Tuesday, 22 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 22 December 2015

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…12:36 PM
5 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA INCA138838.23Lisa Rasmussen
2ABBIE’S GIRL415137.82Angela Modra
3DU PLESSIS585638.13Michael Stewart
4ORAN BALE587637.75Tony Rasmussen
6YARRAMUNDI MILLA556238.45Leslie Bates
7MADAM CRASH611238.19Kelvin Stott
8HERE COMES HENRY152437.60Paula Hearnden
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:54 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MISSY343332.19Renata Maruszczyk
2DYNA BETA4X63NBTWendy Matcott
3FRIEL BALE3436NBTWendy Matcott
4SPEEDY SPRITER3522NBTKim Johnstone
5DOLCE BELLA853732.14Kelvin Stott
6FULL BOGAN6437NBTKim Johnstone
7ANOTHER BUS TRIP2567NBTAdrien Chevalier
8PACIFIC BLUFF677231.86Desmond Hockley
9KRISTY BOB655NBTPaula Hearnden
10CASHWISE8532.35Robert Isaacson
Race No. 3The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER FOR LEE5445NBTRaymond Ensten
2SON OF DIABLONBTArtemio Ieraci
3TOP SPRITE57NBTBen Rawlings
4JASPLINTANBTTodd Kelly
5GIBBALONEY6723.92Edward Wood
6LEKTRA STARSKY6465NBTWendy Matcott
7EXPLOSIVE TEDDY455523.47Kelvin Stott
8BANJO BREEZENBTBen Rawlings
9DYNA ALYSSA756723.95Wendy Matcott
10PRINCE OF MAGIC5748NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 4Water Search (juvenile) Stake Pr…1:30 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPA WAHWAH675523.14Todd Kelly
2YA WELCOME1522.96Robyn Mackellar
3VINCENT BROWN126722.70Paula Hearnden
4RELTON42122.99Robin Harnas
5LOCHLING152623.06Donald Turner
6UNCLE DAVID611323.00Ben Rawlings
7PADDY MCBAIN464523.17Todd Kelly
8WHERE’S MINI138323.05Narvette Treloar
9ASA BABY7886NBTTrevor Jessup
10VOODOO DREAM3435NBTRobyn Mackellar
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:48 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABREGAL321122.44Robyn Mackellar
2BACKPACKER711422.77Troy Murray
3AWESOME NEMO1148NBTBrendan Gottschutzke
4JACK IN BLACK122322.93Desmond Hockley
5WILBA BEAST131522.85Ben Rawlings
6SPRING PEARL142523.27Trevor Jessup
7MAD DAN MORGAN222222.83Kenneth Newlyn
8LITTLE DIPPA723622.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9ASTON SPICE672823.30June Sharpe
10JIMMY MCBAIN146423.13Todd Kelly
Race No. 62015 Gawler Classic F Pr1 Divisi…2:06 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,960 2nd: $900 3rd: $445.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKTREA VIXEN58532.97George Cooper
2SELENE SPRITE457431.89Bozidar Stamenkovic
4OAKTREA BELLE1733.13George Cooper
5OAKTREA PRINCESS345633.01George Cooper
7MONDAY MAGIC524331.49Bozidar Stamenkovic
8SPRINGVALE BRYNE223131.33Gavin Harris
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:24 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY MAKER32131.26Cameron Butcher
2CAM MONELLI441230.91Robin Harnas
3BAD OMEN876131.26Robert Isaacson
4NISSAN BALE577431.62Tony Rasmussen
5THANKS CAPTAIN474632.10Karen Wittholz
6VELOCITY VIXEN856231.31Kim Johnstone
7VELOCITY TINA4565NBTKim Johnstone
8VANISH ALLEN223531.14Tony Rasmussen
9PROSPECT2777NBTKim Johnstone
10HASHTAG HARRY346730.93Todd Kelly
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:42 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YICHE312230.50Angela Modra
2SCOTTISH THISTLE576330.79Michael Stewart
3REGAL LOOPER745130.62Cameron Butcher
4WHEEL SPINNER211630.68Brendan Gottschutzke
5LIAM’S ENTITY126130.86Ben Rawlings
6COORONG KID233331.35Cameron Butcher
7LONG GULLY ALLGO444330.81Paula Hearnden
8MOLLY BE NIMBLE118131.40Cameron Butcher
9LANNY BALE483531.08Tony Rasmussen
10GROUBEN774730.95Angela Modra
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:00 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYRON DE KAHN252623.04Robin Harnas
2BALLY CELTIC731122.82Robyn Mackellar
3BOGAN AT HEART135623.03Ben Rawlings
4SPRING FLAKE273123.12Wendy Matcott
5PRECIOUS GOODS443623.39Todd Kelly
6LASER ILLUSION345122.85Marie Whyte
7SARDONYX518223.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8CAMBRIDGE BOGAN565323.19Paula Hearnden
9LIKE A TORNADO1366NBTSteve Hoffman
10BETTA WATCH THAT175523.17Desmond Hockley
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Service F…3:18 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALHANNA436422.56Angela Modra
2STACK’EM FAST658722.75Bruce Lellmann
3WOODSIDE JAGGER511123.04Graham Smith
4BANGOR BLAZE523122.46Raymond Burgess
5IRINKA GRANT341322.59Robert Isaacson
6AHA MCBAIN357422.61Todd Kelly
7ASTON WINGARD752222.35Troy Murray
8SNEAKY GAZELLE715722.89Graham Smith
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISABELLA FLEX687123.52Lisa Rasmussen
2FOOTROT FANTASIA363322.61Bozidar Stamenkovic
3STEELA DREAM517422.81Michael Thomas
4KARA ROTO543322.62Todd Kelly
5MAJOR LACHY4581NBTDonald Turner
6ONUS ON ME112222.71Robert Isaacson
7WOODSIDE TIMMY638322.74Graham Smith
8TOP GUN MCBAIN314622.57Todd Kelly
9BUBBA JAY646522.93Christine Smith
10GUSTAVO FRING8256NBTMichael Stewart