Tuesday, 13 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 13 October 2015

Race No. 1Michaelkris Real Estate (n/p) Mi…12:50 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T POINT437638.11Leslie Bates
2DYNA MOTLEY665538.04Wendy Matcott
3STORM ALLEN136237.57Wendy Matcott
4DAKOTA JOE722237.70Colin Simes
6ZIPPING BASIL7776NBTWendy Sebastyan
7DANA JORJA7714NBTScott Feltus
8ROETHLISBERGER4713NBT
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…1:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROTH BALE285523.46Wendy Matcott
2JIMMY MCBAIN582323.29Todd Kelly
3EXPLOSIVE TEDDY753523.48Kelvin Stott
4JACK WALKERNBTPetar Jovanovic
5SAM 732223.03Tony Lagana
6MAGICAL STRIKE2323.36Desmond Hockley
7BAMBOO CLUB386723.48John Hancock
8MENZEL BOYSNBT
9ASTON KARA8423.57
10PLEASANT ANNIE6X58NBTPaula Hearnden
Race No. 3Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…1:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMIGHTY CHAOSNBT
2KASAI GOOSE324223.21Robin Harnas
3CRIS TYSON247423.00Tony Lagana
4TIP TOP TIARN3NBTChristopher Jaensch
5TOTAL SHAMBLES555523.38Anthony Fry
6MISSY MCBAIN623622.98Todd Kelly
7FLICK FLASH53223.20Troy Murray
8LETHAL FURYNBTLisa Rasmussen
9ACELA EXPRESS67423.67Michael Thomas
10RHYNSTONE BELLA565NBTPaul Bodsworth
Race No. 4Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…1:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ROBE BOY653723.11Brian Styles
2PACIFIC BLUFFNBTDesmond Hockley
3SPOT THE PAINTER383323.27Lisa Rasmussen
4USUAL MAGIC643223.09John Hancock
5MANY RETURNS27623.42Michael Wittholz
6TALL RAMON536123.25Neil Mann
7DOLCE MAVRONBTKelvin Stott
8WARM COCONUT PIE33523.82Kenneth Gill
9YARAMUNDI MARKUS746523.64Todd Kelly
10EVA TYSON765323.52Tony Lagana
Race No. 5Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT FRUITI8684NBTKelvin Douglas
2DRY YOUR EYES283322.95John Hancock
3IMAGE PUZZLE413623.35Paul Fagan
4ASA HELLFIRE276122.98Neil Mann
5BALLANTIME757622.79Leanne Fagan
6GLYCERINE MISS747823.13Judith Hurley
7STEELA DREAM788822.81Michael Thomas
8SMASHED DIP787622.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:19 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES CHEF112122.62Scott Feltus
2BLACK TIE AFFAIR547822.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3AHA MCBAIN614822.61Todd Kelly
4IRINKA GRANT335622.83Robert Isaacson
5ASA VOGUE143622.88Neil Mann
6SENNI JAY JAY723722.75Leslie Bates
7OUSAI BALE8678NBTWendy Matcott
8STACK’EM FAST233122.75Bruce Lellmann
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:35 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOKO BALE5435NBTWendy Matcott
2STORMING KINSHIP224431.69Ross Panagiotou
3HASHTAG HARRY435730.93Todd Kelly
4KIRRALEE SYBIL654131.41Kevin Bewley
5VANISH ALLEN221631.25
6ALLEN HARASS413331.30Tony Rasmussen
7HAYLEY’S TONIC667331.37Charles Adcock
8GARRY MCBAIN772431.75Todd Kelly
9ASTON SIMONE1876NBTLeanne Fagan
10LEKTRA FURY626632.60Wendy Matcott
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…2:54 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOPHIE TYSON442131.28Tony Lagana
2PRINCELY BOGAN742230.92Paula Hearnden
3QUITE CONTRARY133230.98Paula Hearnden
4GROUBEN434230.95
5DANYO’S FRANK2511NBTLauren Harris
6ALEX’S ENTITY421130.94Ben Rawlings
7SOVIET MISSILE3555NBTPaul Fagan
8ONE EYED WATTO741530.92Kenneth Gill
9DYNA FATBOB552531.17Lisa Rasmussen
10KALISPELL647732.18Michael Wittholz
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…3:10 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELL SOME CANDY313222.96Jennifer Rees
2MARLOW BROWN1122.57Paula Hearnden
3CAIRNLEA LISA452122.88Alan Randall
4TOP BRACKET3741NBTGary Pidgeon
5ASTON TULLOCH235423.00Troy Murray
6EMERLEY DRYAD217122.86Judith Hurley
7BALLY MILE16623.07Karen Wittholz
8LITTLE DIPPA413222.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9UMIKO BALE2246NBTWendy Matcott
10ENKA ALLEN512723.04Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:29 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLONEY WORLD343423.09Robert Isaacson
2GANDOLF BALE8361NBTTony Rasmussen
3EMERLEY FAIRY8123.31Judith Hurley
4BALLY ZORO335123.31Karen Wittholz
5REBOUND RITA545223.41Leanne Fagan
6RUFF STATE211122.89Kenneth Gill
7PHOENIX FLAME211523.15Jennifer Rees
8MOLLY MCBAIN323323.15Todd Kelly
9TAMRON BALE516423.63Wendy Matcott
10APACHE CHIEFTAN328723.04Neil Mann
Race No. 11The Bunyip (sa Owned) Stake Pr1 …3:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIELS787722.87Kelvin Stott
2KARA ROTO2X6222.62Todd Kelly
3ANTONIO TYSON347222.82Tony Lagana
4EMERLEY AVENUE261122.69Judith Hurley
5GUNLOCH457823.69Troy Murray
6PARTY MAYHEM662423.22Raymond Barkla
7RELUCTANT KING533122.76Kelvin Douglas
8ELSEWHERE151522.79Paula Hearnden
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments