Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA GOOD SIZENBTJohn Mundy
2CRACKERS752823.49Todd Kelly
3NEVAEH KIST5275NBTKiah Edwards
4LEKTRA TITAN335424.01Wendy Matcott
5DEZZY’S A SNITCH46NBTPetar Jovanovic
6THRICE PENNY5NBTKaren Bearpark
7AT THE SAVOYNBTKaren Bearpark
8WHAT REMAINSNBTDonald Turner
9BIG BAD BUSTER687NBTAnthony Fry
10TAURIEL447623.68Kelvin Stott
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON WINGARD7NBTTroy Murray
2LIZARD SPOCKNBTKaren Bearpark
3YARRAMUNDI HANNANBTVadim Roz
4FLYING SWORD824.15Charles Irwin
5COSMIC TERROR334523.37Kiah Edwards
6LONG GULLY STEVI724.15Paula Hearnden
7WINSLOW ARIZONA538824.21Peter Smith
8FREESTYLE LASS4467NBTKaren Wittholz
9LYNLAW ALEX468723.61Kelvin Stott
10JASPER ATTACK686524.25Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Series F P…1:31 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS HAPPY GROT436523.51John Hancock
2YARRAMUNDI JAX32NBTVadim Roz
3BABY SCOUT433323.20Janice Jones
4SORRENTO STAR6244NBTLauren Harris
5RELUCTANT KING1NBTKaren Bearpark
6CAVALLI CLUB236123.45Kelvin Douglas
7WICKED EXCUSE624423.25Karen Wittholz
8JUST CONTRARY3NBTKaren Bearpark
9THRICE PENNY5NBTKaren Bearpark
10GANGALLA THRILL674624.49Benjamin Hughes
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE AL2X4522.85Brenton Prouse
2FEARSOME KNIGHT655322.93John Hancock
3HIGH STATUS254422.73Karen Wittholz
4DYNA PAUL7614NBTWendy Matcott
5BLACK TIE AFFAIR835522.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6BOGIE EMERALD236322.74Ben Rawlings
7VELOCITY LYREM352722.86Kim Johnstone
8WESLEY771322.96Karen Bearpark
9SUGAR CRYSTAL585822.88Natasha Isaacson
10BILLIE ARCADE7855NBTKelvin Douglas
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…2:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZABELLA’S GIFT4853NBTArtemio Ieraci
2QUIVER’S ACE6727NBTDouglas Frith
3MY NAME’S TOM33X223.14Kelvin Douglas
4DELLAVEDOVA217722.67John Hancock
5DYNA QUIP722422.99Wendy Matcott
6CHILI DIPPER281823.08Robert Drurey
7SUMMIT125522.87Karen Wittholz
8HAVAGO BILLY313422.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9WINSTON WOLF686522.83John Hancock
10BLUE STAR447622.82Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …2:24 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH OR CREDIT132222.34Aart Verhoef
2LITTLE ELSIE587422.81Steven Brook
3COOL DUFFY621X22.61Artemio Ieraci
4VELOCITY BREEZE774722.46Kim Johnstone
5ALLEN CYDAN8727NBTWendy Matcott
6BOSS POWER BULL223622.92John Hancock
7MAN OF MANNERS816322.96Ben Rawlings
8MAGIC HEN354122.81Artemio Ieraci
9AVA LEEFULL476523.06Kelvin Stott
10HAVAGO BRINNI667722.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…2:41 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SILVER173431.26Angela Modra
2MY EXCUSE731131.44Karen Wittholz
3VELOCITY SAPHIRE713331.31Kim Johnstone
4DECKO BALE685731.49Wendy Matcott
5GINSUE TOO5638NBTBernard Rogers
6DYNA MOTLEY6112NBTWendy Matcott
7DYNA WEDI2261NBTWendy Matcott
8KISAI BLADE314631.15Petar Jovanovic
9DYNA MORRIGAN342531.11Wendy Matcott
10GUNSLINGER GIRL574530.97Natasha Isaacson
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…2:59 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ZAP123230.47Troy Murray
2ALHANNA213230.79Angela Modra
3TANTITHA TRAVELS385531.02Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4SPRING FALL758231.30Vadim Roz
5LEKTRA JACKLYN774531.10Wendy Matcott
6POWER MERC343530.85Angela Modra
7BIG SHEP324731.17Kelvin Douglas
8CAPTAIN CLANCEY363331.10Kim Johnstone
9MY SELYNYA174531.10Robert Drurey
10MADIBA MAGIC886531.59Kelvin Stott
Race No. 9Macro Meats Stake Pr1 Division13:16 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROUBEN1522.88Angela Modra
2VELOCITY PEARL186423.54Kim Johnstone
3MISS TRUMPS661623.10Todd Kelly
4LEKTRA HEARN126823.07Wendy Matcott
5KILLER’S BOUNTY168823.65Ben Rawlings
6MUSIC MAN218723.32Charles Irwin
7DYNA VULLA6367NBTWendy Matcott
8SHE’S SO VAIN221423.10Karen Bearpark
9HANK DOUGLASS545523.59Bernard Rogers
10ELSWADO347723.34Kiah Edwards
Race No. 10Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVERT BALEX44423.18Wendy Matcott
2COSMIC TOBIN545223.26Simon Gesler
3CLASSIFY8586NBTKim Johnstone
4LEKTRA SOUL7828NBTWendy Matcott
5ZACK’S A FLYER254522.88John Mundy
6COOL MINI258622.86Desmond Hockley
7PARK GLORY221423.27Todd Kelly
8BRANDON’S WAY7717NBTBernard Rogers
9EMERLEY OCCA586723.05Ross Panagiotou
10RADAR KIST585523.21Kiah Edwards
Race No. 11Greyhoundtips.com.au Perform Sta…3:51 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB BALE723223.44Wendy Matcott
2ALLEN JANGO7471NBTWendy Matcott
3SHIELS523522.94Kelvin Stott
4BLACK PEES784222.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5PLATINUM SHEN472322.86Bernard Rogers
6CASH IN LOOPER1178NBTTroy Murray
7JENNA LEE635123.05Brenton Prouse
8CHILLI IN WHITE146523.12Desmond Hockley
9COSMIC JANST348523.08Steven Brook
10EASY DECISION457723.11John Sewer