Tuesday, 14 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 14 July 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARZIE637223.45Karen Wittholz
2FINE DELICACY2423.35Desmond Hockley
3MOLLY MCBAIN5NBTVadim Roz
4IMPEL BALE8NBTLisa Rasmussen
5JUPITUS BALENBTWendy Matcott
6SWEET MCBAINNBTVadim Roz
7KIRRALEE SYBIL624.40Kevin Bewley
8ELITE GAS223523.74Leigh Drganc
9CHANCE IT588723.80Kevin Murnane
10KILTER BALE676824.17Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLENABLENBTDesmond Hockley
2ASTON SPRITE223.60Troy Murray
3JULES MARLOW54NBTSteven Coates
4LAKER BALE4364NBTTony Rasmussen
5KEELY BALE485423.29Lisa Rasmussen
6AMBER’S KNIGHT6623.98Donald Turner
7GARRY MCBAINNBTVadim Roz
8BALLY COCO22323.68Leigh Drganc
9KILTER BALE676824.17Wendy Matcott
10CHANCE IT588723.80Kevin Murnane
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY ANNE445723.33Kim Johnstone
2PADDY MCBAIN123.22Vadim Roz
3SPRING ALES346123.25Wendy Matcott
4JULES BALE337823.41Tony Rasmussen
5MASSIVE BILL124523.18Leigh Drganc
6SPRING ZUMA323122.92Ben Rawlings
7RAINBOW REBEL845423.67Kevin Bewley
8YA ONLY DREAMIN152523.26Raymond Burgess
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …1:29 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON WINGARD361430.51Troy Murray
2GROUBEN764730.95Angela Modra
4FANCY RICK341130.47John Shanahan
6CASTANEA225531.04Aart Verhoef
8ALHANNA333430.79Angela Modra
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:44 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDDY BALE124431.28Tony Rasmussen
2ROSES IN SPRING273130.96Raymond Burgess
3HAVAGO MEGSIE644431.30Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4ZORK BALE748831.41Lisa Rasmussen
5GUSTOW BALE118131.06Brenton Prouse
6STORM ALLEN314230.75Wendy Matcott
7GLADY’S CORNER761331.17Michael Giniotis
8SPRING PEARL636831.29Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …2:04 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEIKO BALE1241NBTWendy Matcott
2GIN BALE2887NBTWendy Matcott
3ULTRA FANCY3241NBTJohn Shanahan
4DOVETON BOBO626231.28Kevin Bewley
5WONDER LACE214631.15Ross Panagiotou
6LEKTRA BASSET846731.24Wendy Matcott
7WENTWORTH JAX785631.22Steven Coates
8ALLEN GRUNDY5685NBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…2:19 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,190 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANT587222.83Kim Johnstone
2DANYO’S LUKE228722.59Colin Swain
3KALDEN BALERION374822.56Troy Murray
4AUSTRALASIAN TAB113122.64Artemio Ieraci
5AHA MCBAIN211122.61Vadim Roz
6BANGOR BLAZE433322.46Raymond Burgess
7MOMBASA BOY623422.36Richard Pearce
8FOG LIGHT112823.01Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WERBURGH572522.74Christine Smith
2TEX WALKER264422.47Karen Wittholz
3BLACK TIE AFFAIR617522.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4HECTOR KAHN721222.94Kim Johnstone
5VAIL143222.82Rolland Parry
6ALMOST MAGIC115122.72June Whyte
7KANG BALE5682NBTWendy Matcott
8SHIELS281322.87Kelvin Stott
9MAHALO577523.10Wendy Matcott
10BOSS POWER BULL654622.80John Hancock
Race No. 9Greyhoundtips.com.au Win (sa Own…2:54 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $995 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMEROON233523.49Michael Wittholz
2BRAHMA’S PRIDE81724.27Heidi Drganc
3PLAY YOUR ACE6X3223.02Vadim Roz
4SHE’S SO VAIN166623.00Christine Smith
5LUCKY QUOTED663222.94Kelvin Stott
6NIKITA’S PINTO751823.92Kevin Murnane
7OZ LIGHTYEAR423123.18Alan Randall
8OZ DAZZLER133522.94Dean Decrea
Race No. 10Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUZZLE JUMP232322.69Artemio Ieraci
2GUN’S MISS436823.42Vadim Roz
3ROCKIN’ LOOT375122.84John Rees
4SHORTY BANNER1887NBTKaren Wittholz
5LIQUID CLUB526322.64John Hancock
6HAVAGO BILLY472722.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7DUTCH STRYKER1825NBTDonald Turner
8EMERLEY TRICKS761322.85Ross Panagiotou
9ONUS ON ME466822.71Robert Isaacson
10YARN BALE1687NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:29 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LACHLAN555523.60Artemio Ieraci
2SILVER GAUNTLET752123.28Brenton Prouse
3HAD IT ALL325322.85Kevin Bewley
4DYNA PRISCILLA215423.70Wendy Matcott
5MOGAMBO SHAKER355823.64Noel Bland
6LITTLE DIPPA134422.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7NIKITA KAHN231622.99Kim Johnstone
8VEGAS FUND534123.16Lisa Rasmussen
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments