Tuesday 24th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 24th May 2011

Race No. 1Adelaide Plains Veterinary Surgery Mixed Stake12:18PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA MCLAREN85247FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2KEEP LOOKING83454FSTDT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
3BOSS GIRL47551NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4SEA OF PASSION21345FSTDK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5MIDNIGHT KIST76453NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6HAYRIDE PEARL843FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
7OVERRATE45432NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
8DYNA HELGA83F72NBTS D Matcott ()
9KRAKATOA KID87575NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 2Aushound Pty Ltd Open Maiden Stake12:34PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING COWBOY514NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
2BUSTA WITH SPOTS33751NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3DAB’S LAD65683NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
4PEDRO’S KNOCKOUT41323NBTG K Curyer (Kudla)
5ALLEN SHOW6756FFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FIRESIDE ACE44135NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7QUICK SPUR28624NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
8DOLLOP BALE48625NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ARVO’S AFRICANO6NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
10LAYLA’S WISH2FSHJ D Crammond (Woodville )
Race No. 3Www.totalwealthconcepts.com.au Open Maiden Stake12:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE LOUIE64353NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2TABLE CHEWER2FSHA Burda (Broadview)
3BIG SIDS23443FSTDR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4TASWEGIAN SURF476NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5PRINCE MCBRIDE8121NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
6ALLEN DORM48522NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TICKLE ME TEDDY447NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8BOOMA TOM75526NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
9BLACK ZORAN7NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
10GUN ALI NIK4FSHK R Pyke (Gladstone)
Race No. 4Sharelord Rocks Stake01:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINTH FLOOR55346NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2MURPHY’S CHARM7624531.52R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3COOL SOLUTION3346231.98C F Irwin (Two Wells)
4SWEET ABOUT TREY13753FSHG K Curyer (Kudla)
5SPRINGVALE TED7842131.21G R Stirling (Two Wells)
6CARRUMBA SCULL2416731.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RAVEN RILEY13775NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8VOODOO WENCH84443NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
9BOSS BOBBITY BOB1455231.38J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10OFFICE GOSSIP3886731.80A Verhoef (Evanston)
Race No. 5Bencubbin Boarding Kennels Stake01:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYMEL BANDIT7172123.03R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2BUSTA THE PIRATE4653123.58J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3ROYAL ANICKA1624223.27R J Barkla ()
4TAG TEAM38773NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5ASTON PROPER83142NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6REMO CACHE3221523.08J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7VICTA TINA2828723.00R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8GOLD APPARITION37461NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9SOUTHERN ANNIE35857NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10GO MADT8172NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Aushound Bio Blood Stake01:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL FAME76372NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2GUNDAL SMASH28378NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY WHISPERS12837NBTM A Stirling (Two Wells)
4SWEET ALE64233NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5LOLA MONTEZ63263NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6DOLL’S HOT AZZ22236NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7BOSS POKERFACE1236423.50J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8VICTA TROY41176NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9ROADWRECK82484NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
10THAT’S HIS GO63567FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 7Aushound Vms Mixed Stake02:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY DEE7461122.79J Mundy (Lewiston)
2TARTIE FEN1417322.79K R Pyke (Gladstone)
3JACOB JAY4266823.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4ALLIRA’S BOY3376322.93N B Treloar (Lewiston)
5FLASH PAT6682222.85G K Curyer (Kudla)
6DYNA ROSE28473NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WHERE’S ADAM18763FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
8JUDI’S BELLE1224322.78D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9STAKEOUT1745622.99D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10CROWICK BALE86537NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Katakasi Veterinary Services Final02:19PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $4,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,720 2nd: $800 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTIPODES22213NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2BEER KARMA2448231.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3BUCKARINGA LAD2158131.01N B Treloar (Lewiston)
4PANIC44562NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
5AIR KISSES5412231.22K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6BLUE SUEDE7537331.12K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7CRAZY HEART6263130.81B H Lellmann (Renmark)
8CARRUMBA CENA1431130.86S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9EMM’S DELITE511331.26D S Ensten (Lewiston)
10ELENA MCLAREN21484NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 9 Program Mixed Stake02:39PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY SPY2782230.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2BELALIE BOY1153631.32J Mundy (Lewiston)
3CHOP BLUEY1273131.22P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4SILENT PEDRO6147130.86C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5SIERRA STORM8163831.31B H (Two Wells)
6DUNK BALE4837331.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LIBBY’S PASSION8842731.08K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8ACOUSTIC BALE6154330.90S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9TURNERS CROSSING78623NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
10NITROUS OXIDE3537731.26N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Sa Fraser Painting & Home Maintenance Stake02:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTTY GOES RED37525NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
2TINEKE14477FSHE Chegia (Aldinga)
3CEASE TO PANIC35644NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
4WHERE’S CISCO7126730.83N B Treloar (Lewiston)
5VICTA PEDRO11178FSTDR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6ELENA MCLAREN21484NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7TRUE PAL45121FSTDM H Loveday (Munno Para West)
8BOND LIGHTNING6153631.51M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
9MORE BUBBLES2477831.81K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10KRAKATOA KID87575NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 11Aushound All Wormers Stake03:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY BELLE1438430.90P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2ISABELLA RARE5574331.42J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3MISS LASH2637131.27J Mundy (Lewiston)
4DANCING JAY LO3712831.08E Chegia (Aldinga)
5BLACK SATANIC3225231.15R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6GALAPAGOS3155631.36A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7ONLY JESS2262231.23A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8 BULLION72476NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
9NITROUS OXIDE3537731.26N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10TURNERS CROSSING78623NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments