Sunday, 29 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 29 January 2017

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…6:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $155 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUMPY HAYRIDE86723.97David Perry
2NITRO KIST774623.51Kiah Hurley
3ASTON NAFRETITI758824.32June Sharpe
4CRINKLE CUT786623.88Todd Kelly
5ZANTHEA365823.38Cosimo Lopresto
6KIKI DE MER888624.36Roderick Seipp
7PRINCESS PEYTON5426NBTRoger Harris
8HAYRIDE PAPLEY787824.00David Perry
9VICTA SCHADOW633523.29Ronald Schadow
10SAPHIRE CREEK73X623.85Michael Stewart
Race No. 2Northern Suburbs Glass Service (…6:29 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWINKLE TOE GIRL833523.19Ashley Furner
2SHOTGUN BLUES7781NBTMichael Stewart
3BALLY REBEL558623.06Anthony Fry
4DOLCE VENTU435823.26Kelvin Stott
5SENNI BONES526423.53Artemio Ieraci
6OUR BLUE SHELLY376523.41Gary Pidgeon
7SWEET CHLOE654223.48Todd Kelly
8HAYRIDE RAMPE867623.78David Perry
Race No. 3Michaelkris Real Estate (n/p) St…6:46 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPE THUNDER755623.55Brian Styles
2IMA BOGAN427123.49Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3POLISHED JEWEL263623.38Kim Johnstone
4VICTA KATE478423.44Ronald Schadow
5ECCLEFECHANX36423.30Kelvin Stott
6BEST IN RED568323.18Renata Maruszczyk
7VIRON’S MEMORY652623.43Tony Hinrichsen
8DODGY COOKIE648223.34Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Arclight Photography (n/p) Stake…7:01 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOMBOOYANA SONG335722.85Bozidar Stamenkovic
2VICTA MATT262723.19Ronald Schadow
3FINE DELICACY126723.06Renata Maruszczyk
4LADY BALE564523.43Kevin Bewley
5FULLY FRIED384123.04Todd Kelly
6WEATHER WARNING4616NBTGary Pidgeon
7VICTA SARA343423.21Ronald Schadow
8BLITZING JET3671NBTScott Feltus
9BO BO BO365423.23Kevin Bewley
10LONG GULLY JONNY326522.65Paula Hearnden
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel (n/p) Stake Pr2 …7:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY TINA648622.92Kim Johnstone
2PERUZZI877423.46Yvonne Maxwell
3AT THE SAVOY575623.11Anthony Fry
4VICTA JACK418623.29Ronald Schadow
5LIVELY PARKER487823.79Michael Stewart
6ANY HOO878423.24Todd Kelly
7SNATCH AND GRAB787523.12Tony Hinrichsen
8COOL CONNER257723.25Yvonne Maxwell
Race No. 6The Bunyip (n/p) Stake Pr2 Divis…7:32 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SHOT662631.96Todd Kelly
2SHE’S A BATGIRL6465NBTKevin Bewley
3YARAMUNDI DOMINO7877NBTTodd Kelly
4LONG GULLY KASEY678431.24Paula Hearnden
5STORMING KINSHIP648731.26Ross Panagiotou
6YARRAMUNDI MILLA776731.05Leslie Bates
7PEREGRINE STRIKE178831.13Kate Dunn
8LIKE A TORNADO736731.41Steve Hoffman
Race No. 7Dinky Di Web Designs (n/p) Stake…7:58 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MISSY877231.57Renata Maruszczyk
2HALT825331.29Tony Hinrichsen
3OUTDOORSY165231.29Nicole Newlyn
4FALCON UTE154531.40Kim Johnstone
5MACKINLAY447531.64Kevin Bewley
6PIT GIRL732431.32Kim Johnstone
7JOKOWI447631.17Kenneth Trowbridge
8LONG GULLY INDI223331.38Paula Hearnden
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa (n…8:21 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUE DE ROSE275831.18Todd Kelly
2ALL’S WELL446631.79Edward Wood
3DOVETON BOBO657731.12Kevin Bewley
4TEMERITY423431.24Yvonne Maxwell
5DANA MORK847531.28Scott Feltus
6HOTHAM FLYER887631.15Donald Turner
7CIGAR CLUB1X6431.64Kevin Bewley
8WONDER LACE764831.07Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 9Michaelkris Real Estate (n/p) St…8:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCE IT188223.32Kevin Bewley
2MR. IGNITION322322.93Douglas Frith
3LIQUID CLUB344422.64Kevin Bewley
4MAGICAL BOB256823.02Desmond Hockley
6MAGIC TRAIN255622.91Sharyn Gray
7SUPER VELOCE733722.94Kevin Bewley
8WARM COCONUT PIE443523.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 10Nixons Function Centre (n/p) Sta…8:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAWKER BALE184823.65Scott Feltus
2GUSTOW BALE237822.97Brenton Prouse
3LEKTRA ELUSIVE423423.13Vadim Roz
4EXCUSEZ MOI2485NBTAdam Manton
6HALO HAZE224222.93Artemio Ieraci
7RUNKLE2223NBTRoger Harris
8STARBOOST112722.81Roger Harris