Tuesday, 31 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 31 January 2017

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…12:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN VETER566423.40Wendy Matcott
2PORT BOY323.63Desmond Hockley
3MINNESOTA DRIVE2535NBTTony Rasmussen
4LONG GULLY KAREN523.88Kenneth Gill
5TILKA JOYNBTKaren Wittholz
6UNCANNED62223.31Kim Johnstone
7HAYVILLE CRUISERNBTColin Swain
8EL SERENA245223.22David Perry
9PARADIGM464723.44Kiah Hurley
10DIXIE CHICK824.10Robert Isaacson
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…12:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY LOZ423.84Kenneth Gill
2MY BOY TYLER2222.78Robert Isaacson
3MAXIMUM CHAOSNBTBen Rawlings
4WHISPERIN’ SALNBTMichael Wittholz
5RALOO BARBARA875523.69Robin Harnas
6TRAVESTON5223.18Kim Johnstone
7FAITH TO SHINE623.95Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8SHIMMA STAR323.45Nathan Wilson
9TRON’S EMPIRE823.91Kevin Murnane
10KNIGHT’S REALM5723.85Cosimo Lopresto
Race No. 3Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…12:55 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBBY RAIDER137323.41Paula Hearnden
2JUST GOT ‘EM7123.43Paul Fagan
3ASTON KIFI743523.53Leanne Fagan
4HAYRIDE MILLS587223.20David Perry
5FULLY FRIED384123.04Todd Kelly
6YORKE CRACKER2147NBTJohn Rees
7GOLDENPAW GLORY5247NBTRaymond Murray
8IZZY HARRY322423.28Trevor Jessup
9ALEJANDRO878523.28Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10VEGAS AGAIN485623.74Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division21:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE ALLEN655623.36Wendy Matcott
2LOCERYL334122.94Donald Turner
3ASTON JADEITE661223.15Paul Fagan
4SWEET CHLOE542623.48Todd Kelly
5ASTRO DRIVE433423.03Tony Rasmussen
6SHAQ PACK851823.41Robin Harnas
7WHERE’S SALLY616323.58Desmond Denton
8LONG GULLY HELEN161222.85Paula Hearnden
9AT THE SAVOY575623.11Anthony Fry
10BAA NONE758623.11Karen Wittholz
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:37 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA DAVE316231.29Elly Matcott
2DYNA ARCHIEX874NBTWendy Matcott
3IT’S NO MYTH4641NBTTodd Kelly
4EMERLEY COSMIC543431.53Judith Hurley
5FALZION BALE1764NBTTony Rasmussen
6YORKE RAIDER516631.14John Rees
7WINDMILL HAZE128130.98Kenneth Gill
8VELOCITY LILLY631531.30Kim Johnstone
9ALEJANDRO878531.58Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10DYNA YAMBAX785NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:52 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL BOGAN624131.16Kim Johnstone
2NIPPA WAHWAH857831.48Todd Kelly
3RAVEN SKY722331.37Judith Hurley
4RISQUE BUSINESS734631.39Raymond Ensten
5DYNA ARACHNI575431.63Lisa Rasmussen
6CASH FOR JAM162531.41Robert Isaacson
7LEKTRA STOLLY677631.81Elly Matcott
8SUNNY AURA653331.36Christopher Jaensch
9DYNA YAMBAX785NBTWendy Matcott
10DYNA WILLEM686832.23Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…2:17 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNABY JONES5851NBTTrevor Jessup
2REDDY SUCCESSOR5238NBTNicole Price
3BAA BAA RA717831.46Michael Wittholz
4MR. PRIMATE476731.33Paul Fagan
5BLITZ ‘EM7424NBTDonald Turner
6THREE DAY SHADOW6378NBTScott Feltus
7FAYETTE266430.91Tony Rasmussen
8RATTLE ‘EM141430.93Judith Hurley
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…2:39 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAL146430.73Troy Murray
2FARHAT BALE865630.92Lisa Rasmussen
3ASA JACK KEENE853631.23Trevor Jessup
4SHEEZ STUNNING132230.85Richard Pearce
6HERE COMES HENRY263530.84Paula Hearnden
7KING SIZE SHAMBI133130.70Artemio Ieraci
8MENZEL BOYS155730.96Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 9Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…2:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN EARNER175523.34Wendy Matcott
2MAGICAL STRIKE232322.87Desmond Hockley
3GOTCHA RACIN’732423.06Tony Rasmussen
4BETTY’S HOTPOT178523.01Petar Jovanovic
5ELITE CHAOS321222.88Ben Rawlings
6BATHURST BOGAN222222.70Kim Johnstone
7ENOLA GAY846523.65Lisa Rasmussen
8I’M ZOOLANDER216122.83Kenneth Trowbridge
9LEKTRA FLASH788523.09Elly Matcott
10CHOBANI777823.47Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Nixons Function Centre Free For …3:14 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY AVENUE387522.60Judith Hurley
2MACALONEY231122.70Robyn Mackellar
3BLITZING BAILEY714722.83Kevin Bannear
4OPLAR BALE715622.84Lisa Rasmussen
5NO THRU ROAD114222.75Tony Hinrichsen
6ALHANNA482122.56Angela Modra
7GUNNER MOLLOY616322.74Gary Pidgeon
8GEE BOY232122.50Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…3:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA ROSE811823.14Cosimo Lopresto
2KILTER BALE437322.92Wendy Matcott
3ZAMBORA DYNAMO423422.99Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4TODD BLESS121322.67Todd Kelly
5MAGGIE’S EMPIRE441822.83Kevin Murnane
6OZ TIN POWERS222323.01Tony Hinrichsen
7UNO SPARTI874822.97Lisa Rasmussen
8MAHALO BELLE212222.75Angela Modra
9DYNA NAMI325522.92Lisa Rasmussen
10BACK UP TIGER143522.63Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 12The Bunyip (sa Owned) Stake Pr1 …4:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY MAKER8552NBTNicole Price
2BATTY ALLEN366123.46Trevor Jessup
3EL ROSE827222.87Angela Modra
4MAXIMUM SHERA746223.17Christopher Jaensch
5JACKO’S REPLY712322.93Christopher Martin
6BALLY REBEL558623.06Anthony Fry
7WHERE’S MINI711622.84Narvette Treloar
8OZ DAZZLER168622.69Tony Hinrichsen
9UNIVERSITY TAB862422.87Artemio Ieraci
10MY GIRL SAMBIA475722.93Donald Turner