Tuesday, 20 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 20 May 2014

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…12:51 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVAEH KIST654438.64
2NOT SO SMART645237.88Allan Francis
3GROUNDED223338.04Robert Versteeg
4PING KING521137.70Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5AIR STRIKE4655NBTAnthony Fry
6COOL OPAL355337.93Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7BO FLIGHT222437.87Kevin Bewley
8ALLEN JANGO513138.00Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2 Open Maiden Series H P…1:08 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRFORCE ONE4757NBTJanice Jones
2UANDAH BALE5564NBTLisa Rasmussen
3EMERLEY OCCA4266NBTRoss Panagiotou
4HESTON BODYNBTNarvette Treloar
5RED CANNBTRobin Harnas
6WIDGY’S GUN3576NBTRobert Isaacson
7DYNA TIRIAN325231.24Lisa Rasmussen
8TAMRA SMASH6488NBTJason Trebilcock
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:26 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S SO VAINNBTKim Johnstone
2SLEW AFFLUENCE5678NBTRobert Isaacson
3BABY SCOUT483431.74Janice Jones
4MOOSE ALMIGHTY74431.64June Sharpe
5DINAH BALE465731.68Lisa Rasmussen
6TRIM SOPHIENBTNarvette Treloar
7ROLAND REASONNBTLisa Rasmussen
8SUNDAY SHOESNBTNathan Wilson
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:43 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN REACH562223.00Alan Mcculloch
2LINEAR HOT2122.80
3BLACK PEES778122.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4BOGIE EMERALD2531NBTBen Rawlings
5TRULY DELICATE244123.11Donald Turner
6KARA ROTO2X5123.08Todd Kelly
7SIGNS OF CHAOS516222.78Ben Rawlings
8HAVAGO BRINNI244322.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9PRINNY FIDGET718X22.94June Whyte
10DRESSED IN BLUE164823.29Micheal Delorenzo
Race No. 5The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division12:01 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULL DUGGERY7641NBTRobert Isaacson
2RAJAS ONYX1267NBTJune Whyte
3DYNA QUENCH386731.40Wendy Matcott
4BUBBA RAY DUDLEY265631.35Karen Bearpark
5REDEEMING423331.21
6DYNA YUNA234630.62Lisa Rasmussen
7JUNGLE BARK483831.10Robert Versteeg
8CAVIAR NOIR578431.34
9AGENT KAHN245431.28Kim Johnstone
10WHEY DAN575631.42Donald Turner
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…2:18 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONUS ON ME834231.86Robert Isaacson
2COLD PIES521331.02Ross Panagiotou
3YES CHEF773631.24Robert Versteeg
4LEKTRA NINJA2513NBTWendy Matcott
5SCAR’S DELIGHT337531.13Robert Harris
6BACKSEAT BABE153831.21Natasha Isaacson
7LONG GULLY DREAM323531.66Paula Hearnden
8YOUNG GUN MCBAIN751131.78Todd Kelly
9BLACK KIZASHI265631.67Brenton Cleggett
10LANALICIOUS257731.45Marie Whyte
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:36 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KNOCKA824431.18Kevin Bewley
2LEKTRA SAINT848431.13Wendy Matcott
3SHEZA DIVA636X30.93Marie Whyte
4GOLDEN MONZA456830.93George Cooper
5ALLEN GORDY778831.71Lisa Rasmussen
6DAN HOLDER174230.85Donald Turner
7BUGSY TAYLOR562330.98Brenton Cleggett
8COOL TILLI525630.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9BOB BALE575631.54Wendy Matcott
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…2:53 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GARCIA561231.05Karen Wittholz
2CACIA BALE644630.84Lisa Rasmussen
3RAY’S IMPACT328230.92Brenton Cleggett
4RED BERET775730.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5LONG GULLY BILL554430.57Paula Hearnden
6EMERLEY LOVER451130.36
7DREAM CHOICE687131.68Todd Kelly
8PANDORA KIST473730.77Peter Hurley
Race No. 9Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…3:11 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY BLUEFLY786722.86Desmond Hockley
2DISCO DAVE656322.94Kim Johnstone
3BOSS POWER BULL145223.01John Hancock
4MISS GEE UNIT585823.19Kevin Bewley
5ARCHIE DOODAH756722.93Kim Johnstone
6LONG GULLY TESE315522.84Paula Hearnden
7LOCHINVAR RIP871222.67Kim Johnstone
8TEX WALKER113422.47Karen Wittholz
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLORA BOTHING573522.66Desmond Hockley
2ARALUEN LAD531322.89Lisa Rasmussen
3HABANA FLEX8421NBTLisa Rasmussen
4YASI GIRL374223.80Karen Bearpark
5KALDEN CRIXUS814522.68Troy Murray
6LEKTRA WREN734222.85Wendy Matcott
7GOLDEY ARCADE223722.87Kelvin Douglas
8EMERLEY WIZARD372522.92Peter Hurley
9STONE COLD CASEY263522.93Anthony Fry
10SPECIFY247422.67Kim Johnstone
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING CADEL551123.21Dean Decrea
2AMZALICIOUS832122.95Lisa Rasmussen
3PERMITTED545323.45Kim Johnstone
4VELASURU752123.05Kelvin Douglas
5STEAMBOAT463323.07Karen Wittholz
6WINSTON WOLF725222.87John Hancock
7TANTITHA TRAVELS4778NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
8COSMIC ILLUSION542222.97Richard Pearce
9RED NORM418222.85Brenton Cleggett
10ESSE ELLE KAY863623.17Kelvin Stott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments