Tuesday, 7 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 7 July 2015

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:31 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER’S KNIGHT623.98Donald Turner
2OZ TIN POWERS476423.47
3LIKE A NINJANBTChristopher Martin
4SPRING ZUMA2323NBT
5ASTON SPRITENBT
6BALLY KAOSNBTLeigh Drganc
7BRAHMA’S PRIDE824.27Heidi Drganc
8FINE DELICACY223.35Desmond Hockley
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…12:50 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ELLA64523.81
2SPRING JESSICA737223.10Wendy Matcott
3ELITE GAS656223.74Leigh Drganc
4PADDY MCBAINNBTVadim Roz
5MAGICAL BOBNBTDesmond Hockley
6KIRRALEE SYBILNBTKevin Bewley
7BALLY COCONBTLeigh Drganc
8BLACK STANZAXNBTNoel Bland
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…1:09 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINDA BURR566331.69Donald Turner
2LYNLAW AMY7784NBTKelvin Stott
3TALL RAMON732.45Neil Mann
4IROQUOIS DRUM787531.93Dean Decrea
5ASTON PARK6346NBTLeanne Fagan
6ESCAPIST327631.29Janice Jones
7ROTH BALE5385NBTWendy Matcott
8REMY BALE7565NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…1:28 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW AGE BOGAN555322.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2MUZZLE JUMP723222.69Artemio Ieraci
3ASTON WILLOW355823.26Leanne Fagan
4VELOCITY ANNE744523.33Kim Johnstone
5DISAACI311422.93Jamie Quinlivian
6BUMPTIOUS477223.19Paula Hearnden
7MARLE BALE7255NBTWendy Matcott
8CAMEROON2233NBTMichael Wittholz
9SHESA RASCAL777822.94Leigh Drganc
10OUR NUMBERED368823.42Kelvin Stott
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel (n/p) Mixed Stak…1:47 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY SURF163X37.63Paula Hearnden
2LEKTRA KELLY154438.22Wendy Matcott
4DAKOTA RUBY1482NBTColin Simes
5DON’T POINT555538.11Leslie Bates
7MISS PARTY GIRL8371NBTColin Swain
8TAHLO411437.85Jamie Quinlivian
Race No. 6Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMAGE PUZZLE6552NBTPaul Fagan
2ALMOST MAGIC111522.72June Whyte
3HECTOR KAHN672123.00Kim Johnstone
4GUN’S MISS444323.42Vadim Roz
5AVATAR BOBBY176223.25Kevin Bewley
6COOL MINI384422.86Micheal Delorenzo
7LONG GULLY BONNY625822.96Paula Hearnden
8MAHALO557723.10Wendy Matcott
9NINJA ZORRO358523.21Michael Thomas
10GRANDIFLORA888623.06Edward Wood
Race No. 7Arclight Photography (veterans N…2:25 PM
SE event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTNADO1X56NBTSteve Hoffman
2TEX WALKER226422.47Karen Wittholz
3DELINQUENCY362722.73Kelvin Douglas
4SIXTO RODRIGUEZ875823.46Leigh Drganc
5BOSS POWER BULL765422.80John Hancock
6ALL BLACK JACK264522.62Ronald Murch
7ALLEN GIZMO377423.54Wendy Matcott
8CHANT658722.83Kim Johnstone
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…2:44 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAIL314322.82
2TWO STROKE251222.90Artemio Ieraci
3HORIZON BLUE818822.93Kevin Bewley
4WREX BALE651523.29Wendy Matcott
5DANGER THREE TWO234222.71Kelvin Douglas
6AHA MCBAIN221122.61Vadim Roz
7MARNOO888522.54Paul Fagan
8LIQUID CLUB552622.64John Hancock
9FLAME BALE6778NBTWendy Matcott
10LYNLAW DAVE136623.07Kelvin Stott
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…3:03 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOVETON BOBO1626NBTKevin Bewley
2CASTANEA422531.04Aart Verhoef
4LONG GULLY MARK315630.70Paula Hearnden
5BALLANTIME185631.29Leanne Fagan
7SHAMUS’S ENTITY262530.82Ben Rawlings
8BRONEEE455530.62Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …3:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNEBUG726323.18Kevin Bewley
2HAVAGO BILLY164722.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3SENNI JAY JAY357722.75Artemio Ieraci
4DYNA PRISCILLA4215NBTWendy Matcott
5RELUCTANT KING637622.76Kelvin Douglas
6PHIL DE FIRE264623.01Ben Rawlings
7QUITE CONTRARY641622.81Paula Hearnden
8ASTON CALEB838823.29Leanne Fagan
9SHESA RASCAL777822.94Leigh Drganc
10OUR NUMBERED368823.42Kelvin Stott
Race No. 11Greyhoundtips.com. Win Stake P…3:42 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE HERITAGE786823.62Michael Wittholz
2PINKISH HUE334423.17Wendy Matcott
3SUPPER CLUB346122.90Paula Hearnden
4RAINBOW REBEL584523.67Kevin Bewley
5PLAY YOUR 416X23.02Vadim Roz
6ASTON SKEET253122.90Leanne Fagan
7 SHAKER853523.64Noel Bland
8YELIAB886823.04Edward Wood
9OUR NUMBERED368823.42Kelvin Stott
10SHESA RASCAL777822.94Leigh Drganc
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments