Sunday, 18 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 18 September 2016

Race No. 1Water Search Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…6:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT JOY623623.35Charles Adcock
2CRINKLE CUT78724.03Todd Kelly
3PADDY NORRIS437423.69Kevin Murnane
4DELIGHTFUL STARXNBTRenata Maruszczyk
5TWINKLE TOE GIRLNBTAshley Furner
6DASHING JOKER323.63Kevin Murnane
7JASPLINTA767423.42Todd Kelly
8WELCOME STORM86824.49Douglas Frith
9ATLANTIC ICE5723.90Karen Wittholz
10NITRO KIST7758NBTKiah Hurley
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…6:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIST BY KIST572623.74Kiah Hurley
2MASHIE628323.23Todd Kelly
3FULLY FRIED6223.57Todd Kelly
4MR. IGNITION765223.18Douglas Frith
5ONE FIFTY SEVEN735523.64Renata Maruszczyk
6HIGH DELIGHT623.83Desmond Hockley
7BIG TEXNBTKevin Murnane
8EARLOLOGY552723.55Todd Kelly
9RUN RAZOR RUN58NBTRaymond Barkla
10STEVIE ROCKS666523.59Kevin Murnane
Race No. 3The Bunyip Grade 6 Series H Pr2 …6:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENEMY MINE732123.28Robert Isaacson
2BATHURST BOGAN851823.60Kim Johnstone
3OAKY DOAKS463323.13Wayne Ryan
4LOCHIN BOND312X23.21Renata Maruszczyk
5FABREVALE761822.82Lauren Harris
6TODD BLESS87123.19Todd Kelly
7LA ROSQUILLA652223.02Karon Blakemore
8SMOKING GEM123.33Anthony Fry
9LETHAL FURY325822.87Tony Hinrichsen
10DOLCE VENTU622623.44Kelvin Stott
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H…7:20 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOBANI7384NBTTodd Kelly
2BALLY REBEL861623.06Anthony Fry
3ROCKY SEVEN865123.23John Mundy
4RODARTE QUAYLE535123.15Robert Fletcher
5YARAMUNDI MARKUS542323.00Jason Caley
6PERFECT PROSPECT15723.47Desmond Hockley
7TUTU TRAIN668223.30Sharyn Gray
8LUKE’S EMPIRE814323.60Kevin Murnane
9PACIFIC BLUFF783523.09Renata Maruszczyk
10FALCON UTE442722.94Kim Johnstone
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…7:43 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUITCAKE746323.34Sharyn Gray
2LIL ROCKET531623.55Adam Manton
3LONG GULLY INDI377323.15Paula Hearnden
4ETOILE DE MER125223.36Todd Kelly
5MAGGIE’S MEMORY678223.24Ross Burns
6PLAY YOUR ACE482323.02Charles Adcock
7NO THRU ROADX41323.01Tony Hinrichsen
8ABERLOUR877223.23Kim Johnstone
9FINE DELICACY662423.06Desmond Hockley
10PAWESOME BOSS653823.20Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate Open Sta…8:05 PM
OPEN event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IL SIGNO114122.76Artemio Ieraci
2KALDEN NINA868222.73Scott Feltus
3JEN ZARR GO772822.98Todd Kelly
4GUNLOCH552722.99Raymond Barkla
5MAGGIE’S EMPIRE574822.83Kevin Murnane
6EMERLEY DRYAD115422.73Judith Hurley
7EMERLEY SPRITE814722.65Judith Hurley
8IRINKA GRANT456322.59Robert Isaacson
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…8:26 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN PIN CAM147231.29Steven Brook
2MOLLY DOBBS772831.34Petar Jovanovic
3OPTIC BLAST148730.89Aart Verhoef
4AVATAR SANDEE626531.58Kevin Bewley
5JOKOWI273231.17Kenneth Trowbridge
6EMERLEY COSMIC17431.61Judith Hurley
7SISTER BELLA273331.58Yvonne Maxwell
8COOL CONNER135331.35Yvonne Maxwell
9MY GIRL BOLONEY466231.53Kevin Bewley
10RITA’S KABIN645431.43Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 8Nixons Function Centre Mixed Sta…8:50 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMERITY134631.62Yvonne Maxwell
2TEXAS TITAN313130.88Nathan Wilson
3DOVETON BOBO652531.12Kevin Bewley
4CHECK YO SELF466330.97Wayne Ryan
5CRIS TYSON541531.14Tony Lagana
6HOT ELLI876331.39Andreas Louca
7OFFICIAL LABEL112630.85Steven Brook
8SIR TEX228630.96Raymond Barkla
9DANA MORK1646NBTScott Feltus
10EXCUSEZ MOI657731.32Adam Manton
Race No. 9Michaelkris Real Estate (sa Owne…9:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCBAIN875422.98Todd Kelly
2BABYLON REDEEMER134823.06Tony Lagana
3SON OF DIABLO657123.12Artemio Ieraci
4PERUZZI121423.60Yvonne Maxwell
5NIT NOI2717NBTRyan Tugwell
6WHAT’S UP HERBIE315123.45Troy Murray
7ASTON ODIOUS131422.83June Sharpe
8SUPER VELOCE622322.94Kevin Bewley
9ALL’S WELL236523.08Edward Wood
10LUCKY QUOTED735822.94Kelvin Stott
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…9:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLU LIGHT BANJO244423.24Kim Johnstone
2SMASHING BLUE344522.93Robert Isaacson
3DOLCE MAVRO231323.30Kelvin Stott
4MINUSCULE6588NBTPetar Jovanovic
5JACKO’S REPLY481622.93Christopher Martin
6LOLA’S EMPIRE167322.79Kevin Murnane
7PETITE BELLE571722.98Kenneth Gill
8VELOCITY MYSTIC432523.07Kim Johnstone
9COLLISION COURSE131623.28Con Haagmans
10HONEY GIRL535823.22Kevin Bewley