Tuesday, 20 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 20 September 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…12:11 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA FELLER6223.31Ben Rawlings
2ZANTHEA3223.38Cosimo Lopresto
3JAK AND DARDY8323.50Nicole Newlyn
4BETTY BLOKBUSTER4NBTRaymond Fewings
5FABRIENTAL43323.39Kelvin Stott
6HAYRIDE HEENEYNBTDavid Perry
7TWO LIPPY742223.62David Neal
8OAKTREA WILCO37523.59George Cooper
9CHARLOTTE’S TOBY284623.28Vernon Anderson
10MELADORI MAGPIE488423.69Michael Stewart
Race No. 2The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division112:31 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN FABLE245723.74Tony Rasmussen
2FINE DELICACY662423.06Desmond Hockley
3VIRON’S LEGACY523423.28Trevor Jessup
4BETTY’S HOTPOT111823.09Petar Jovanovic
5EZIGO327223.24Tyson Bradley
6HONEY GIRL535823.22Kevin Bewley
7DREAM A LITTLE1122.93Janice Jones
8CRUNCHIN NUMBERS51122.92Ben Rawlings
9LITTLE DIPPA172722.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10STEEL TRUE BLUE554523.40Desmond Denton
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…12:51 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC BLUFF835423.09Renata Maruszczyk
2EXPLOSIVE TEDDY516623.24Kelvin Stott
3BAA BAA RA186123.06Michael Wittholz
4ALL’S WELL236523.08Edward Wood
5WHERE’S SALLY781423.65Desmond Denton
6GOOD BYE KISS444223.27Matthew Payne
7ZULU HERCULES722623.39Gino Grgurovic
8GEE ME UP655223.25Brenton Prouse
9FEAR FORAN2416NBTNicole Newlyn
10BO BO BO148723.23Kevin Bewley
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…1:13 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NAMI574223.23Lisa Rasmussen
2BAD BOY EDDY313523.37Dino Pangrazio
3RUTHLESS LAWLER623623.32Nicole Newlyn
4DOLCE VENTU226523.44Kelvin Stott
5LONG GULLY EMMA71423.29Paula Hearnden
6OLD BLACK BETTY1878NBTColin Swain
7ATLANTIC ICE57123.13Karen Wittholz
8CHEEKY ELLYSE828723.40Brian Clarke
9DAKOTA ROSE837823.18Cosimo Lopresto
10INO BALE342723.24Kevin Bewley
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARDONYX628423.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2YORKE EXPRESS318222.93Jennifer Rees
3ABALONEY256823.89Nicole Newlyn
4COAST1357NBTRobyn Mackellar
5SORCERESS BALE753323.00Tony Rasmussen
6SON OF HELGA718623.13Kevin Bewley
7PAWESOME BOSS653823.20Petar Jovanovic
8MAGICAL STRIKE471422.87Desmond Hockley
9COLLISION COURSE131623.28Con Haagmans
10GIBBALONEY884423.27Edward Wood
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:52 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY GUN475631.85Tyson Bradley
2AZUL263531.20Narvette Treloar
3ROCKSTAR TED144431.96Tony Rasmussen
4CHANCE IT551531.50Kevin Bewley
5WESTY BOB245631.47Matthew Payne
6PARK THE ARK254131.11Steven Brook
7JO SEE KAHN834431.38Michael Stewart
8ELISHA’S DELIGHT612731.11John Rees
Race No. 7Water Search Stake Pr1 Division22:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORKE RAIDER235631.14John Rees
2MAGIC MISSY446431.57Renata Maruszczyk
3BAA NONE1247NBTKaren Wittholz
4MAHALO BELLE273331.50Angela Modra
5JULES MARLOW424731.28Brodie Jessup
6FLASHY FYFE543531.35Tony Rasmussen
7PEARCE866831.48Kevin Bewley
8ALEJANDRO3833NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 8Nixons Function Centre Mixed Sta…2:39 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISHEEN383531.97Michael Wittholz
2DANA MORK1646NBTScott Feltus
3PRIVATE ROAD4543NBTMatthew Payne
4SOPHIE TYSON237531.27Tony Lagana
5LUCY FERGO444430.97Brian Styles
6DRAPER BALE8544NBTTony Rasmussen
7SUTTON STEELE121130.86Angela Modra
8DANTE’S SPIRIT166331.04Angela Modra
9TYWIN BALE664531.59Lisa Rasmussen
10LACHY BALBOA1768NBTNarvette Treloar
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY QUOTED358622.94Kelvin Stott
2DYNA HOGAN647522.95Tony Rasmussen
3WARM COCONUT PIE511223.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4DODGE THE STORM132122.92Petar Jovanovic
5BANGOR SPRINGS124422.74Raymond Burgess
6TRIGGER BLING147223.13Troy Murray
7EVA TYSON257222.97Tony Lagana
8RHYNSTONE ASHLEY566622.94Anthony Fry
9CIGAR CLUB148622.82Kevin Bewley
10BIG ROY3644NBTArtemio Ieraci
Race No. 10Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…3:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL WHIP564423.46Peter Smith
2DILLASHAW276723.14Sharyn Gray
3WHAT’S UP HERBIE151223.15Troy Murray
4LAPLAND717322.73Michael Wittholz
5MY GIRL SAMBIA375122.93Donald Turner
6GUSTAVO FRING327823.28Michael Stewart
7BLOWN AWAY7644NBTLisa Rasmussen
8COSMIC STYLE378722.76Anthony Fry
9GRANDIFLORA785523.06Edward Wood
10LIQUID CLUB576522.64Kevin Bewley
Race No. 11The Bunyip Free For All Pr1 Divi…3:42 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIAN LIGHT168522.63Lisa Rasmussen
2GUNNER MOLLOY221222.74Gary Pidgeon
3EMERLEY AVENUE265322.60Judith Hurley
4ALHANNA345122.56Angela Modra
6LASER ILLUSION663322.62Marie Whyte
7AUSTRALASIAN TAB511122.64Artemio Ieraci
8PEARL BLONDE226122.79Michael Giniotis