Tuesday, 30 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 30 June 2015

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:39 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINDA BURR6566NBTDonald Turner
2LEKTRA BARTEL3657NBTWendy Matcott
3EMERLEY ASSASSIN8NBTJudith Hurley
4OATWAY BALE3524NBTWendy Matcott
5INO BALE45NBTLisa Rasmussen
6GASPARI MISS5644NBTRobert Isaacson
7IROQUOIS DRUM4787NBTMichael Chilcott
8TALL RAMONNBT
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYZIEL48NBTJanice Jones
2NIGHT CLUB425623.38John Hancock
3REMY BALE5756NBTWendy Matcott
4ASTON SKEET25323.06
5SPRING JESSICA373723.40Wendy Matcott
6KEELY BALE48523.38Lisa Rasmussen
7KILTER BALE8676NBTWendy Matcott
8AMBER’S KNIGHTNBTDonald Turner
9OUR BLUE SHELLY657523.41Kevin Murnane
10CHANCE IT458823.80Kevin Murnane
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCAPIST6327NBTJanice Jones
2BACHELOR CLUB627523.45John Hancock
3FINE DELICACYNBTDesmond Hockley
4ATKIN BALE2544NBTWendy Matcott
5ROTH BALE553823.46Wendy Matcott
6ASTON ELLA6423.81Leanne Fagan
7JIVE BALE763523.80Lisa Rasmussen
8SPRING ALES234623.25Wendy Matcott
9CHANCE IT458823.80Kevin Murnane
10OUR BLUE SHELLY657523.41Kevin Murnane
Race No. 4Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …1:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CARADO7143NBTWendy Matcott
2GIN BALE4328NBTWendy Matcott
3LUCKY NANMAC583223.14Kevin Murnane
4LONG GULLY LEILA144622.99Paula Hearnden
5ALL’S WELL26123.10Edward Wood
6SPRINGVALE TILKA324423.13
7FONIC JAX214423.08Steven Coates
8AY YA335123.29Matthew Payne
9GLYCERINE MISS668523.34Judith Hurley
10PINKISH HUE334423.17Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …1:49 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AHA MCBAIN212222.61Vadim Roz
2RELIUS BALE236423.12Lisa Rasmussen
3WERBURGH512522.74Christine Smith
4TEX WALKER322622.47Karen Wittholz
5ALL ABOUT GUN174422.68Christine Smith
6COBRA BALE535323.27Wendy Matcott
7HAICH TWO MO824323.15
8DANYO’S LUKE334222.59Colin Swain
9NINJA ZORRO358523.21Michael Thomas
10GUN’S MISS1444NBTVadim Roz
Race No. 62015 Anniversary Cup H Pr1 Divis…2:09 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALHANNA321330.79Angela Modra
2PUNISHMENT331130.38
3EMERLEY SENORITAX56131.17Judith Hurley
4ALL SILVER643230.73Angela Modra
6CASH IN LOOPER121330.34
7FAST NOODLE6116NBTTroy Murray
8ASTON WINGARD843630.51Troy Murray
Race No. 72015 Gawler Produce S Pr1 Divisi…2:24 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $535 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MAGIC712130.61Paula Hearnden
2EMERLEY LANE545431.05Judith Hurley
3LUCY FERGO262230.97Michael Giniotis
4CHATTERBOX ELLA212231.10Troy Murray
5BARELY’S RHYTHM527431.71Colin Rana
6BEAU MAMBO167130.64Michael Chilcott
7STACK’EM FAST536330.97Bruce Lellmann
8HERE COMES HENRY212331.01Paula Hearnden
9RAJA’S GROUCHO14531.29Raymond Fewings
10GLYCERINE MISS668531.35Judith Hurley
Race No. 82015 Gawler Produce S Pr1 Divisi…2:44 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $535 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHEEL SPINNER811130.90Brendan Gottschutzke
2CALLUM’S MUM135331.12Raymond Drew
3ASTON MAGIC131431.18Troy Murray
4TRIPPIN TRISH747331.02
5LONG GULLY BEN617430.71Paula Hearnden
6MRS BUBBLES321130.64Matthew Payne
7SCOTTISH THISTLE344231.02Michael Stewart
8GELIGNITE JACK152230.99Judith Hurley
9VEGAS FUND483531.73Lisa Rasmussen
10MAGIC SUPREMEX16531.42Oswald Chegia
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:59 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKY DOAKS434730.97Wayne Ryan
2WENTWORTH JAX277831.22Steven Coates
3ZENGA BALE518331.17Wendy Matcott
4BANA BALE4877NBTTony Rasmussen
6YARRAMUNDI JAX347631.43Kevin Murnane
7QUEST BALE466331.61Lisa Rasmussen
8STORM ALLEN431430.75Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:19 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BETTY677723.12Wendy Matcott
2EURO HOPE264323.01Kevin Murnane
3MADAM CRASH163622.98John Mundy
4ALL BLACK JACK726422.62Ronald Murch
5ELITE HERITAGE578624.01Michael Wittholz
6LOW TIDE442123.14Donald Turner
7VEGAS FUND483523.58Lisa Rasmussen
8CROSS ROAD384423.82Matthew Payne
9VELOCITY ANNE744523.33Kim Johnstone
10PINKISH HUE334423.17Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …3:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANK FURTER5678NBTKim Johnstone
2KLAUS BALE5275NBTWendy Matcott
3PAD TIGHE215422.85Robyn Mackellar
4BOSS POWER BULL427622.80John Hancock
5FOG LIGHT146123.41Lisa Rasmussen
6LIQUID CLUB355222.64John Hancock
7MARITA121422.86Matthew Payne
8VAIL231422.82
9GUN’S MISS1444NBTVadim Roz
10NINJA ZORRO358523.21Michael Thomas
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments