Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…12:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKTREA WILCO3723.59George Cooper
2FULLY FRIED6223.57Todd Kelly
3JAK AND DARDY8NBTNicole Newlyn
4MASHIE628323.23Todd Kelly
5WILD ATE785824.16Leslie Bates
6VELOCITY DASH824.13Robyn Mackellar
7KNOCKA FELLER623.82Ben Rawlings
8ATLANTIC ICE5723.90Karen Wittholz
9CRINKLE CUT78724.03Todd Kelly
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLOTTE’S TOBY428423.28Vernon Anderson
2ASTON FABIO223.46Troy Murray
3CRUNCHIN NUMBERS5122.92Ben Rawlings
4FABRIENTAL4323.39Kelvin Stott
5REGIS MISS343223.30Brian Styles
6ZANTHEA323.54Cosimo Lopresto
7LONG GULLY EMMA7123.29Paula Hearnden
8QUITE BALE384423.59Wendy Matcott
9SNATCH AND GRAB354523.37Tony Hinrichsen
10KNOCKA FELLER623.82Ben Rawlings
Race No. 3Water Search Stake Pr1 Division112:49 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP NOLEN454123.24Simon Gesler
2OPTIC ANGEL263123.47John Sewer
3TOTAL SHAMBLES327623.05Anthony Fry
4GOLD CUP2555NBTWendy Matcott
5ETOILE DE MER812523.36Todd Kelly
6RUTHLESS LAWLER262323.32Nicole Newlyn
7BAA NONE12423.11Karen Wittholz
8SARDONYX662823.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9ALLEN FABLE245723.74Tony Rasmussen
10TRONALD TRUMP758523.87Sharyn Gray
Race No. 4Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NAMI6574NBTLisa Rasmussen
2LA ROSQUILLA652223.02Karon Blakemore
3TUTU TRAIN668223.30Sharyn Gray
4BATMAN SLOANE777823.12Michael Wittholz
5DAKOTA ROSE883723.18Cosimo Lopresto
6GANADOR837423.45Colin Swain
7DOLCE VENTU362223.44Kelvin Stott
8ALEJANDRO738323.46Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9PIT GIRL166822.90Kim Johnstone
10DRUID BALE348523.15Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL STRIKE747122.87Desmond Hockley
2OH NO BETA817422.99Raymond Murray
3DODGE THE STORM513223.06Petar Jovanovic
4SORCERESS BALE575323.26Tony Rasmussen
5YORKE EXPRESS131822.93Jennifer Rees
6BATHURST BOGAN851823.60Kim Johnstone
7LITTLE DIPPA717222.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8CHASE ON CASE761323.59Artemio Ieraci
9NIPPA WAHWAH878623.14Todd Kelly
10ABALONEY256823.89Nicole Newlyn
Race No. 6Arclight Photography (sa Owned) …1:52 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAA BAA RA518631.90Michael Wittholz
2ELISHA’S DELIGHT461231.11John Rees
3ENEMY MINE7321NBTRobert Isaacson
4CROWN JESTER132531.55Steven Brook
5PADDY’S TOP GIRL447731.79Brodie Jessup
6EMERLEY COSMIC17431.61Judith Hurley
7MAGIC MISSY644631.57Renata Maruszczyk
8MAHALO BELLE427331.50Angela Modra
9YARRAMUNDI MILLA885731.05Leslie Bates
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:07 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SPARTI2587NBTLisa Rasmussen
2INVARIABLY278132.08Troy Murray
3VALOSHORE778631.58Tony Rasmussen
4ANOTHER MAI367131.16Donald Turner
5LISHEEN2383NBTMichael Wittholz
6FATBOY NORM548531.47Lisa Rasmussen
7OZ TIN POWERS176231.42Neil Mann
8EVA TYSON325731.15Tony Lagana
Race No. 8The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…2:27 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMALOR226630.88Petar Jovanovic
2ASA VOGUE564730.72Neil Mann
3DYNA INCA666630.82Lisa Rasmussen
4DANTE’S SPIRIT116631.04Angela Modra
5SEEKING JUSTICE4546NBTRobyn Mackellar
6FAYETTE686730.91Tony Rasmussen
7SUTTON STEELE612130.86Angela Modra
8LUCY FERGO144430.97Brian Styles
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…2:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCBAIN875422.98Todd Kelly
2LAPLAND171722.73Michael Wittholz
3PEARL BLONDE622622.79Michael Giniotis
4WHAT’S UP HERBIE315123.45Troy Murray
5BLU LIGHT BANJO244423.24Kim Johnstone
6SMASHING BLUE344522.93Robert Isaacson
7OFFICIAL LABEL1126NBTSteven Brook
8STRAW HAT LUFFY7551NBTWendy Matcott
9DYNA HOGAN364722.95Tony Rasmussen
10DAISY BALE8744NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY MYSTIC432523.07Kim Johnstone
2LOLA’S EMPIRE167322.79Kevin Murnane
3BANGOR SPRINGS512422.74Raymond Burgess
4TRIGGER BLING214723.71Troy Murray
5SOPHIE TYSON223722.97Tony Lagana
6GOLDEN SWAN8386NBTWendy Matcott
7LUCKY QUOTED473522.94Kelvin Stott
8DEECEE COMICS161423.87Sharyn Gray
9MINUSCULE6588NBTPetar Jovanovic
10BLOWN AWAY8764NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 11Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…3:39 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS BALE342822.67Lisa Rasmussen
2INDIAN LIGHT116822.63Lisa Rasmussen
3IL SIGNO114122.76Artemio Ieraci
4ALHANNA434522.56Angela Modra
6BANGOR BLAZE331122.46Raymond Burgess
7GUNNER MOLLOY322122.74Gary Pidgeon
8EMERLEY AVENUE626522.60Judith Hurley