
6BOGAN CENTRAL434530.99Karen Bearpark
7SET THE SCENE884130.64Laurence Cahalan
8POWER MERC354730.85Angela Modra
9LEKTRA PAIN775731.32Wendy Matcott
10UNAVOIDABLE446631.09Ross Burns
Race No. 9Greyhoundtips.com.au Winning Tip…3:05 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON WINGARD71122.63Troy Murray
2SHIELS352422.87Kelvin Stott
3RADAR KIST855623.21Kiah Edwards
4ONUS ON ME211622.88Robert Isaacson
5MARITA225322.86Nadine Payne
6MAMMA MIA286122.95Brian Kent
7AHA MCBAIN644222.97Todd Kelly
8TRULY DELICATE421123.03Donald Turner
9LEKTRA SOUL828XNBTWendy Matcott
10KARA ROTO435422.93Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Macro Meats Free For All Pr1 Div…3:21 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY WIZARD642622.76Peter Hurley
2VELOCITY BREEZE747522.46Kim Johnstone
4MOMBASA BOY121622.36Richard Pearce
5LITTLE ELSIE416322.81Steven Brook
7CASH OR CREDIT222522.34Aart Verhoef
8COSMIC WILD715222.50Jarrad Murray
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMIT552422.87Karen Wittholz
2SCREAMIN’657122.66Ben Rawlings
3SHAMROCK PETAL624823.44Robert Isaacson
4BLACK TIE AFFAIR554222.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5BOSS POWER BULL236322.92John Hancock
6SPRING PEBBLES616523.44Wendy Matcott
7BILLIE ARCADE8551NBTKelvin Douglas
8AVA LEEFULL765423.06Kelvin Stott
9VAN CARRHO FLASH2538NBTTroy Murray
10EMERLEY TRICKS644622.85Ross Panagiotou