Tuesday 31st May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 31st May 2011

Race No. 1 Open Maiden Stake Heat 112:17PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN FAUSTO36FSHL M Rasmussen ()
2DYNA DERINE44557FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3HAYRIDE VIC534NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
4ARVO’S BRONTE43FSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
5LOUIE LOUIE43534NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6COOL NONSENSE1FNBTN M Aikin (Lewiston)
7BLUE ALIEN7FSHA Burda (Broadview)
8TICKLE ME TEDDY4472NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
9WOT PRICE AGROFSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
10VADERMANFSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 212:33PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON THOMAS2443FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2FIRESIDE MAGIC54327NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3ALLEN GIL322FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LETA BALE44766FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ARVO’S STROLLER5FSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY STYLE6FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7ROXIN ABBEY63455FSHM Calicchio (Klemzig)
8BLACK ZORAN7NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
9MAID TO STEELFSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10RED LABEL PENNYFSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Gawler Breeders 2011 Heat 112:53PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $985 2nd: $280 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY KIST63814NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2CEASE TO PANIC56445NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
4MISCONCEPTION4416831.50K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5SAMANTHA MCLAREN52474NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7BELALIE BOY1536831.32J Mundy (Lewiston)
8NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE11343FSHZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
Race No. 4Gawler Breeders 2011 Heat 201:12PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $985 2nd: $280 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANIC45622NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
2 KIST52455NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4HAYRIDE PEARL8437FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
5EMERLEY ROAD2651231.22P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7MISS LASH6371231.27J Mundy (Lewiston)
8HANNAH MCLAREN63121FSHD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 5Gawler Breeders 2011 Heat 301:33PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $985 2nd: $280 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT KIST64536NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2DANCING JAY LO7128131.08E Chegia (Aldinga)
3ATLANTA MCLAREN21432FSHH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4HAYRIDE HUSKYU766FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
6NIRIMBA SLAYER217FSHZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
7KEEP LOOKING34542NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
8SET THE DRAG86213FSHJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Gawler Breeders 2011 Heat 401:48PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $985 2nd: $280 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINTH FLOOR53467NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2BLUE SUEDE5373731.12K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3HAYRIDE NOANIE62148NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
4RUBYLICIOUS28273NBTC Scott (Glandore)
6TINEKE44776NBTE Chegia (Aldinga)
7GOOSEBUMPS71571FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
8HURLEY’S KIST36314NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Dinki Di Web Designs Stake02:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL ANICKA6242323.27R J Barkla ()
2PURPLE ONYX8F8U1NBTG P Baker (Elizabeth South)
3ARVO’S AFRICANO6123.37M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4CRYSTAL FAME63723NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
5JACK’S TIGER12287NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY WHISPERS28372NBTM A Stirling (Two Wells)
7WIKENA31263FSTDK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8EXTRA BUBBLY75118NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
9GO MAD81722NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
10THAT’S HIS GO63567FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 8Bunyip Stake02:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZMIR’S WARRIOR7634523.17K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2JAN’S BOY4563723.22T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3BAMBINO BALE14422FSTDM J Lanyon (Kadina)
4STAKEOUT7456122.99D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5SWEET CHARMER55645FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
6FLASH PAT6822322.85G K Curyer (Kudla)
7OUTTER HAND42675NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8BELLA 33487NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
9NYASALAND LASS55447FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
10BAD AND DOUBTFUL25487FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery (sa Bred) Stake02:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CHOICE5382431.47P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2VANILLA GORILLA11233FSHC D Arthur (Uraidla)
3TUNKALILLA22324FSTDK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4HOT PROPHET25131NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
5TABLE CHEWER2131.86A Burda (Broadview)
6LONG GULLY WILL14223NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
7TRUE PAL51212NBTM H Loveday (Munno Para West)
8EMO TUSCADERO38441NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
9EMERLEY TALES4162731.82D A Perry (Two Wells)
10TAG TEAM8773731.65R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake03:03PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIDGY’S WOMAN8543631.25R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2OVERRATE54321NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
3ARTHUR BEECH3517131.03C Scott (Glandore)
4FLYING MAY6524331.27R J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5ACOUSTIC BALE1543230.90S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6WHERE’S CISCO1267130.83N B Treloar (Lewiston)
7SAINT NYASALAND7618430.99A Randall (Christie Downs)
8SILENT PEDRO1471330.86C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9WHERE’S MY CHAMP4645731.03P L Smith (Evanston South)
10SPLITZVILLE1612631.10G K Curyer (Kudla)
Race No. 11My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake03:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKARINGA LAD1581831.01N B Treloar (Lewiston)
2ASTON PROPER31421FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
3BLACK WOLF73131FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
4CARRUMBA CENA4311130.86S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ISABELLA RARE5743331.42J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6VOODOO WENCH44432NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
7ALLIRA’S BOY37632NBTN B Treloar (Lewiston)
8BAD JUDGE4134431.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9NITROUS OXIDE3537731.26N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10TURNERS CROSSING78623NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments