Sunday, 15 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 15 February 2015

Race No. 1Macro Meats Juvenile Stake Pr1 D…6:13 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGO’S LADY158423.48Christopher Jaensch
2CRACKERS477823.14Vadim Roz
3RELUCTANT KING323422.95Karen Bearpark
4PRINCELY BOGAN177723.14Karen Bearpark
5IN A BOTTLE516423.30Andrew Peden
6SHAY FONTAIN2167NBTLester Harris
7LONG GULLY BEN412623.34Paula Hearnden
8VALKYRIE BALE48123.33Wendy Matcott
9NEW AGE BOGAN488823.18Karen Bearpark
Race No. 2Northern Suburb’s Glass Stake Pr…6:28 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLER’S BOUNTY338223.03Ben Rawlings
2TANK TANK653322.96Vadim Roz
3SCOOTAH157222.98Diane Roberts
4SELL SOME CANDY1NBTJennifer Rees
5HASHTAG HARRY127323.01Vadim Roz
6TEDDY’S MOMENT4121NBTTracie Price
7KING CHAOS411822.55Ben Rawlings
8BLONDE JUSTICE868323.35Robyn Mackellar
9NAPOLI FRANK148523.94Marcello Calicchio
10GUNSLINGER GIRL465522.95Natasha Isaacson
Race No. 3Studio Nine Gawler Sprint Classi…6:49 PM
OPEN event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG GUN MCBAIN361322.87Vadim Roz
2TASER MCBAIN632122.74Vadim Roz
3AHA MCBAIN218222.77Vadim Roz
4FEAR MITCH162323.09Lester Harris
5ASTON CATE115422.84June Sharpe
6YES CHEF516222.62Desmond Hockley
7AVID TYSON265122.27Tony Lagana
8GEE BOY124422.99Christopher Jaensch
9WOTA GOOD SORT221522.75Steven Brook
10GUNSMOKE MCBAIN536522.92Vadim Roz
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…7:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY LANE2717NBTPeter Hurley
2SPRINGVALE JAY15NBTGavin Harris
3WATTLE YOU HAVE3441NBTTracie Price
4KARA ROTO513732.09Vadim Roz
5MAX TYSON673130.94Tony Lagana
6TANGEMATIC222131.71Benjamin Hughes
7GUARDIAN BALE5155NBTWendy Matcott
8STORM ALLEN424230.91Wendy Matcott
9ALL BLACK JACK7828NBTKenneth Gill
10LONG GULLY MAGIC7265NBTPaula Hearnden
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series F…7:29 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,715 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,205 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA DIAMOND1431NBTTroy Murray
2DIMORA BENSON6532NBTTracie Price
3ONE EYED WATTO3321NBTKenneth Gill
4COUTA MODEL1573NBTRobyn Mackellar
5LONG GULLY ALLGO213430.81Paula Hearnden
6SPRINGVALE CLINT2152NBTGavin Harris
7EMERLEY AVENUE116130.86Peter Hurley
8SPRING PEARL667331.29Wendy Matcott
9JESSIE FOZZ253430.91Ross Panagiotou
10BURSTING LUKE322531.07Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 6The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…7:53 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TIE AFFAIR852531.02Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2TAY’S INTENTION3232NBTDonald Turner
3DYNA ERWIN634630.82Wendy Matcott
4ALL SILVER716330.87Angela Modra
5REVERT BALE3246NBTWendy Matcott
6NEVADA SMITH574130.76Gavin Harris
7SPRING TYSON328830.98Tony Lagana
8SOUND EFFORT821831.46Steven Brook
9DYNA HAKON888530.95Wendy Matcott
10SHADY DEAL7878NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 72015 Bucket O’ Beef Gawler Gold …8:08 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMEROO418230.34Kenneth Gill
2ANTONIO TYSON353330.91Tony Lagana
3PUNISHMENT211330.38Carole Scott
4BLURRED LINES835430.84Ben Rawlings
5RUM PUNCH116231.01Ben Rawlings
6YICHE211230.50Angela Modra
7VAN CARRHO FLASH122431.19Troy Murray
8FREESIA BALE232331.17Wendy Matcott
9KALDEN KAPONE311430.83Troy Murray
Race No. 82015 Bucket O’ Beef Gawler Gold …8:31 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $36,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $26,700 2nd: $6,500 3rd: $3,200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAILSTORM BILLY747230.67Laurence Cahalan
2GUN MCBAIN214130.37Vadim Roz
3KALDEN BALERION311130.71Troy Murray
4ASTON WINGARD113230.51Troy Murray
5ZIPPING BART265130.60Jarrad Murray
6COSMIC WILD437130.59Jarrad Murray
7WHO’S DOING WHAT281130.94Tracie Price
8EMERLEY LOVER334130.36Troy Murray
9FARMEROO418230.34Kenneth Gill
10LANNISTER251230.86Troy Murray
Race No. 9Sabitino Builders Gawler Stayers…8:57 PM
OPEN event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA JOE655437.70Colin Simes
2FENDER544638.41Lauren Harris
4WHIP COOL585337.84Tina Cattermole
5GRIFTER BALE241137.35Ben Rawlings
7CHARTER535237.86Lauren Harris
8LEKTRA RIPPER545537.79Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Water Search Stake Pr1 Division19:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALTENA BALE5864NBTWendy Matcott
2TOP GUN MCBAIN353722.64Vadim Roz
3EMERLEY TRICKS564722.85Ross Panagiotou
4SHE’S CHAOS311222.86Ben Rawlings
5WOTA GOOD SORT221522.75Steven Brook
6CALL ME CALLAHAN5482NBTMichael Bland
7MCRAY233122.44Troy Murray
8UNO OSCAR562122.75Christopher Jaensch
9BESOTTED865622.99Karen Bearpark
10DAN HOLDER786523.25Donald Turner
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…9:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CHASES423422.76Donald Turner
2LONG GULLY MARK266622.69Paula Hearnden
3MAGIC HEN877522.81Raymond Fewings
4SHIELS326122.87Kelvin Stott
5GUNSMOKE MCBAIN536522.92Vadim Roz
6BURSTING FLAMES584422.64Christopher Jaensch
7ALLEN HODNEY577222.93Wendy Matcott
8BANGOR BLAZE732522.76Raymond Burgess
9FEAR THE FOX6855NBTMichael Bland
10HAVAGO BRINNI655822.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments