Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Race No. 1Goty Feb 10 @ Gawler Stake Pr1 D…12:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ZERO8XNBTWendy Matcott
2DIXIE CHICK824.10Robert Isaacson
3NITRO KIST774623.51Kiah Hurley
4PORT BOY323.63Desmond Hockley
5WALTHARIUSNBTPaula Hearnden
6FULLY FRIED538423.51Todd Kelly
7OLIVIA MARLOW877NBTKevin Murnane
8MAXIMUM CHAOSNBTBen Rawlings
Race No. 2Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…12:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET JAZ7724.11Simon Gesler
2HEADING MY WAY223.41Troy Murray
3LOCERYL3334NBTDonald Turner
4ALLEN VETER566NBTWendy Matcott
5TRON’S EMPIRENBTKevin Murnane
6SKINNY MEL356523.62Paula Hearnden
7TRAVESTON523.79Kim Johnstone
8CRINKLE CUT786623.88Todd Kelly
Race No. 3Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…12:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHACKIN’ THEONBTNicole Newlyn
2UKULELE LADY567224.36Kelvin Stott
3SPRING LEESA526623.80Tony Hinrichsen
4UNCANNED6223.31Kim Johnstone
5JUST GOT ‘EM724.12Paul Fagan
6KNIGHT’S REALM523.85Cosimo Lopresto
7RALOO BARBARA87523.69Robin Harnas
8KIST BY KIST878523.74Kiah Hurley
Race No. 4The Bunyip Juvenile Stake Pr1 Di…1:02 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN’S SQUEEZE2418NBTNicole Newlyn
2DEPUTY SPEAKER134323.02Ben Rawlings
3ALLEN RICK748623.50Wendy Matcott
4ECCLEFECHANX36423.30Kelvin Stott
6ASTRO DRIVE143323.03Tony Rasmussen
7LONG GULLY JOSH21122.77Paula Hearnden
8PRECIOUS TYSON331722.86Tony Lagana
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…1:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF HELGA413623.13Kevin Bewley
2ASTON JADEITE666123.15Paul Fagan
3LIBBY RAIDER13723.69Paula Hearnden
4SMOKING GEM454723.33Anthony Fry
5DODGY COOKIE648223.34Todd Kelly
6MARCY MCLAREN737523.30Donald Foster
7BLITZING JET3671NBTScott Feltus
8RALOO BARTZY226623.66Robin Harnas
Race No. 6Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…1:37 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTCHA RACIN’573223.06Tony Rasmussen
2ELITE CHAOS332122.88Ben Rawlings
3ROCKSTAR ELLE158823.12Sharyn Gray
4MAGICAL STRIKE523222.87Desmond Hockley
5SWEET CHLOE654223.48Todd Kelly
6MISSY MCBAIN767822.98Todd Kelly
7BO BO BO365423.23Kevin Bewley
8ALLEN EARNER517523.34Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:52 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANADOR765731.87Ross Panagiotou
2RAVEN SKY372231.37Judith Hurley
3DYNA YAMBA6X78NBTWendy Matcott
4FALCON UTE154531.40Kim Johnstone
5LONG GULLY KASEY678431.24Paula Hearnden
6LEKTRA DAVEX31631.29Elly Matcott
7RISQUE BUSINESS873431.39Raymond Ensten
8ALL’S WELL446631.79Edward Wood
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…2:17 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY INDI223331.38Paula Hearnden
2ASTON TADITA568732.16June Sharpe
3RHYNSTONE JOEY881531.30Michael Taylor
4WONDER LACE764831.07Ross Panagiotou
5VELOCITY LILLY563131.30Kim Johnstone
6DYNA ARACHNI1575NBTLisa Rasmussen
7ROYAL BLING1331.53Troy Murray
8MAGIC MISSY877231.57Renata Maruszczyk
Race No. 9Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…2:39 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGAS AGAIN848523.74Wendy Matcott
2OPTIC ANGEL633323.30John Sewer
3BIG TEX332423.06Kevin Murnane
4ASTON FABIO834122.79Leanne Fagan
5WHERE’S SALLY761623.58Desmond Denton
6ANY HOO878423.24Todd Kelly
7IMA BOGAN427123.49Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8CHANCE IT188223.32Kevin Bewley
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…2:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ROSE282722.97Angela Modra
2SOPHIE TYSON832622.97Tony Lagana
3EMERLEY SPRITE773622.65Judith Hurley
4SORCERESS BALE345322.95Tony Rasmussen
5PINKISH HUE423123.06Wendy Matcott
6WARM COCONUT PIE443523.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7DYNA NAMI132522.92Lisa Rasmussen
8PETITE BELLE741322.98Tony Hinrichsen
9BALLY REBEL558623.06Anthony Fry
10UNO SPARTI874822.97Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 11The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…3:17 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHALO BELLE221222.75Angela Modra
2FLYING MAL714622.52Troy Murray
3MACALONEY123122.70Robyn Mackellar
4MOLLY MCBAIN542322.92Todd Kelly
5PEARL BLONDE321722.79Michael Giniotis
6OPLAR BALE371522.84Lisa Rasmussen
7DAKOTA ROSE581123.14Cosimo Lopresto
8GUNNER MOLLOY261622.74Gary Pidgeon
9EMERLEY AVENUE387522.60Judith Hurley
Race No. 12Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…3:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASER ILLUSION741122.62Marie Whyte
2BACK UP TIGER151422.63Tony Hinrichsen
3KANSAS BALE784122.67Lisa Rasmussen
4MAGGIE’S EMPIRE544122.83Kevin Murnane
5ZAMBORA DYNAMO142322.99Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6KILTER BALE243722.92Wendy Matcott
7ALHANNA648222.56Angela Modra
8DYNA HOGAN452722.95Tony Rasmussen
9MAGICAL BOB256823.02Desmond Hockley
10UNO SPARTI874822.97Lisa Rasmussen