Sunday, 2 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 2 November 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs (n/p) Mixed…5:10 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA VANITY366638.22Nadine Payne
2LONG GULLY SURF452637.63Paula Hearnden
3KALDEN PLAYBOY211337.17Troy Murray
4SHAMUS’S ENTITY1135NBTBen Rawlings
6PYKE BALE5465NBTWendy Matcott
7PING KING733537.59Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8EMERLEY LOVER2633NBTTroy Murray
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…5:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED EXCUSE244723.25Karen Wittholz
2BITTA BANGNBTMurray Harvey
3LIGHT FEATHERS555223.39Noel Bland
4OSSO BUCCO273423.53Cameron Butcher
5LIZARD SPOCK423.34Karen Bearpark
6BLACK ROBE BOY234524.09Brian Styles
7YARRAMUNDI HANNA323.27Vadim Roz
8YARRAMUNDI JAX325523.59Vadim Roz
9AT THE SAVOY623.85Karen Bearpark
10ILYS BALENBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery (juvenile) S…5:50 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER THREE TWO155522.96Karen Bearpark
2RELUCTANT KING1823.74Karen Bearpark
3PAWESOME GOLD1474NBTPaul Fagan
4EMERLEY AVENUE332222.95Peter Hurley
5PARK GLORY214423.27Todd Kelly
6MY EXCUSE311122.61Karen Wittholz
7PRINCELY BOGAN676323.14Karen Bearpark
8CHELSEA BIRD168122.93Karen Bearpark
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…6:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARNOO224822.89Paul Fagan
2FLORA BOTHING184322.66Desmond Hockley
3SUGAR CRYSTAL585822.88Natasha Isaacson
4KALDEN KOSTELLO112422.69Troy Murray
5GEORGE AGAIN624522.89Ben Rawlings
6DYNA PAUL614523.49Wendy Matcott
7VELOCITY LYREM527222.86Kim Johnstone
8BISCA ALLEN353623.41Wendy Matcott
9CONTRARIAN458723.55Leanne Fagan
10HIGH STATUS544822.73Karen Wittholz
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…6:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PEES842622.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2MY TURANZA5537NBTBen Rawlings
3QUIVER’S ACE727723.57Douglas Frith
4PRISTINE BLUE325823.86Leanne Fagan
5BOBBY BOTHING524222.88John Johnstone
6ROCKIN’ LOOT211622.84John Rees
7DYNA QUIP224622.99Wendy Matcott
8ELECTRIC BOY586523.18Florence Moore
9DYNA QUISTIS754623.02Wendy Matcott
10EMERLEY TRICKS644622.85Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 6Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…6:45 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM PLUGGER475122.92Raymond Murray
2LEKTRA PAIN737722.89Wendy Matcott
3UNCLE VICK332322.63Dean Decrea
4SUMMIT255222.87Karen Wittholz
5VAIL427122.82Rolland Parry
6EMERLEY WIZARD364222.76Peter Hurley
7WAVE JOCKEY755422.88Leanne Fagan
8ALLEN CYDAN727623.62Wendy Matcott
9TANTITHA TRAVELS855623.01Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10VELOCITY BREEZE747522.46Kim Johnstone
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…7:00 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR STRIKER611531.31Sidney Topp
2HIDDEN CRIMINAL753531.31Neil Mann
3ZENITH ALLEN711231.38Wendy Matcott
4DYNA MOTLEY112431.40Wendy Matcott
5DYNA VULLA367631.52Wendy Matcott
6KNUCKLE BOOM576631.60Leanne Fagan
7DYNA WEDI261531.43Wendy Matcott
8ALLEN JANGO471831.56Wendy Matcott
9ALTICA865630.80Angela Modra
10PHOENO QUOTED5657NBTBrian Kent
Race No. 8Water Search Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…7:20 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN BALERION244730.76Troy Murray
2CAPTAIN CLANCEY633331.10Kim Johnstone
3SPRING FALL582531.30Vadim Roz
4WIREGRASS515230.63Ben Rawlings
5REMEMBER CESTRIA152530.96Ben Rawlings
6FIERY MCBAIN126431.15Todd Kelly
7REGAL LOOPER887130.62Cameron Butcher
8KALINA ALLEN327531.05Nadine Payne
9POWER MERC435430.85Angela Modra
10LONG GULLY MARK446X30.70Paula Hearnden
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…7:42 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB BALE232723.27Wendy Matcott
2CLASSIFY586323.28Kim Johnstone
3SUNDAY PINTS786123.02Michael Giniotis
4LONG GULLY MAGS251823.31Paula Hearnden
5BLACK TIE AFFAIR355422.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6SHE’S CHAOS141422.86Ben Rawlings
7BESOTTED446522.99Karen Bearpark
8SHESA RASCAL667622.94Leigh Drganc
9COOL MERRI675522.63Desmond Hockley
10RAT GIRL885523.35Florence Moore
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com.au Best Form S…7:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE WINTA638622.93Micheal Delorenzo
2MARITA322522.86Nadine Payne
3HAVAGO BILLY134522.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4CRACKERS528123.14Todd Kelly
5SHE’S SO VAIN214223.10Karen Bearpark
6SPRING PEBBLES561623.44Wendy Matcott
7VELOCITY PEARL864423.54Kim Johnstone
8LONG GULLY FLIP383622.91Paula Hearnden
9ELSWADO347723.34Kiah Edwards
10KILLER’S BOUNTY688823.65Ben Rawlings
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…8:15 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER OF OZ333522.97Robin Harnas
2CHILLIWACK7365NBTRolland Parry
3DYNA NOVA585423.05Nadine Payne
4LEKTRA HEARN268523.07Wendy Matcott
5MAMMA MIA628622.95Brian Kent
6RADAR KIST585523.21Kiah Edwards
7MISS TRUMPS616323.10Todd Kelly
8KIARO DREAM784223.43Brian Styles
9LIGHT BEER468623.51Peter Wilton
10MOSHBERG217823.89Jennifer Rees