Tuesday, 15 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 15 March 2016

Race No. 1The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr1 Divi…12:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GABRIELA722223.24Todd Kelly
2EXPLOSIVE TEDDY248423.43Robert Drurey
3MCKINNON CREEK323.59Karen Wittholz
4BURNING STAR758823.89Narvette Treloar
5AZUL8NBTRichard Pearce
6BANGOR SPRINGS223.54Raymond Burgess
7FALCON UTE532223.36Kim Johnstone
8CRAFTY DOLL88323.68Aart Verhoef
9GRUMPY POP623.80Yvonne Maxwell
10PEEKABOO BANG55NBTKenneth Newlyn
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Juvenile St…12:59 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIBBALONEY133623.42Edward Wood
2COOL CONNER154323.27Yvonne Maxwell
3FULL BOGAN288423.21Kim Johnstone
4GRUMPY JACK483723.01Kenneth Newlyn
5PETITE BELLE311322.98Kenneth Gill
6PRISCILLA MARY133123.06Kim Johnstone
7GYPSY REVOLVER1623.80Paul Fagan
8MAYBE ONCE355423.06Todd Kelly
9ANY HOO856823.24Todd Kelly
10YARAMUNDI TINY786X23.52Todd Kelly
Race No. 3Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:14 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACELA EXPRESS641623.38Michael Thomas
2DOLCE MAVRO766323.65Kelvin Stott
3COLLIS PRINCESS2123.13Christine Smith
4HAPPY HANS823123.40Todd Kelly
5JOEY JAKIT621223.24Colin Swain
6DIXIE RHYTHM315223.31Michele Famiglietti
7ASTON MORRIS1538NBTTroy Murray
8BEST IN RED213423.18Renata Maruszczyk
9RHYNSTONE JOEY172523.03Paul Bodsworth
10LEKTRA STARSKY228823.29Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…1:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBOO CLUB118723.13John Hancock
2PLAY YOUR ACE422423.02Todd Kelly
3YOUNG WINGARD338322.89Desmond Hockley
4SENIOR LID434422.95Michael Thomas
5DEED181422.91Kenneth Gill
6FRUITCAKE381523.91Sharyn Gray
7MAKING WAVES551223.49Michele Famiglietti
8HOLLYWOOD MODEL4252NBTWendy Matcott
9SON OF DIABLO442723.24Artemio Ieraci
10DOLCE NERO127623.25Kelvin Stott
Race No. 5Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:49 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRIOR OF OZ551223.10Dean Decrea
2BUENA VISTA111322.88Michele Famiglietti
3BEST OF BRIT417723.86John Mundy
4HAVAGO MEGSIE733423.16Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5JACKO’S REPLY444222.93Christopher Martin
6GOTCHA RACIN’224823.40John Hancock
7NIKE BALE762323.19Wendy Matcott
8GOOD BYE KISS324123.27Matthew Payne
9DYNA ALLMAN734424.08Tony Rasmussen
10ORTIZ BALE863723.43Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Water Search Stake Pr1 Division12:09 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL SHAMBLES454331.78Anthony Fry
2BATHTUB TEDDY614531.64Kenneth Newlyn
3VETTEL BALE687331.75Yvonne Maxwell
4SKINNY BOB255631.48Matthew Payne
5OH LELE SIMON6677NBTColin Swain
6SUTTON STEELE146331.55Angela Modra
7ASTON TROY1NBTTroy Murray
8GUMAROY MODEL7645NBTWendy Matcott
9VELOCITY ASH577731.75Kim Johnstone
Race No. 7Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…2:25 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBALL6467NBTTony Rasmussen
2MARLOW BROWN121330.88Paula Hearnden
3DANTE’S SPIRIT265731.80Angela Modra
4RHYNSTONE SHELLY115NBTPaul Bodsworth
5HE’S A DUDE314431.38Scott Feltus
6RUE DE ROSE136431.33Todd Kelly
7IN THE BAZZA265231.08Michele Famiglietti
8WONDER LACE651631.07Ross Panagiotou
9VELOCITY ASH577731.75Kim Johnstone
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…2:44 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARK GLORY366331.18Todd Kelly
2COSMIC WONDER7444NBTScott Feltus
3OFFICIAL LABEL1655NBTSteven Brook
4DELEANA367631.13Angela Modra
5HERE COMES HENRY331430.84Paula Hearnden
6EMERLEY LANE148231.05Judith Hurley
7ASTON GATUM242130.92Troy Murray
8OAKY DOAKS673730.97Wayne Ryan
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRY YOUR EYES381322.95John Hancock
2PEARL BLONDE212123.06Michael Giniotis
3TWIST AWAY4182NBTLisa Rasmussen
4ALMOST HUMAN282622.95Con Haagmans
5PINKACHUX11122.89Adrien Chevalier
6RELUCTANT KING273122.76Kelvin Douglas
7PELICAN KEEPING235623.47Scott Feltus
8MATT’S BOY621122.95Matthew Head
9ROGUE TRADER477722.70John Hancock
Race No. 10Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…3:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIGAR CLUB125122.90John Hancock
2BALLY MILE146223.05Karen Wittholz
3SMASHED DIP552622.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4SUPPER CLUB572622.90Paula Hearnden
5LASER ILLUSION112522.62Marie Whyte
6KANSAS BALE3318NBTLisa Rasmussen
7ZIPPING NELSON2323NBTRaymond Murray
8UNLEASH HELL188423.33Michael Thomas
9ROGUE TRADER477722.70John Hancock
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …3:41 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC TRAIN744122.91John Gale
2PAD TIGHE811222.85Kelvin Douglas
3BRESHIA BALE114722.82Lisa Rasmussen
4EMERLEY SPRITE273122.65Judith Hurley
5UNIVERSITY TAB146122.87Artemio Ieraci
6BANGOR BLAZE323322.46Raymond Burgess
7FURY BALE526323.12Lisa Rasmussen
8CASH RULES274423.01Scott Feltus
9OZ DAZZLER851722.69Samantha Decrea