Tuesday, 24 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 24 December 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Mixed (n/p) Stake Prv…12:53 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVAEH KIST65NBTPeter Hurley
2CONCLUDE344739.11Peter Hurley
3NOT SO SMART244137.98Allan Francis
4DEYNA343737.33Richard Stasiak
6VAPOUR SERGE685638.65John Johnstone
7LOOKS LIKE DAD371337.99Tony Rasmussen
8MISS WHITS665838.65Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …1:11 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN KIST36532.51Peter Hurley
2URDNOT BALE6565NBTWendy Matcott
3DYNA FOLLY575332.31Wendy Matcott
4COOL MINI7267NBTDesmond Hockley
5PREMIER HEART443431.74Desmond Hockley
6HOMER ALLEN323232.11Wendy Matcott
7DYNA KITSUNE7363NBTLisa Rasmussen
8COSMIC JANST4684NBTSteven Brook
9BUSHY BALE587732.67Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK DEMON484NBTDesmond Hockley
2CLINT’S CAVIAR77524.26Brenton Cleggett
3BIDDA GRIEFNBTLeanne Fagan
4MADAM CRASHNBTJohn Mundy
5EMOO JAKIT332823.53Narvette Treloar
6VELOCHASER446223.67Wendy Matcott
7BOSS BEAUTY5324.00John Hancock
8ASTON TAPANINBTLeanne Fagan
9LEKTRA NIKKI857524.02Wendy Matcott
10LARRIKIN STREAK748523.14Karen Bearpark
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…1:46 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SISTER223623.66Allan Francis
2OXYGEN BANDIT778223.21Kim Johnstone
3BUSTER’S A FLYER252623.44Troy Murray
4BEE SEA DOUGLAS876623.90Robert Drurey
5BETTER CALL SAUL1X7123.08Desmond Hockley
6INDIVIDUALIZE132223.28Lisa Rasmussen
7YAKIRA BALE4351NBTWendy Matcott
8COWBOY JURY821323.36Karen Bearpark
9AINTREE546823.31Kim Johnstone
10JOKER ALLEN173NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:03 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSH HOUR RETURN522223.18Laurence Cahalan
2DYNA ELLAY131223.36Wendy Matcott
3LADY BLUEFLY527X23.20Desmond Hockley
4BLACK MERLO6828NBTRobyn Mackellar
5MOONSHINE TAYLAH413123.41Allan Francis
6KIRA ALLEN275123.39Lisa Rasmussen
7STEAMBOAT527223.26Karen Wittholz
8VICKY BALE321223.44Wendy Matcott
9COOL BULLET356422.98David Perry
10PERMITTED842723.45Kim Johnstone
Race No. 6Water Search Stake Prv Division12:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OFERA537623.26Wendy Matcott
2FLORA BOTHING482422.91Desmond Hockley
3SKY KAHN858823.11Kim Johnstone
4PEREGRINE557722.84Karen Bearpark
5IZZY ALLEN854723.61Tony Rasmussen
6DYNA ELVIS521123.45Tony Rasmussen
7TOO TALL TOBY7113NBTChristine Smith
8MORNAY’S DREAM886423.12John Hancock
9WOODSIDE WILL687823.34Graham Smith
10BOSS DOUGIE744822.93John Hancock
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…2:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY TESE128422.84Paula Hearnden
2DYNA BRUCE557522.80Kim Johnstone
3BOSS POWER BULL315623.01John Hancock
4JUNTA BALE165223.05Lisa Rasmussen
5DYNA QUILTON2712NBTTony Rasmussen
6KOUTA REG447222.89Christine Smith
7AWESOME FIVESOME345123.08Karen Bearpark
8ALLEN INDIAN783723.02Wendy Matcott
9WOODSIDE WILL687823.34Graham Smith
10BOSS DOUGIE744822.93John Hancock
Race No. 82013 Gawler Classic F Prv Divisi…2:56 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,960 2nd: $900 3rd: $445.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNTORY GOLD216631.87Laurence Cahalan
2REDEEMING545331.37Karen Wittholz
3FARMEROO1X4430.86Kenneth Gill
4BIT ROSIE456731.81Leanne Fagan
5EMERLEY HULK738831.69Peter Hurley
6TEX WALKER237231.11Karen Wittholz
7SET THE SCENE161130.82Laurence Cahalan
8EMERLEY ZODIAK216530.99Robyn Mackellar
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:13 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAHN ALLEN124231.60Lisa Rasmussen
2COOL MERRI3833NBTDesmond Hockley
3RED HOT CHERRY733230.77Michael Giniotis
4AMBER BLITZ121631.65Kim Johnstone
5SUPREME FORMULA4124NBTAllan Francis
6SURF REPORT541131.11Karen Bearpark
7WILD SOUL262331.28Kim Johnstone
8KENTA BALE325531.58Lisa Rasmussen
9SCREEN KISS664531.41Karen Bearpark
10ALLEN EMILIO257631.76Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Santa Clause Is Coming To Town M…3:31 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC ICE772322.98Karen Wittholz
2CACIA BALE673122.78Lisa Rasmussen
3CLINT’S JESSIE145122.96Brenton Cleggett
4MR. PIPELINE311222.67Karen Bearpark
5CASH OR CREDIT522322.34Aart Verhoef
6HEARTS OF FIRE414122.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7WERBURGH118122.74Christine Smith
8ASTON ODIN382422.50Troy Murray
Race No. 11Merry Xmas From Gawler Grc Mixed…3:48 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOSLENE BALE364323.06Lisa Rasmussen
2DYNA QUEACHY411122.99Lisa Rasmussen
3AFFORDABLE342X22.86Graham Smith
4SCOOBALICIOUS275523.01Christine Smith
5RED NORM253622.96Brenton Cleggett
6RUNAGATE432122.92Nicole Price
7STITCH MISS162122.95Christine Smith
8SUMMIT531223.31Karen Wittholz
9WOODSIDE WILL687823.34Graham Smith
10BOSS DOUGIE744822.93John Hancock