Sunday, 5 July 2015

Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 5 July 2015

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…5:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY GIRL632323.28Kevin Bewley
2JIVE BALE635423.55
3OLDMATE MIA73723.90James Wilkinson
4GASPARI MISS644223.46Robert Isaacson
5WATSARGO SARGE3361NBTKenneth Gill
6BOOGIWOOGIE BOY2333NBT
7MAGGIE’S MEMORY424723.63Colin Swain
8CHANCE IT458823.80Kevin Murnane
9OZ TIN POWERS476423.47Neil Mann
10KEELY BALE485423.29Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division16:14 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE TILKA244323.13Karen Wittholz
2LONG GULLY STEVI328722.83Paula Hearnden
3CLARETOWN ZOE433723.41Noel Bland
4DIG DEEP BERT175623.05Kenneth Gill
5LUCKY NANMAC832523.14Kevin Murnane
6MORE BY CHANCE217422.74
7LOW TIDE421223.14Donald Turner
8CULLQUIN JESSIE651723.30Matthew Payne
9FONIC JAX144623.08Steven Coates
10RELUCTANT KING637622.76Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…6:32 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCELY BOGAN121222.94Paula Hearnden
2HAD IT ALL132522.85Kevin Bewley
3CHILLI IN WHITE514623.12John Johnstone
4GET THE MONEY713523.08Florence Moore
5NIKITA’S PINTO7751NBTKevin Murnane
6FEAR MITCH432123.09Lester Harris
7VEGAS FUND835323.16Lisa Rasmussen
8OZ DAZZLER113322.94Dean Decrea
9ALL BLACK JACK264522.62Ronald Murch
10MADAM CRASH636622.98John Mundy
Race No. 42015 Gawler Produce C Pr1 Divisi…6:53 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $535 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY LANE454631.05Judith Hurley
2GLYCERINE MISS685531.35Judith Hurley
3ASTON MAGIC314731.18Troy Murray
4BARELY’S RHYTHM274831.57Colin Rana
6TRIPPIN TRISH473831.02Michael Taylor
7LONG GULLY BEN174530.71Paula Hearnden
8LUCY FERGO622730.97Michael Giniotis
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …7:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELASURU842323.04Kelvin Douglas
2ONUS ON ME446622.71Robert Isaacson
3WOODSIDE JAGGER563123.06Graham Smith
4FARMEROO183423.10Kenneth Gill
5CROSS ROAD844122.91Matthew Payne
6HAICH TWO MO243623.15Robyn Mackellar
7FOG LIGHT461123.01Lisa Rasmussen
8ALL ABOUT GUN744322.68Christine Smith
9INFINITE POWER276423.52
10GRANDIFLORA888623.06Edward Wood
Race No. 62015 F Pr1 Divis…7:34 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $3,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SILVER432630.73
2EMERLEY SENORITA561431.17Judith Hurley
4ASTON WINGARD436130.51Troy Murray
5ALHANNA213330.79Angela Modra
7CASH IN LOOPER213230.34Troy Murray
8PUNISHMENT311530.38Carole Scott
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…7:55 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLADY’S CORNER4761NBTMichael Giniotis
2ALMOST QUOTED131430.90Carole Scott
3ORAN BALE322131.38
4EL GRAND EDITION344831.10Scott Feltus
5RAGLAN GUN1167NBTKenneth Gill
6ELSEWHERE411131.19Paula Hearnden
7SPOT GOES RACING568430.99Lester Harris
8JEDDY BALE7124NBTTony Rasmussen
9WENTWORTH JAX778531.22Steven Coates
10SEXY SUMO472731.77Gino Grgurovic
Race No. 82015 Gawler Produce F Pr1 Divisi…8:14 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $20,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $14,860 2nd: $3,960 3rd: $1,980.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STACK’EM FAST363430.97Bruce Lellmann
2MRS BUBBLES211130.32Matthew Payne
3BEAU MAMBO671230.64Michael Chilcott
4CHATTERBOX ELLA122331.10Troy Murray
5SCOTTISH THISTLE442330.79Michael Stewart
6WHEEL SPINNER111230.68Brendan Gottschutzke
7GELIGNITE JACK522430.99Judith Hurley
8HERE COMES HENRY123130.92Paula Hearnden
9LONG GULLY BEN174530.71Paula Hearnden
10GLYCERINE MISS685531.35Judith Hurley
Race No. 9Water Search ( N/p) Stak…8:38 PM
SE event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS TEE224222.77Karen Wittholz
2NEVA’S TREE2216NBTDean Decrea
3JAI NORMUS433723.01Graham Smith
4FLYING BALE537722.92Lisa Rasmussen
5WERBURGH125722.74Christine Smith
6STORMY BENNO357123.00Kenneth Newlyn
7MERLOT MONELLI373422.97Scott Feltus
8BIG MICK DEE735623.13Scott Feltus
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …8:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY SWIFT665323.22Tony Hinrichsen
2ASA VOGUE314722.88Neil Mann
3MOUQUET FARM718823.02Kelvin Douglas
4EMERLEY TRICKS276122.85Ross Panagiotou
5COLLEGE QUEEN3265NBTMichael Chilcott
6GUN’S MISS444323.42Vadim Roz
7RELIUS BALE364523.10Lisa Rasmussen
8AY YA351123.17Matthew Payne
9WOODSIDE TIMMY454422.74Graham Smith
10INFINITE POWER276423.52Michael Stewart
Race No. 11Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …9:18 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMING KINSHIP385322.95Michael Giniotis
2WOODSIDE RUSTY334322.96Graham Smith
3ALL’S WELL261423.10Edward Wood
4JULES BALE183323.41Tony Rasmussen
5LONG GULLY LEILA446222.99Paula Hearnden
6NO THRU ROAD737223.08Tony Hinrichsen
7PLAY YOUR 416X23.02Vadim Roz
8MASSIVE BILL441223.18Leigh Drganc
9EURO HOPE643423.01Kevin Murnane
10YARD HOPPER661423.01Adam Manton
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments