Tuesday 17th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 17th May 2011

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:17PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYMEL BANDIT87172NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2COOL KIYARA165NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
3ONE SHORT21452FSTDK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4BIG SIDS62344NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5DASHING COWBOY51FSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6POWER TO DREAM57624FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
7FIRESIDE ACE24413NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8HAYRIDE HUSKYU7FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
9ALLEN SHOW6756FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BIG ON CHEESIE86543FSHJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD JUDGE72224NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2EARLY DECEMBER1FSHS J French (St Kilda)
3BOOMA TOM47552FSHS J Gesler (Evanston)
4ALLEN DORM84852NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SPIDER BOY73244NBTC A Davis (Moorook)
6HAYRIDE VIC53NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
7COOL NONSENSE1FSHN M Aikin (Lewiston)
8SCARLETT BELL33FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9POTENT POWER428NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10WALKING DREAM54FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Stake12:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY TALES5541631.82D A Perry (Two Wells)
2TAG TEAM2838731.65R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3BALLISTIC MAZ46661NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
4INDIGO BABE1482FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5SWIFT QUEEN114FSTDC A Davis (Moorook)
6BLUEBERRY KIST66524NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7LEKTRA LING1321331.35C J Martin (Evanston)
8HARD STUFF7861431.68S J Gesler (Evanston)
9NINTH FLOOR35534NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10EMERLEY CHOICE7653831.47P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Katakasi Veterinary Services Future Stars Heat 101:14PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRUMBA CENA2143130.97S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KEEP LOOKING38345FSHT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
3BEER KARMA4244831.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4BLUE SUEDE2753731.12K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6UTAH MCLAREN37377FSHT Foster (Hahndorf)
7BUSTA’S GIFT28318FSTDJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8MURPHY’S CHARM5176231.52R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Katakasi Veterinary Services Future Stars Heat 201:34PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA MCLAREN38524FSHD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2CEASE TO PANIC13564FSHT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
3EMM’S DELITE51131.26D S Ensten (Lewiston)
4CRAZY HEART2626330.84B H Lellmann (Renmark)
6MY BOY CARRUMBA31155NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7AIR KISSES1541231.22K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8RAVEN RILEY61377NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Katakasi Veterinary Services Future Stars Heat 301:49PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUELLER4456131.59K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2BUCKARINGA LAD4215831.89N B Treloar (Lewiston)
3ANTIPODES32221FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4ELENA MCLAREN12148FSHH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6PANIC84456FSHT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
7COOL DOLL74317FSHN K Payne (Middleton)
8CARRUMBA SCULL6241631.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake02:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE PAL4451223.18M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
2REMO CACHE1322123.08J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3ROMAN PEDRO56121NBTN K Payne (Middleton)
4MIRAGE WIZ22531NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
5LOLA MONTEZ76326NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6GUNDAL SMASH75283NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7EXTRA BUBBLY75118NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8BOSS POKERFACE4123623.50J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9DOLL’S HOT AZZ22236NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10ROYAL ANICKA6162423.27R J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 8Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY SPY52782FSTDA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2WHERE’S MY CHAMP21146NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
3STAKEOUT2717422.99D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4SMURF’S CINDY6415723.21A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
5CHERRY PRINCE1631723.00J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6TARTIE FEN3314122.79K R Pyke (Gladstone)
7BOBBY DEE3746122.79J Mundy (Lewiston)
8TORSOME2215423.32C F Irwin (Two Wells)
9FLASH PAT3668222.85G K Curyer (Kudla)
10JACOB JAY2442623.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Free For All02:44PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,725 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT PEDRO7614731.03C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2LONG GULLY JACOB4215230.64D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3DUNK BALE7148331.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GALAPAGOS6315531.36A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5EMERLEY CHARMER4163530.95P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6ACOUSTIC BALE2615430.90S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LIBBY’S PASSION8884231.08K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8SHEER MAGNETIC3445130.48R A Murray (Two Wells)
9BELLA TYSON3348730.96T Lagana (Gawler River)
Race No. 10Arclight Photography (sa Bred) Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYRIL5865631.44K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2BELALIE BOY6115331.32J Mundy (Lewiston)
3OCTANE EVOLUTION6633630.83R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4ISABELLA RARE1557431.42J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5EMERLEY BELLE2143830.90P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6SEA OF PASSION2213430.83K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7LONG GULLY LIBBY7165131.28D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8CRITERION1375231.30C Lopresto (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Stake03:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SATANIC4322531.15R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2SURF BURN14433NBTC C Parfrey (Wentworth)
3STRIKE BULLION27247NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4NITROUS OXIDE7353731.26N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5EXTRA5451730.83C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6JAY VEE4342130.99P L Smith (Evanston South)
7AHANA BALE1747130.91K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8BIG YELLA3618831.25K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9WHERE’S ADAM7187631.02R J Barkla (Virginia)
10OUTTER HAND57426NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments