Tuesday, 13 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 13 May 2014

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARA ROTO722X23.23Todd Kelly
2TYSON BELLANBTTony Lagana
3BABY SCOUT348323.20Janice Jones
4AHA MCBAIN474323.33Todd Kelly
5KIKI ALLEN88523.53
6ASTON TAPANI26X523.53
7OZ KALIDAH444223.47Jason Trebilcock
8SUMMER TYSONNBTTony Lagana
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZ TEITIS7NBTKaren Bearpark
2TAMRA SMASH6648NBTJason Trebilcock
3DYNA JAINA67323.54Wendy Matcott
4CAFE METRO534323.69Christine Smith
5MAGNUM MCBAIN784223.21Todd Kelly
6LINEAR HOT223.27
7PINK TYSONNBTTony Lagana
8UANDAH BALE755623.48Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…4:24 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON CAESAR455623.33Leanne Fagan
2AMZALICIOUS283222.99Lisa Rasmussen
3WACKY PERRO716222.87Kelvin Stott
4GUNSMOKE MCBAIN448123.14Todd Kelly
5HAVAGO BRINNI324423.24Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6VELOCITY SAPHIRE183323.19
7BUKATY3462NBTChristine Smith
8TSUBAKI BALE3588NBTWendy Matcott
9DRESSED IN BLUE164823.29Micheal Delorenzo
10SPRING LOL7858NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 4Water Search (sa Owned) Stake Pr…4:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG GUN MCBAIN575123.02Todd Kelly
2ANTONIO TYSON123.04Tony Lagana
3AIR STRIKE346523.49Anthony Fry
4LARRIKIN STREAK837623.05Leanne Fagan
5FUNNY AS2141NBTRobert Harris
6BURSTING LUKE1675NBTChristopher Jaensch
7YORE TWISTA874623.26Kelvin Stott
8SIGNS OF CHAOS451622.78Ben Rawlings
9DARK DEMON546823.11Desmond Hockley
10TOP GUN MCBAIN166623.08Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…5:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT LONESOME567423.11Robert Harris
2ESSE ELLE KAY863623.17Kelvin Stott
3RUNAGATE378522.88Nicole Price
4HUNTRESS BALE277823.11Wendy Matcott
5KIKO’S BOY714723.02Leanne Fagan
6ASTON74X522.79Kim Johnstone
7KALDEN CRIXUS681422.68Troy Murray
8LEKTRA WREN573422.85Wendy Matcott
9SUMMIT587523.11
10TANTITHA TRAVELS4778NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…5:19 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIN224122.47Troy Murray
2LADY BLUEFLY878622.86Desmond Hockley
3MISS GEE UNIT858523.19Kevin Bewley
4CASH OR CREDIT312322.34Aart Verhoef
5AVID TYSON173222.27Tony Lagana
6TEX WALKER111322.47Karen Wittholz
7SCOOBALICIOUS212522.64Christine Smith
8LOCHINVAR RIP387122.70Kim Johnstone
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…5:35 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDEEMING342331.21Karen Wittholz
2CAVIAR NOIR1578NBTLauren Harris
3POIDA273732.19Leanne Fagan
4GUN MCBAIN126631.17Todd Kelly
5WESLEY3168NBTKaren Bearpark
6RUBY SWIFT822531.34Tony Hinrichsen
7SPRING TYSON1731.14Tony Lagana
8SCAR’S DELIGHT633731.13Robert Harris
9DYNA IMHARI7854NBTWendy Matcott
10AYSA ALLEN457430.90Wendy Matcott
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…5:51 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMEROO112530.58Kenneth Gill
2CAIRNLEA ETHAN532631.23
3MR. GARCIA4561NBTKaren Wittholz
4BOSS BEAUTY467331.08John Hancock
5ILLIUM BALE621531.14Lisa Rasmussen
6CRIMSON STAR353131.32Robert Harris
7PROVEN JUDDY111130.64Jarrad Murray
8HAPPY SKIPPER1617NBTKenneth Gill
9SALLY BROWN844431.08Karen Bearpark
10JACK AND LOLLI827831.62Todd Kelly
Race No. 9The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division36:07 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MERLO777623.68Robyn Mackellar
2ROOFER RONNIE674423.68Kelvin Stott
3BURSTING FLAMES373323.08Christopher Jaensch
4ZERO FAITH713823.00Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5FLAMING HOMER3478NBTLeanne Fagan
6AGENT KAHN224523.05Kim Johnstone
7VELOCITY DAFF242423.44Kim Johnstone
8MATAHINA PEARL624123.20Robert Harris
9ALLEN CONTRA4885NBTWendy Matcott
10TOP GUN MCBAIN166623.08Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…6:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR TONKS1366NBTJarrad Murray
2DYNA YARDIN8778NBTLisa Rasmussen
3BOSS DOUGIE667622.93John Hancock
4LEKTRA JOE724823.28Wendy Matcott
5VICKY BALE337423.14Wendy Matcott
6COOL COLLUSION216523.18Desmond Hockley
7COSMIC ILLUSION654222.97Richard Pearce
8TICKA615622.99Kelvin Stott
9TANTITHA TRAVELS4778NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
10DUNDEE TIGER354722.82Micheal Delorenzo
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…6:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOODZAR186822.87Nicole Price
2LEKTRA HAPPY3488NBTWendy Matcott
3DISCO DAVE665622.94Kim Johnstone
4SNIPER SKILLS544423.19Leanne Fagan
5DREAM CHOICE768723.78Todd Kelly
6CACIA BALE664422.78Lisa Rasmussen
7SAM’S MY MAN483222.78Christopher Jaensch
8STONE COLD CASEY826322.93Anthony Fry
9DUNDEE TIGER354722.82Micheal Delorenzo
10SUMMIT587523.11Karen Wittholz
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments