Tuesday, 15 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 15 December 2015

Race No. 1Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…12:40 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING BRETT553138.56Kenneth Gill
2MORDOR BALE856338.54Tony Rasmussen
3ESCAPIST442838.48Janice Jones
4WARM COCONUT PIE2865NBTKenneth Gill
5BRADLEY BALE425338.53Wendy Matcott
6NEVAEH KIST46X537.96Kiah Hurley
7LUCY FERGO537237.52Michael Giniotis
8PERKINS BALE315538.02Lisa Rasmussen
9WRITER’S TEARS4855NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 2The Bunyip (juvenile) Stake Pr1 …12:59 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTA WATCH THAT117523.17Desmond Hockley
2BOGAN AT HEART413523.03Ben Rawlings
3VINCENT BROWN512622.70Paula Hearnden
4WHERE’S MINI513823.05Narvette Treloar
5RYBORA OLGA1423.32Artemio Ieraci
6ASTON FRANKIE31823.26Raymond Murray
7MAD DAN MORGAN122222.83Kenneth Newlyn
8MENZEL BOYS181623.75Lisa Rasmussen
9PADDY MCBAIN464523.17Todd Kelly
10NIPPA WAHWAH675523.14Todd Kelly
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:15 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYZIEL3246NBTJanice Jones
2HOLLYWOOD MODEL2626NBTWendy Matcott
3BATHURST BOGAN444NBTKim Johnstone
4NEBRASKA ALLEN2X22NBTLisa Rasmussen
5PENNY MAKER32NBTCameron Butcher
6SAM TYSON746531.66Tony Lagana
7YARAMUNDI BEAUTY5526NBTTodd Kelly
8CAPTAIN MCLAREN2X73NBTTania Foster
9DYNA HAKE6455NBTWendy Matcott
10DOLCE BELLA5685NBTKelvin Stott
Race No. 42015 Gawler Classic H Pr1 Divisi…1:34 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKTREA VIXEN58NBTGeorge Cooper
2OAKTREA BELLE1NBTGeorge Cooper
3MONDAY MAGIC352431.49Bozidar Stamenkovic
4OAKTREA PRINCESS6345NBTGeorge Cooper
6MATCH WINNER3215NBTRichard Stasiak
7SELENE SPRITE7457NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
8SPRINGVALE BRYNE522231.78Gavin Harris
Race No. 5Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:50 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAFF BALE742531.39Wendy Matcott
2CHILLI IN WHITE175231.07John Johnstone
3HASHTAG HARRY534630.93Todd Kelly
4BILLY MCLAREN4713NBTTania Foster
5CAM MONELLI244130.91Robin Harnas
6IRISH SPARKLE471831.41Kevin Bewley
7VANISH ALLEN422331.14Tony Rasmussen
8RHYNSTONE ASHLEY6143NBTMichael Stewart
9BANKER BALE788530.97Lisa Rasmussen
10VELOCITY TINA4565NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 6Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:09 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCBAIN3414NBTTodd Kelly
2BOOGIWOOGIE BOY125331.05Neil Mann
3NISSAN BALE2577NBTTony Rasmussen
4EMERLEY DRYAD223831.93Judith Hurley
5MCLAREN CHIEF2126NBTTania Foster
6CRIS TYSON655331.17Tony Lagana
7FAYETTE7665NBTTony Rasmussen
8MOLLY BE NIMBLE2118NBTCameron Butcher
9DOLCE MAVRO718832.48Kelvin Stott
10CASTEL BALE268632.15Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…2:25 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDIFLORA735531.25Edward Wood
2GUNLOCH413XNBTRaymond Murray
3GETTY BALE438830.84Wendy Matcott
4ASTON MAGIC711731.04June Sharpe
5COORONG KID2223NBTCameron Butcher
6SHE’S SO VAIN745730.91Christine Smith
7STARLING BALE144530.96Lisa Rasmussen
8LATE ONE NIGHT6543NBTTroy Murray
9GROUBEN774730.95Angela Modra
10HARDEN BALE7475NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…2:44 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZOD4584NBTWendy Matcott
2ASA VOGUE215330.72Neil Mann
3ZIPPING SPICE1186NBTCon Haagmans
4ONE EYED WATTO735430.92Kenneth Gill
5LANNY BALE448331.08Tony Rasmussen
6REGAL LOOPER247430.62Cameron Butcher
7ALL SILVER454430.73Angela Modra
8ASTON WINGARD175230.51Troy Murray
9HARDEN BALE7475NBTWendy Matcott
10GROUBEN774730.95Angela Modra
Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:00 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ZAK41623.20Raymond Murray
2YARAMUNDI MARKUS312323.15Todd Kelly
3JACK IN BLACK312222.93Desmond Hockley
4SENIOR LID337422.95Michael Thomas
5LITTLE DIPPA572322.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6HALLIBEL BALE662323.09Tony Rasmussen
7BACKPACKER171122.77Troy Murray
8WAVE TO KIRRA8222NBTMichael Stewart
9PINKISH HUE212723.17Wendy Matcott
10ROUND THE BEND212423.33Sharyn Gray
Race No. 10Arclight Photography (sa Owned) …3:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONUS ON ME211222.71Robert Isaacson
2CAMEROON144622.94Michael Wittholz
3COSMIC STYLE554122.76Darren Camporeale
4SCARP MISSILE4312NBTTrevor Jessup
5KARA ROTO645422.62Todd Kelly
6MATT’S BOY132722.95Matthew Head
7BUBBA JAY164622.93Christine Smith
8JEN ZARR GO7281NBTTodd Kelly
9DYNA ORION865723.38Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Greyhoundtips.com.au Perform Mix…3:35 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSMOKE MCBAIN278222.83Todd Kelly
2EASY TEE KAHN521222.93Robin Harnas
3BANGOR BLAZE152322.46Raymond Burgess
4STACK’EM FAST165822.75Bruce Lellmann
5AHA MCBAIN4X3522.61Todd Kelly
6EMERLEY AVENUE118322.69Judith Hurley
7TOP GUN MCBAIN131422.57Todd Kelly
8IRINKA GRANT134122.59Robert Isaacson
9SMASHED DIP627722.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10SPRING PEARL142523.27Trevor Jessup