Tuesday, 17 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 17 February 2015

Race No. 1Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…12:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER GAUNTLET387323.53Karen Wittholz
2GRANDIFLORA665723.75Edward Wood
3CAMBRIDGE BOGAN323.56Paula Hearnden
4YARRAMUNDI LILY474523.97Vadim Roz
5SOUNDCHECK6NBTGraeme Stirling
6SMASHED DIP544423.30Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7MAVIS BALE58423.67Wendy Matcott
8ASTON PARK677NBTLeanne Fagan
9MAYBE NINJA858724.19Simon Gesler
10WOODSIDE JUDY757NBTGraham Smith
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…12:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BENZOL823223.29David Hall
2CHINESE BURN7624.00Robin Harnas
3ASTON MILLIE2242NBTJune Sharpe
4ASA VOGUENBTNeil Mann
5BRABHAM BALE76723.74Wendy Matcott
6YARRAMUNDI MILLA556NBTVadim Roz
7VERBAL WARNING7487NBTKelvin Stott
8LITTLE DIPPA624323.36Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9WOODSIDE JUDY757NBTGraham Smith
10MAYBE NINJA858724.19Simon Gesler
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI LUCYNBTVadim Roz
2CILIATA346823.67Edward Wood
3PHOEBE BALE36623.99Wendy Matcott
4MEGA GENE7767NBTKelvin Stott
5PICCOLO DIABLO6448NBTSharyn Gray
6MADDY MALDINI25NBTDavid Hall
7ASTON TROTT5562NBTLeanne Fagan
8YARRAMUNDI EVIE748423.44Vadim Roz
9MAYBE NINJA858724.19Simon Gesler
10WOODSIDE JUDY757NBTGraham Smith
Race No. 4Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YELIAB6NBTEdward Wood
2BLONDE FUSE366223.35Allen Miegel
3ALLEN KONG3776NBTWendy Matcott
4GANGALLA THRILL762523.39Anthony Fry
5APACHE CHIEFTAN5223.32Neil Mann
6REAL FLASHNBTTroy Murray
7JESSIE WHO48NBTNarvette Treloar
8YARAMUNDI GEORGI8NBTVadim Roz
9WOODSIDE JUDY757NBTGraham Smith
10MAYBE NINJA858724.19Simon Gesler
Race No. 5Gawler Farm Machinery Juvenile S…1:47 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY FERGO556522.72Michael Giniotis
2LIZARD SPOCK544122.78Karen Bearpark
3THRICE PENNY423123.05Karen Bearpark
4CRACKERS477823.14Vadim Roz
5TANK TANK653322.96Vadim Roz
6ALMOST MAGIC3143NBTJune Whyte
7AT THE SAVOY317723.48Karen Bearpark
8BUMPTIOUS465123.24Karen Bearpark
Race No. 6Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:07 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY SAPHIRE286423.00Kim Johnstone
2LYNLAW DAVE338723.07Kelvin Stott
3DANGER THREE TWO742622.71Karen Bearpark
4KIARO DREAM153823.26Brian Styles
5BOONOONA BOY2232NBTTroy Murray
6ALLEN JANGO718523.32Wendy Matcott
7HASHTAG HARRY127323.01Vadim Roz
8PAWESOME GOLD656622.84Paul Fagan
9PENALTY KICK368823.25Graeme Stirling
10LEKTRA HEARN686423.07Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Greyhoundtips.com.au Best Form S…2:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARA ROTO513722.93Vadim Roz
2BOGIE EMERALD567622.74Ben Rawlings
3NICHOLAS JACK557622.73Brenton Prouse
4JAI NORMUS114123.30Graham Smith
5TOP GUN MCBAIN353722.64Vadim Roz
6ONUS ON ME324122.71Robert Isaacson
7EDGY BALE587523.35Wendy Matcott
8KATZ SHADOWX14522.58Allen Miegel
9TANTITHA TRAVELS688823.01Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10DELLAVEDOVA686822.67John Hancock
Race No. 8Macro Meats Mixed Stake Pr1 Divi…2:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALILEE SPIRIT415822.56Robert Isaacson
2JIM KERRY3X7522.70Graham Smith
3SENNI MAGGIE224122.87Artemio Ieraci
4MARNOO363822.54Paul Fagan
5UNCLE AL224522.85Brenton Prouse
6ALLEN GIZMO468723.54Wendy Matcott
7TEX WALKER157222.47Karen Wittholz
8GUNSMOKE MCBAIN536522.92Vadim Roz
9DELLAVEDOVA686822.67John Hancock
10TANTITHA TRAVELS688823.01Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:07 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELABORATER741723.58Karen Miegel
2WOODSIDE TIMMY272323.06Graham Smith
3ASTON CALEB858323.29Leanne Fagan
4GUSTOW BALE628723.93Wendy Matcott
5SONS IMAGE414723.08Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6YARD HOPPER562723.01David Hall
7SMOOTH DESTINY541222.90Robert Isaacson
8CARWOOLA PETE546122.67Simon Gesler
9NAPOLI FRANK148523.94Marcello Calicchio
10KAISER’S REIGN8788NBTDesmond Hockley
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS POWER BULL363622.80John Hancock
2BLACK ODIN487323.22Robert Isaacson
3AHA MCBAIN218222.77Vadim Roz
4AINTREE221823.23Sharyn Gray
5PRINCE WASABI878723.61Anthony Fry
6IFRIT BALE5766NBTWendy Matcott
7IBAKA758423.41Wendy Matcott
8SCORCH MCBAIN343622.87Brenton Prouse
9TANTITHA TRAVELS688823.01Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10DELLAVEDOVA686822.67John Hancock
Race No. 11The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division33:42 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD TRAIN766722.94Karen Bearpark
2LIQUID CLUB661322.92John Hancock
3BOGIE HENO435823.27Ben Rawlings
4VELOCITY TARA1668NBTKim Johnstone
5SENNI JAY JAY453822.75Artemio Ieraci
6WOODSIDE RUSTY243123.15Graham Smith
7LEKTRA SOUL8X4523.47Wendy Matcott
8ZERO FAITH375522.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9RADAR KIST767723.21Kiah Edwards
10NAPOLI FRANK148523.94Marcello Calicchio
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments